Edward Little All Events Tournament

Tournament Information

12/19/2009
Edward Little HS
Edward Little HS

MAINE

Kris Deveau
Poetry
Prose
House
Senate

Tournament Results

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Emma Daybranch - Oxford Hills High School

2) Liz Leino - Poland Regional H.S.

3) Kelsey Krull - Cape Elizabeth High School

4) Elijah Breton - Poland Regional H.S.

5) Kirsten Uhde - Dirigo

6) Maggie Norton - Poland Regional H.S.

 

Duo Interpretation

1) Meyers Ponger - Poland Regional H.S.

2)  Bird Foley - Orono

3)  Breton Johnson - Poland Regional H.S.

4)  Goodykoontz Dunton - Cape Elizabeth High School

5) Howe Sattler - Dirigo

 

Ensemble

1) A. Frustaci, C. Howard, P. Campbell - Cape Elizabeth High School

2) C. Rutty, A. Enna, A. Coggswell, L. Parrish - Cape Elizabeth High School

3) wood, mckellick, hall, morrill - Poland Regional H.S.

 

Extemporaneous

1) Noah Major - Deering High School

2) Noah Finberg - Deering High School

3) Eric Manley - Maranacook Community

4) Liz Briggs - Cape Elizabeth High School

5) Brendan Stewart - Cape Elizabeth High School

6) Sarah Adams - Maranacook Community

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Carson Foley - Orono

2) Natasha Johnson - Poland Regional H.S.

3) John Ponger - Poland Regional H.S.

4) Jordan Richmond - Edward Little

5) Thomas Campbell - Cape Elizabeth High School

6) Alexander Enna - Cape Elizabeth High School

 

Novice Poetry

1) Griffin Carpenter - Cape Elizabeth High School

2) Kelsey Harrington - Cape Elizabeth High School

3) Rachel LaPlante - Cape Elizabeth High School

4) Lauren Steidl - Cape Elizabeth High School

5) Arris Waite - Edward Little

6) Jackie Joncas - Poland Regional H.S.

 

Novice Prose Reading

1) Amelia Courtney - Thornton Academy

2) Suzy Sun - Thornton Academy

3) Shirley Zhao - Thornton Academy

4) Rosie Ditre' - Maranacook Community

5) Allyson Blanc - Thornton Academy

6) Peggy Matheny - Lewiston HS

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Lauren Steidl - Cape Elizabeth High School

2) Liz Leino - Poland Regional H.S.

3) Annie Gill - Edward Little

4) Julia Hintlian - Cape Elizabeth High School

5) Deirdre Ball - Poland Regional H.S.

6) Peggy Matheny - Lewiston HS

 

Original Oratory

1) Marina Belanger - Lewiston HS

2) Julia Hintlian - Cape Elizabeth High School

 

Original Works

1) Kelsey Krull - Cape Elizabeth High School

2) Rebecca Spilecki - Lewiston HS

3) Taylor Dean - Deering High School

4) Melissa Stewart - Cape Elizabeth High School

5) Charlotte Rutty - Cape Elizabeth High School

6) Rachel Sage - Erskine Academy

 

Poetry

1) Sydney Browne - Edward Little

2) Rebecca Spilecki - Lewiston HS

3) Kayla Larrivee - Lewiston HS

4) Jordan Richmond - Edward Little

5) Francesca Morabito - Deering High School

6) Norah Bird - Orono

 

Prose

1) Marina Belanger - Lewiston HS

2) A.J. Frustaci - Cape Elizabeth High School

3) Melissa Stewart - Cape Elizabeth High School

4) Colleen Howard - Cape Elizabeth High School

5) Kayla Larrivee - Lewiston HS

6) Nabeel Hashmi - Bangor

 

Storytelling

1) Maggie Norton - Poland Regional H.S.

2) Brendan Stewart - Cape Elizabeth High School

3) David Carvalho - Lewiston HS

4) Rebecca Pelletier - Bangor

5) Arianna Coggswell - Cape Elizabeth High School

6) Peter Campbell - Cape Elizabeth High School

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment