Fairmont Forensics Festival

Tournament Information

Date: 12/05/2009
State:

OHIO

Events Offered:
Duo
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Lincoln-Douglas Debate
Other Events Offered:
International Extemporaneous Speaking
Oratorical Interpretation
Public Forum Debate
United States Extemporaneous Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Mason   
2) Middletown   
3) Upper Arlington   
4) Centerville   
5) Northeastern

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Ashley Brand - Middletown
2) Shreya Reddy - Mason
3) Tiffany Richner - Northeastern
4) Michelle Ireton - Centerville
5) Dakota Miller - Kettering-Fairmont
6) Yasmine Rodgers - Princeton

 

Duo Interpretation

1) Lee Ann Hall and Tommy Barker - Middletown
2) Gracie Taylor and Zac Pruett - Middletown
3) Evan Starkweather and Tatehona Kelly - Princeton
4) Christina Westley and Erica Westley - Mason
5) Celestine Grev and Julia Schechter - Upper Arlington
6) Anam Hussain and Chandni Chandiramari - Centerville

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) James Oswalt - Northeastern
2) Maria Sommers - Middletown
3) Michel waters - Northeastern
4) Melanie West - Kettering-Fairmont
5) Michael Rogers - Upper Arlington
6) Mara elder - Northeastern

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Jenee Christensen - Beavercreek
2) Kevin Erman - Kettering-Fairmont
3) Mido Aly - Upper Arlington
4) Stacey Merrill - Mason
5) Brendon Embry - Centerville
6) Scott Duberstein - Centerville

 

International Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Hoda El-Hosseiny - Upper Arlington
2) Robby Elder - Northeastern
3) Alex Roesch - Centerville
4) Jake Wilson - Middletown
5) Tao Quan - Upper Arlington
6) Jai Jai Bai - Upper Arlington

 

Lincoln-Douglas Debate

1) Colleen Tan - Mason
2) Kelly Specht - Beavercreek

 

Oratorical Interpretation

1) Tanya Rana - Mason
2) Jill Disbro - Upper Arlington
3) Lena Habash - Middletown
4) Sushmitha Ravikumar - Centerville
5) Keelyn Green - Upper Arlington
6) Sarah Khan - Centerville

 

Original Oratory

1) Tamika Tompoulidis - Middletown
2) Grace Eichler - Mason
3) Calvin Davis - Middletown
4) Michael Baader - Centerville
5) Anyssa Selkirk - Mason
6) Emilee Snyder - Mason

 

Prose/Poetry Reading

1) Janie Simonton - Mason
2) Erica Bunish - Northeastern
3) Amy Worrell - Middletown
4) Sarah Sohn - Mason
5) Jasmine Spradley - Piqua High School
6) Haley Gilmore - Middletown

 

Public Forum Debate

1) Sourav Dey and Suprasanna Mishra - Mason
2) Courtney Larkin and Nikita Nambiar - Mason
3) Ankita Pandey and Asel Baatyrbek - Princeton
4) Derek Wallace and Olivia Alsip - Princeton
5) Faith Stagge and Wei Sun - Mason
6) Rhea Malhotra and Tina Zhang - Mason

 

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Qian Wang - Mason
2) Wilson Lo - Upper Arlington
3) Mik Cavanaugh - Northeastern
4) McKayla Baldwin - Middletown
5) Jazmin Haney - Middletown
6) Zac Godwin - Piqua High School

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment