District 211 Turkey Tourney

Tournament Information

Date: 11/21/2009
State:

ILLINOIS

Events Offered:
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Other Events Offered:
Dramatic Duet Acting
Extemporaneous Speaking
Humorous Duet Acting
Informative Speaking
Oratorical Declamation
Original Comedy
Radio Speaking
Special Occasion Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Huntley   
2) Warren Township   
3) Fremd   
4) Prospect   
5) Maine West

 

Dramatic Duet Acting

1) Arvin Hosseini  and Ivy Ford - Warren Township
2) Adrian Fait and Josh McKenney - Huntley
3) Laura Winters and Lauren Matthews - Prospect
4) Brian Park and Hanna Krall - Fremd
5) Emily Smith and Tommy Weber - Palatine H.S.
6) Julia Poukatch and Mack Rivkin - Buffalo Grove

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Laura Winters - Prospect
2) Audrey Roen - Oak Park-River Forest
3) Jenna Rapisarda - Evanston
4) Allie Plansky - Huntley
5) Angela Bacaling - Warren Township
6) Jamie Friedman - Glenbrook South

 

Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Sam Blobaum - Oak Park-River Forest
2) Sam Bubnovich - Glenbrook South
3) Eiftu Haile - Hoffman Estates H.S.
4) Anagha Sundararajan - Waubonsie Valley
5) Ashley Boyte - Leyden
6) Abby Miner - York

 

Humorous Duet Acting

1) Brian Kulaga and Meghan McManus - York
2) Antonio Liga and Patrick Loftus - Elk Grove
3) Sean Fuhrer and Taylor Little - Huntley
4) Jake Willrett and Renee Larson - DeKalb
5) Joseph George and Josh McKenney - Huntley
6) Amanda Cox and Kelsey DeSchepper - DeKalb

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Yale Cho - Fremd
2) Amanda Cox - DeKalb
3) Lauren Matthews - Prospect
4) Dylan Kroll - Warren Township
5) Nora Turmel - Glenbard South
6) Dana Stamos - Evanston

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Sam Blobaum - Oak Park-River Forest
2) Lauen Campbell - Waubonsie Valley
3) Sam Bubnovich - Glenbrook South
4) Ashley Boyte - Leyden
5) Jack Disselhorst - Prairie Ridge
6) Brandon Bencko - Huntley

 

Informative Speaking

1) Shilpa Simon - Maine West
2) Elizabeth Davies - Fremd
3) Kate Fundarek - Huntley
4) Allie Appino Tabone - Palatine H.S.
5) Adrian Fait - Huntley
6) Karen Lehan - DeKalb

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Audrey Roen - Oak Park-River Forest
2) Evelyn Smith - Prospect
3) Lauren Partch - DeKalb
4) Maricruz Salgado - Fenton
5) Jessica Kreidler - Prospect
6) Sara Blumental - Evanston

 

Original Comedy

1) Greg McDonald - Warren Township
2) Michelle Thompkins - Palatine H.S.
3) Jake Willrett - DeKalb
4) Adam Lamb - Palatine H.S.
5) Neil Phelps - Lake Forest
6) Zoar Lopez - Huntley

 

Original Oratory

1) Abby Horan - Rolling Meadows
2) Kevin Daliva - Glenbrook South
3) Brianna Coyle - DeKalb
4) Marta Makowski - Huntley
5) Iulia Gheorghiu - Fremd
6) Amita Prabhu - Hoffman Estates H.S.

 

Poetry Reading

1) Olivia Stepp - Huntley
2) Lauren Campbell - Waubonsie Valley
3) Tayler Chlopek - Fenton
4) Allie Robson - Glenbrook North
5) Rachel Rosenson - Evanston
6) Amanda Baker - Fenton

 

Prose Reading

1) Morgan Arshonsky - Prospect
2) Allie Plansky - Huntley
3) Victor Espeland - Glenbard South
4) Kyle McClevey - Warren Township
5) Ha Khong - Maine West
6) Shaunna Proper - Huntley

 

Radio Speaking

1) Aj Curry - Fremd
2) Lily Zhu - Warren Township
3) Jane Trunk - Rolling Meadows
4) Danielle Zarbin - Oak Park-River Forest
5) Eric Jenkins - Prairie Ridge
6) Claire Cinquegrani - Palatine H.S.

 

Special Occasion Speaking

1) Kaitlin Olivero - Elk Grove
2) Christina Dana - Warren Township
3) Aj Curry - Fremd
4) Kayla Kennedy - DeKalb
5) Renee Larson - DeKalb
6) Shaif Yusufishaq - Maine West

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment