David Scheidecker Memorial Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 12/05/2009
State:

ILLINOIS

Events Offered:
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Other Events Offered:
Dramatic Duet Acting
Extemporaneous Speaking
Humorous Duet Acting
Informative Speaking
Oratorical Declamation
Original Comedy
Radio Speaking
Special Occasion Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Downers Grove South   
2) Willowbrook   
3) Wheaton North   
4) Oswego East   
5) York

 

Dramatic Duet Acting

1) Rebecca Kloskowski and Tyler Baumann - Willowbrook
2) Evan Haase and Kyle Hecker - Maine West
3) Casey Thiel and Gaby Godinez - Oswego East
4) Anna Gatdula and Joey Kim - Neuqua Valley
5) Hayley Camire and Tomas Bolivar - Willowbrook
6) Alexis Brown and David Timm - Lemont

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Elisa Rabin - Neuqua Valley
2) Audrey Roen - Oak Park-River Forest
3) Julie Peterson - York
4) Joey Kim - Neuqua Valley
5) Rebecca Kloskowski - Willowbrook
6) Michelle Caballero - Neuqua Valley

 

Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Sophie Luo - Neuqua Valley
2) Sam Blobaum - Oak Park-River Forest
3) Morgan Brown - Oswego East
4) David Garcia - West Chicago H.S.
5) Rachel Joseph - Metea Valley
6) Ayesha Hasan - Downers Grove South

 

Humorous Duet Acting

1) Wicklein and Zeman - Downers Grove South
2) Brian Kulaga and Meghan McManus - York
3) Alex Bauman and Angela Sheppard - Coal City
4) Kelli O'Donnell and Wil Padera - Reed-Custer
5) Angie Senkpeil and Matt Sanders - Oswego H.S.
6) Kelsey Sante and Sam Ide - Neuqua Valley

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) George Luke - Neuqua Valley
2) Dan Reifsteck - Oswego East
3) Jack McFarlane - York
4) Danny Hess - Neuqua Valley
5) Kelsey Sante - Neuqua Valley
6) Raina Callahan - St. Charles North

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Rachel Raymond - Neuqua Valley
2) Morgan Brown - Oswego East
3) Luis Alcantara - Oswego East
4) Sam Blobaum - Oak Park-River Forest
5) Emily Weiland - Illinois Math and Science Academy
6) Diane Lenertz - Neuqua Valley

 

Informative Speaking

1) Lauren Campbell - Waubonsie Valley
2) Andreas Wiede - Willowbrook
3) Joy Dhar - Neuqua Valley
4) Sophie Luo - Neuqua Valley
5) Adrian Browning - Coal City
6) Stevie Hippleheuser - Lockport

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Josh Oakley - Wheaton North
2) Adam Stephan - Wheaton North
3) Alex Pate - Willowbrook
4) Alexandria Frisch - Oak Park-River Forest
5) Shannon Ho - Neuqua Valley
6) Vicky Szczypkowski - Coal City

 

Original Comedy

1) Jake Korell - Neuqua Valley
2) Jake Robertson - Willowbrook
3) Casey Thiel - Oswego East
4) Evan Michalic - St. Charles North
5) Wil Padera - Reed-Custer
6) Connor Hanratty - St. Charles North

 

Original Oratory

1) Sid Sapru - Illinois Math and Science Academy
2) Sean Gransee - Lake Park
3) Alyssa Frewen - Downers Grove South
4) Sruthi Rao - Neuqua Valley
5) Elizabeth Kang - Metea Valley
6) Genta Mecolli - Plainfield North

 

Poetry Reading

1) Emily Delaney - Wheaton North
2) Lucero Torres - Coal City
3) Connor Hanratty - St. Charles North
4) Brian Smith - York
5) Zandrea Hafenrichter - Oswego East
6) Sabrena Manherz - Willowbrook

 

Prose Reading

1) Sara Nie - Riverside-Brookfield
2) Adam Stephan - Wheaton North
3) Kelsey Devine - Coal City
4) Julia Rabin - Neuqua Valley
5) Becca Zeman - Downers Grove South
6) Paul Deziel - Oak Park-River Forest

 

Radio Speaking

1) Jake Novak - Hinsdale South
2) Michael Westrom - Neuqua Valley
3) Stephanie Sommers - Neuqua Valley
4) Chloe Stady - Willowbrook
5) Ellen Coatney - Wheaton North
6) Shea Lazansky - Oswego H.S.

 

Special Occasion Speaking

1) Kaveri Sharma - Neuqua Valley
2) Diane Lenertz - Neuqua Valley
3) Emily Delaney - Wheaton North
4) Zach Hersh - Neuqua Valley
5) Karan Panchal - West Chicago H.S.
6) Emily Williams - Lockport

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment