Fremd High School Invitational

Tournament Information

Date: 11/14/2009
State:

ILLINOIS

Events Offered:
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Other Events Offered:
Dramatic Duet Acting
Extemporaneous Speaking
Humorous Duet Acting
Informative Speaking
Oratorical Declamation
Original Comedy
Radio Speaking
Special Occasion Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Shepard   
2) Huntley   
3) Willowbrook   
4) Downers Grove South   
5) Fenton

 

Dramatic Duet Acting

1) Rebecca Kloskowski and Tyler Baumann - Willowbrook
2) Adrian Fait and Josh McKenney - Huntley
3) Laura Winters and Lauren Matthews - Prospect
4) Chance Cutrano and Kelly Sullivan - Shepard
5) Nicole Mashburn and Tova Bergsten - Willowbrook
6) Caitlin Grudzinski and Chante Gordon - Downers Grove South

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Kelly Sullivan - Shepard
2) Neil Phelps - Lake Forest
3) Rebecca Kloskowski - Willowbrook
4) Tyler Baumann - Willowbrook
5) Kelsey Rosenorn - Huntley
6) Samantha Shimanek - Fenton

 

Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Milap Mehta - Downers Grove South
2) Brandon Bencko - Huntley
3) Hope Tone - Maine South
4) Reeve Wallis - Fenton
5) Rachael Vaughan - Willowbrook
6) Haley Shoaf - Fremd

 

Humorous Duet Acting

1) Billy Chengary and Michele McCarthy - Downers Grove South
2) Alex Bahaveolos and Austin Houar - Downers Grove South
3) Joseph George and Josh McKenney - Huntley
4) Chance Cutrano and Doug Farley - Shepard
5) Jake Robertson and Jennifer Benyamin - Willowbrook
6) Ken Deem and Maddie Snyder - Downers Grove South

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Yale Cho - Fremd
2) Amy Ramelli - Shepard
3) Asha Basil - Fremd
4) Lisa Francis - Maine South
5) Sam Hilger - Shepard
6) Sean Fuhrer - Huntley

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Carla Faustino - Shepard
2) Neil Phelps - Lake Forest
3) Sydney Birnbaum - Prairie Ridge
4) Emily Johnson - Fenton
5) Brandon Bencko - Huntley
6) Donovan Singer - Shepard

 

Informative Speaking

1) Andreas Wiede - Willowbrook
2) Adrian Fait - Huntley
3) Milap Mehta - Downers Grove South
4) Caitlin Bales - Crystal Lake South
5) Natalie Rocque - Willowbrook
6) Kate Fundarek - Huntley

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Kelsey Rosenorn - Huntley
2) Evelyn Smith - Prospect
3) Dan O'Sullivan - Shepard
4) Sarah Tarabey - Maine South
5) Chloe Stady - Willowbrook
6) Mary Schenkenfelder - Crystal Lake South

 

Original Comedy

1) Jake Robertson - Willowbrook
2) Amy Ramelli - Shepard
3) Evan Paelmo - Schaumburg H.S.
4) Neil Phelps - Lake Forest
5) Sam Hilger - Shepard
6) Mason Maguire - Downers Grove South

 

Original Oratory

1) Iulia Gheorghiu - Fremd
2) Marta Makowski - Huntley
3) Courtney Nisavic - Shepard
4) Irina Tuluca - Huntley
5) Sarah Duple - Willowbrook
6) Neha Husain - Fremd

 

Poetry Reading

1) Emily Loar - South Elgin
2) Haley Schwartz - Fremd
3) Leah Ellis - Shepard
4) Emily Shrout - Fremd
5) Olvia Stepp - Huntley
6) Devin Ross - Schaumburg H.S.

 

Prose Reading

1) Allie Plansky - Huntley
2) Hayley Camire - Willowbrook
3) Nikhi Kanneganti - Fremd
4) Emily Foley - Willowbrook
5) Doug Farley - Shepard
6) Janel Webster - Fenton

 

Radio Speaking

1) Jake Novak - Hinsdale South
2) Julianne Connors - Fremd
3) Aj Curry - Fremd
4) Sonya Sindberg - Prairie Ridge
5) Evelyn Smith - Prospect
6) Melissa Williams - Huntley

 

Special Occasion Speaking

1) Aj Curry - Fremd
2) Hannah Gersten - Lake Forest
3) Olivia Stepp - Huntley
4) Myles Wagner - Shepard
5) Asha Basil - Fremd
6) Claire Drews - Downers Grove South

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment