Edward Little HS - Winter Solstice Tournament

Tournament Information

12/19/2009

MAINE

Duo
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Policy Debate
Congress House
Congress Senate
Ensemble
Extemporaneous
Novice Lincoln Douglas
Novice Poetry
Novice Prose Reading
Oratorical Declamation
Original Works
Storytelling
Varsity Lincoln Douglas
Varsity Public Forum

Tournament Results

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Emma Daybranch - Oxford Hills High School
2) Liz Leino - Poland Regional H.S.
3) Kelsey Krull - Cape Elizabeth High School
4) Elijah Breton - Poland Regional H.S.
5) Kirsten Uhde    - Dirigo

 

Duo Interpretation

1) Meyers Ponger - Poland Regional H.S.
2) Bird Foley - Orono    
3) Breton Johnson - Poland Regional H.S.    
4) Goodykoontz Dunton - Cape Elizabeth High School    
5) Howe Sattler - Dirigo

 

Ensemble

1) A. Frustaci, C. Howard, P. Campbell - Cape Elizabeth High School      
2) C. Rutty, A. Enna, A. Coggswell, L. Parrish - Cape Elizabeth High School    
3) Wood, mckellick, hall, morrill - Poland Regional H.S.

 

Extemporaneous

1) Noah Major - Deering High School      
2) Noah Finberg - Deering High School    
3) Eric Manley - Maranacook Community    
4) Liz Briggs - Cape Elizabeth High School
5) Brendan Stewart - Cape Elizabeth High School
6) Sarah Adams - Maranacook Community

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Carson Foley - Orono      
2) Natasha Johnson - Poland Regional H.S.
3) John Ponger - Poland Regional H.S.    
4) Jordan Richmond - Edward Little    
5) Thomas Campbell - Cape Elizabeth High School    
6) Alexander Enna - Cape Elizabeth High School

 

Novice Poetry

1) Griffin Carpenter - Cape Elizabeth High School      
2) Kelsey Harrington - Cape Elizabeth High School
3) Rachel LaPlante - Cape Elizabeth High School
4) Lauren Steidl - Cape Elizabeth High School    
5) Arris Waite - Edward Little    
6) Jackie Joncas - Poland Regional H.S.

 

Novice Prose Reading

1) Amelia Courtney - Thornton Academy
2) Suzy Sun - Thornton Academy
3) Shirley Zhao - Thornton Academy
4) Rosie Ditre' - Maranacook Community
5) Allyson Blanc - Thornton Academy
6) Peggy Matheny - Lewiston HS

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Lauren Steidl - Cape Elizabeth High School
2) Liz Leino - Poland Regional H.S.
3) Annie Gill - Edward Little
4) Julia Hintlian - Cape Elizabeth High School
5) Deirdre Ball - Poland Regional H.S.
6) Peggy Matheny - Lewiston HS

 

Original Oratory

1) Marina Belanger - Lewiston HS      
2) Julia Hintlian - Cape Elizabeth High School

 

Original Works

1) Kelsey Krull - Cape Elizabeth High School
2) Rebecca Spilecki - Lewiston HS    
3) Taylor Dean - Deering High School    
4) Melissa Stewart - Cape Elizabeth High School
5) Charlotte Rutty - Cape Elizabeth High School
6) Rachel Sage - Erskine Academy

 

Poetry

1)Sydney Browne - Edward Little      
2)Rebecca Spilecki - Lewiston HS
3)Kayla Larrivee - Lewiston HS    
4)Jordan Richmond - Edward Little
5)Francesca Morabito - Deering High School
6)Norah Bird - Orono

 

Prose

1) Marina Belanger - Lewiston HS      
2) A.J. Frustaci - Cape Elizabeth High School    
3) Melissa Stewart - Cape Elizabeth High School
4) Colleen Howard - Cape Elizabeth High School
5) Kayla Larrivee - Lewiston HS    
6) Nabeel Hashmi - Bangor

 

Storytelling

1) Maggie Norton - Poland Regional H.S.
2) Brendan Stewart - Cape Elizabeth High School    
3) David Carvalho - Lewiston HS    
4) Rebecca Pelletier - Bangor    
5) Arianna Coggswell - Cape Elizabeth High School    
6) Peter Campbell - Cape Elizabeth High School

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment