Elk Grove Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 12/05/2009
State:

ILLINOIS

Events Offered:
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Other Events Offered:
Dramatic Duet Acting
Extemporaneous Speaking
Humorous Duet Acting
Informative Speaking
Oratorical Declamation
Original Comedy
Radio Speaking
Special Occasion Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Downers Grove South   
2) Glenbard West   
3) Wheaton North   
4) Hinsdale Central   
5) Wheaton Warrenville South

 

Dramatic Duet Acting

1) Colleen Derosa and Erin C. Walsh - Downers Grove South
2) Charlie Wagner and Dominique Roberts - Hinsdale Central
3) Emma Rubenstein and Ryan Eakins - Wheaton Warrenville South
4) Eric Baker and Mickie Anderson - Glenbard West
5) Caroline Roemer and Matt Rishel - Plainfield North
6) Kailee Watkins and Laura Fuechsl - Wheaton North

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Laura Winters - Prospect
2) Ellie McElvain - Glenbard West
3) Kailee Watkins - Wheaton North
4) Colleen Derosa - Downers Grove South
5) Justin Hish - Plainfield North

 

Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Setu Patel - Wheaton North
2) Vinay Nayak - Hinsdale Central
3) Eiftu Haile - Hoffman Estates H.S.
4) Ed Roberge - Downers Grove South
5) Nick Desideri - Wheaton Warrenville South
6) Parth Thakkar - Plainfield North

 

Humorous Duet Acting

1) Annie Houghton-Larsen and Mitch Bley - Glenbard West
2) Antonio Liga and Patrick Loftus - Elk Grove
3) Ali Gattari and Andreas Tsironis - Wheaton Warrenville South
4) Kaitlin Olivero and Marissa Marques - Elk Grove
5) Charlie Wagner and Mia Fikaris - Hinsdale Central
6) Abbie Krentz and Tim Krentz - Wheaton North

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Maggie Altergott - Hinsdale Central
2) Riley Cook - Glenbard West
3) Yale Cho - Fremd
4) Michelle Stuhlmacher - Wheaton North
5) Jordan Caulk - Plainfield North
6) Kelsey Kolasa - Lake Forest

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Kate Rudolph - Naperville Central
2) April Jenkins - Wheaton North
3) Adin Lykken - Glenbard West
4) Dan McNulty - Downers Grove South
5) Jilly Gokalgandhi - Warren Township
6) Melissa Lee-Litowitz - Glenbrook North

 

Informative Speaking

1) Annie Houghton-Larsen - Glenbard West
2) Maggie Altergott - Hinsdale Central
3) Josh Durham - Downers Grove South
4) Adin Lykken - Glenbard West
5) Grace Ludwig - Glenbrook South
6) Breanna Lucas - Prospect

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Nikki Tolwin - Glenbrook South
2) Mia Fikaris - Hinsdale Central
3) Evelyn Smith - Prospect
4) Claire Fey - Glenbard West
5) Kelly Seranko - Downers Grove South
6) Noah Thacker - Wheaton Warrenville South

 

Original Comedy

1) Magda Cychowski - Warren Township
2) Ian Koziara - Wheaton North
3) Austin Stone - Plainfield North
4) Yale Cho - Fremd
5) Colleen Derosa - Downers Grove South
6) Danie Minard - Fenton

 

Original Oratory

1) Annie Houghton-Larsen - Glenbard West
2) Suzy Oskouie - Hinsdale Central
3) Kelly Seranko - Downers Grove South
4) Abby Horan - Rolling Meadows
5) Emily Olsen - Downers Grove South
6) Kayla Stroner - Wheaton North

 

Poetry Reading

1) Elsa Guenther - Wheaton Warrenville South
2) Megan Kelly - Glenbard South
3) Erin M. Walsh - Downers Grove South
4) Lindsay Johnston - Glenbard South
5) Michele McCarthy - Downers Grove South
6) Melissa Hauser - Wheaton North

 

Prose Reading

1) Jean Hesik - Downers Grove South
2) Morgan Sherlock - Hinsdale Central
3) Julia Berg - Glenbard West
4) Sunameeka Panigrahy - Naperville Central
5) Rachel Stuart - Hinsdale Central
6) Stephanie Flowers - Downers Grove South

 

Radio Speaking

1) Aj Curry - Fremd
2) Lily Zhu - Warren Township
3) Rahul Ramesh - Glenbrook South
4) Mitch Bley - Glenbard West
5) Jane Trunk - Rolling Meadows
6) Devin Lang - Plainfield North

 

Special Occasion Speaking

1) Vinay Nayak - Hinsdale Central
2) Kaitlin Olivero - Elk Grove
3) Christina Dana - Warren Township
4) Grace Carey - Glenbard West
5) Ian Koziara - Wheaton North
6) Asha Bazil - Fremd

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment