East St. Louis EFL Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 11/21/2009
State:

ILLINOIS

Events Offered:
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Other Events Offered:
Dramatic Duet Acting
Extemporaneous Speaking
Humorous Duet Acting
Informative Speaking
Oratorical Declamation
Original Comedy
Radio Speaking
Special Occasion Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Belleville West   
2) Benton   
3) Harrisburg   
4) East St. Louis Sr.   
5) Waterloo

 

Dramatic Duet Acting

1) Anais Binkowski and Patrick Frame - Belleville East
2) Josh Kimball and Sara Barnett - Benton
3) Darlisha Farmer and Jerry Hatter - East St. Louis Sr.
4) Reanne Rucker and Shay Berry - Belleville West
5) Abbie Price and Alison Webster - Benton
6) Abby Hopkins and Anne Stumpf - Waterloo

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Ryan Knight - Benton
2) DeShaun King - East St. Louis Sr.
3) Katherine Eckert - Belleville West
4) Anne Stumpf - Waterloo
5) Janelle Pfeifer - O'Fallon
6) Hannah Owen - Harrisburg

 

Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Joseph King - Benton
2) Andy Donjon - Waterloo
3) Jamie Crockett - East St. Louis Sr.
4) Bill Holmes - Waterloo
5) Scott Prombo - Waterloo
6) Skylar Midden - Glenwood

 

Humorous Duet Acting

1) Sara Barnett and Tyler Koski - Benton
2) Akeem Muhammad and Chris Cotton - East St. Louis Sr.
3) Kevin Tkach and Nate Broderick - Glenwood
4) Hannah Ebersohl and Neil Patel - DuQuoin H.S.
5) Dennis Prindable and Sophie Powell - Belleville West
6) Becki Ries and Samantha Meyers - Waterloo

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Ryan Knight - Benton
2) Taylor Zimmerman - O'Fallon
3) Amanda Kowalccyzk - Waterloo
4) Akeem Muhammad - East St. Louis Sr.
5) Laura Hanrahan - Harrisburg
6) Dennis Prindable - Belleville West

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Joseph King - Benton
2) Sarah Walker - Belleville West
3) Emily Turk - O'Fallon
4) Jamie Crockett - East St. Louis Sr.
5) Kevin Tkach - Glenwood
6) Erika Brown - O'Fallon

 

Informative Speaking

1) Meredith Wolf - Harrisburg
2) Nicole Johnson - Belleville West
3) Sarah DeBruyckere - Belleville West
4) Caitlin Spiller - Benton
5) Crystal Zimmerman - Belleville West
6) Keturah Tanner - Harrisburg

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Brad Potts - Belleville West
2) Kayla Erwin - Benton
3) Tia Starr - Belleville West
4) Kyle Granger - East St. Louis Sr.
5) Tyler Koski - Benton
6) Hannah Owen - Harrisburg

 

Original Comedy

1) Sophie Powell - Belleville West
2) Kyle Granger - East St. Louis Sr.
3) David Naber - Waterloo
4) Dylan Dodson - Belleville East
5) Ben Ottolini - Waterloo
6) Aaron Vento - Waterloo

 

Original Oratory

1) Vondell Burns - Belleville West
2) Christian Hoffman - Benton
3) Shay Berry - Belleville West
4) Madyson Hark - Belleville East
5) Blaire Clark - Harrisburg
6) Kayla Malone - Benton

 

Poetry Reading

1) DeShaun King - East St. Louis Sr.
2) Kellyn Sirach - Harrisburg
3) Audriana Marion - Belleville West
4) Anais Binkowski - Belleville East
5) Chris Lowery - Benton
6) Shiloh Bailey - Benton

 

Prose Reading

1) Tia Starr - Belleville West
2) Josh Kimball - Benton
3) Alison Webster - Benton
4) Vondell Burns - Belleville West
5) Sarah Walker - Belleville West
6) Patrick Frame - Belleville East

 

Radio Speaking

1) Alicia Sheldon - Mt. Vernon H.S.
2) Nate Broderick - Glenwood
3) Jamie Vaught - Granite City
4) Reiana Mahan - Harrisburg
5) Sterling Beckman - Belleville West
6) Alyssa Oitker - O'Fallon

 

Special Occasion Speaking

1) Reiana Mahan - Harrisburg
2) Abbie Price - Benton
3) Katherine Eckert - Belleville West
4) Reid Dyel - Benton
5) Cassi Watkins - Harrisburg
6) Rose Beauchump - Glenwood

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment