Fishers Forensic Festival

Tournament Information

Date: 12/05/2009
State:

INDIANA

Events Offered:
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Other Events Offered:
Broadcasting
Discussion
Duo Interpretation (Memorized)
Duo Interpretation (Scripted)
International Extemporaneous Speaking
Oratorical Interpretation
Original Performance
United States Extemporaneous Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Connersville   
2) Carmel   
3) Southport    
4) Lawrence Central   
5) Ben Davis    
6) Lawrence North   
7) FJ Reitz   
7) Roncalli   
9) Cathedral   
10) Noblesville

 

Broadcasting

1) Bill Keuth - Fishers
2) Jonathan Goodwin - Southport
3) Jacob BOris - Fishers
4) Matt Blackburn - Frankfort
5) Caitlin Grannan - Edgewood
6) Dan englehart - Cathedral

 

Discussion

1) James Crawley - Fishers
2) Afra Hussain - Carmel
3) Magy McKary - Carmel
4) Christine white - Cathedral
5) Aysha Ahmed - Noblesville
6) Christine Panah - Fishers

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Brittany Sherill - Fishers
2) Kristin McSweeney - Fishers
3) Paige neely - Cathedral
4) Cait Molloy - Southport
5) Jacob BOris - Fishers
6) Mae Maples - Fishers

 

Duo Interpretation (Memorized)

1) Alex Hellenberg and Dustin Stephens - FJ Reitz
2) Jacob Rura and Mae Maples - Fishers
3) Anthony O'Donnovan and Marcus Carroll - Fishers
4) Lincoln Clauss and Sami White - Fishers
5) Daniel Young and Kristin McSweeney - Fishers
6) B. Wallace and Copenhaver - Hamilton Heights

 

Duo Interpretation (Scripted)

1) Danny Delaney and Sean Dleaney - Fishers
2) Amber Miles and Eddie Fisher - Noblesville
3) Matthew Nichols and Michael Rawls - Ben Davis
4) Dylan Scott and Sarah Stewart - Southport
5) Adele Zhou and Katie Cheeseman - Carmel
6) Lamkin and McGrew - Hamilton Heights

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Darius Harris - Ben Davis
2) Lincoln Clauss - Fishers
3) Ronnie Swango - Connersville
4) Marcus Carroll - Fishers
5) Yusuf Agunbiade - Ben Davis
6) Dustin Stephens - FJ Reitz

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Alexander Chemey - Burris Laboratory School
2) Josh Farrow - Southport
3) Erin selsemeyer - Cathedral
4) Zack Pardieck - Lawrence Central
5) Cassie Ragains - Frankfort
6) Thomas Mardik - Lawrence North

 

International Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Lauren Cole - Fishers
2) Zack Pardieck - Lawrence Central
3) Cat Hilbert - Fishers
4) Josh Farrow - Southport
5) Nikhil Dhran - Carmel
6) David Rojas - Frankfort

 

Oratorical Interpretation

1) Vincent Clark - Roncalli
2) Steffanie Wettersten - Carmel
3) Paige neely - Cathedral
4) Samantha Strong - Lawrence Central
5) Allison Gaffney - Southport
6) Evan Swhear - Roncalli

 

Original Oratory

1) Cat Hilbert - Fishers
2) Andrew Neylon - Fishers
3) Brooke Shoopman - Fishers
4) Kit Rivers - FJ Reitz
5) Lauren Cole - Fishers
6) Eric Cosby - Ben Davis

 

Original Performance

1) Andrea Tate - Connersville
2) Hannah Perry & Chelsea Scott - Lawrence North
3) Bianca Dicarlo - Fishers
4) Myers & Smedema - Southport
5) Aly Martinez & Alex Escamilla - Benton Central
6) Dorsil / Ciafi - Fishers

 

Poetry Reading

1) Evan Swhear - Roncalli
2) Kate Raaen - Fishers
3) Taylar Johnson - New Castle Chrysler
4) Ronnie Swango - Connersville
5) AShley Dinges - Fishers
6) Durrell Jamerson - Ben Davis

 

Prose Reading

1) Jacob Rura - Fishers
2) Haley Clapp - Fishers
3) Sarabeth Marshall - Roncalli
4) Josh Kats - Fishers
5) Brook Dycus - Ben Davis
6) Marissa Eakins - Connersville

 

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Ben Friend - Connersville
2) Scott Borer - Lawrence Central
3) Laura Peng - Carmel
4) Alexander Chemey - Burris Laboratory School
5) Michael Lakes - Connersville
6) Luke Bunting - Carmel

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment