District B-4 Speech Contest

Tournament Information

Date: 03/01/2010
Tournament Location: Pierce, NE
State:

NEBRASKA

Tournament Results

Duet Acting

1. Betsy Hildebrand and Kelsey Baldridge; York

2. Daniel Peterson and Kiley Dibbern; Aurora

3. Abbie Farrand and Anna English; Aurora

4. Abby Rodriguez and Holly Rodriguez; Central City

5. Madalyn Gotschall and Nick Kinzer; Columbus Lakeview

6. Chelsea Atkins and Hannah Atkins; Pierce

Entertainment Speaking

1. Kiley Dibbern; Aurora

2. Daniel Peterson; Aurora

3. Dyllan Coop; Columbus Lakeview

4. Brandon Campbell; Columbus Lakeview

5. Avie Veldkamp; Wayne Public Schools

6. Emily Taylor; Pierce

Extemporaneous Speaking

1. Wyatt Suddarth; York

2. Alex Adams; York

3. Derek Ohlin; Aurora

4. Kaelee Stuchlik; Pierce

5. Johnathon Carnoali; Aurora

6. Jessica Marvin; O'Neill

Informative Speaking

1. Wyatt Suddarth; York

2. Jarrett Suddarth; York

3. Jenny Zink; Wayne Public Schools

4. Carol Crabtree; Columbus Lakeview

5. Nick Kinzer; Columbus Lakeview

6. Caitlin Gauthier; Aurora

Oral Interpretation of Drama

1. Andrew Bergmann, Derek Ohlin, JT Wetherington, Quinton Derr and William Obermier; Aurora

2. Jacob Jones, Micah Bahnfleth and Zach Halsey; Pierce

3. Allison Depko, Brett Peterson, Eric Babutzke, Shane Miles and TJ Hoke; O'Neill

4. Abby Rodriguez, Amanda Hefner, Cody Wagner, Courtney Schnabel and Holly Rodriguez; Central City

5. Abbie Farrand, Alicia Graham, Caitlin Gauthier, Joel Ratzlaff and Kathryn Larson; Aurora

6. Amanda Hanlin, Emily Polt, Katie Lockee and Stef Koehler; Pierce

Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

1. Douglas Stahlecker; O'Neill

2. Kevin Carder; Boone Central

3. Kayla Kettelson; Boone Central

4. TJ Hoke; O'Neill

5. JT Wetherington; Aurora

6. Zach Halsey; Pierce

Oral Interpretation of Poetry

1. Rachel Wemhoff; Columbus Lakeview

2. Alicia Graham; Aurora

3. Shane Miles; O'Neill

4. Chelsea Atkins; Pierce

5. Kylee Evans; Aurora

6. Kotchanan Teepatiganond; O'Neill

Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

1. Hannah Crabtree; Columbus Lakeview

2. Anna English; Aurora

3. Katie Kietzmann; Wayne Public Schools

4. Brandon Campbell; Columbus Lakeview

5. Kylee Evans; Aurora

6. Kelsey Baldridge; York

Persuasive Speaking

1. Hannah Crabtree; Columbus Lakeview

2. Liz Fillman; York

3. Matt Heng; York

4. Jerrod Dixon; Columbus Lakeview

5. Allison Depko; O'Neill

6. Natasha Rowe; O'Neill

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment