Freehold Township Invitational 2010

Tournament Information

Date: 01/16/2010
State:

NEW JERSEY

Events Offered:
Declamation
Duo
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Public Forum Debate
Other Events Offered:
Extemporaneous Speaking
Improvisational Speaking
JV LD Debate
Novice LD Debate
Varsity LD Debate

Tournament Results

Declamation

1) Sneha Kannoth - Bridgewater-Raritan Regional

2) Nishwant Swami - Delbarton School

3) John Price - Delbarton School

4) Carolyn Vicari - Matawan Regional

5) Matthew Gibbons - Delbarton School

6) Andrew Tsukamoto - Delbarton School

 

Dramatic Interp

1) Griffin Cooper - Summit

2) Connor Buckley - Delbarton School

3) Melenie Porras - Summit

4) Nora Boylan - Summit

5) Richard Harden III - Central

6) Peter Corley - Summit

 

Duo Interpretation

1) Damis Ly - Elizabeth

2) Dukoff Gordon - Summit

3) Buckley MacMaster - Delbarton School

4) Corley Lynch - Summit

5) Porras Vasquez - Summit

6) Mamary Wolfson - Montville

 

Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Maia Cole - Millburn

2) Matthew Summers - Millburn

3) Ray Otake - Millburn

4) Andrew Tsukamoto - Delbarton School

5) Ryan Rogers - Delbarton School

6) Saif Yasin - Montville

 

Humorous Interp

1) Tim Lynch - Summit

2) Christopher Harris - Matawan Regional

3) Mariah Dalton - Summit

4) Phil Esposito - Matawan Regional

5) Jason Tuckman - Montville

6) Adam Sullivan - Montville

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Phil Esposito - Matawan Regional

2) Saniya Waghray - Ridge

3) Natassia Aravind - Bridgewater-Raritan Regional

4) Anna Greenwood - Princeton

5) Matthew Gibbons - Delbarton School

6) Nishwant Swami - Delbarton School

 

Improvisational Speaking

1) Jason Tuckman - Montville

2) Christopher Harris - Matawan Regional

3) Edward Squires - Matawan Regional

4) Adam Sullivan - Montville

5) Danny Luca - Elizabeth

6) Jake Petrillo - Matawan Regional

 

Original Oratory

1) Tobi Coker - Montville

2) Hannah Berg - Millburn

3) Jyothi Sarabu - Montville

4) Melissa Linden - Matawan Regional

5) Paul Cho - Ridge

6) Alison Bethea - Matawan Regional

 

Poetry

1) Melissa Linden - Matawan Regional

2) Bethanne Powers - Summit

3) Eden Weinflash - Montville

4) Richard Harden III - Central

5) Kathi Lloyd - University

6) Tabu Reese - Central

 

Prose

1) Griffin Cooper - Summit

2) Mikayla Petrilla - Matawan Regional

3) Sam Goodstein - Summit

4) Tina Sanyour - Summit

5) William Mink - Summit

6) Megan Maloney - Matawan Regional

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment