Crystal Lake South Speech Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 12/05/2009
State:

ILLINOIS

Events Offered:
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Other Events Offered:
Dramatic Duet Acting
Extemporaneous Speaking
Humorous Duet Acting
Informative Speaking
Oratorical Declamation
Original Comedy
Radio Speaking
Special Occasion Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Huntley   
2) Maine South   
3) Cary-Grove   
4) Prairie Ridge   
5) Crystal Lake Central

 

Dramatic Duet Acting

1) Katryna Check and Kenny Green - Cary-Grove
2) Matt Hamielec and Nora Pace - Maine South
3) Renee Hannan and Sarah Tarabey - Maine South
4) Hope Czuba and Justine Yentsch - Crystal Lake Central
5) Elisabeth Hoirup and Veronica Wayne - Crystal Lake Central
5) Alex Krum and Kristen Mills - Huntley

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Nora Elderkin - Maine South
2) John McKune - Cary-Grove
3) Megan Barnes - Cary-Grove
4) Katie Cunninghan - Cary-Grove
4) Rebecca Klages - Maine South
5) Kati Stemple - Crystal Lake Central
5) Samantha kaster - Huntley
5) Johanna Klay - Woodstock
6) Brynn O'Donnell - Huntley

 

Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Ashley Knipp - Huntley
1) Hope Tone - Maine South
2) Michael Taylor - Maine South
3) Sydney Birnbaum - Prairie Ridge
4) Amer Rasheed - Huntley
4) Andrew Abtahi - Maine South
4) Isabella Brodzinski - Woodstock
5) Alex Krum - Huntley
6) Shehnoor Qureshi - Crystal Lake Central

 

Humorous Duet Acting

1) Katryna Check and Kenny Green - Cary-Grove
2) Abby Gleason and Brian Goldfarb - Huntley
3) Melisa Rojas and Wade Meehan - Cary-Grove
4) Kevin Chlapecka and Lauren Whitley - St. Charles East
5) Audrey Levengood and Kiersten Cafcules - Crystal Lake Central
6) Gianna Ventrella and Maddie Collins - Crystal Lake South

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Lisa Francis - Maine South
2) Lauren Simek - Huntley
3) Kevin Chlapecka - St. Charles East
4) Beata Krembuszewski - Cary-Grove
5) Chris Aceron - Huntley
6) Tom Hush - Crystal Lake Central
6) Alex Cambiazo - Crystal Lake South

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Mike Taylor - Maine South
2) Sydney Birnbaum - Prairie Ridge
3) Eric Spoerl - Cary-Grove
3) Louie Porter - Cary-Grove
3) Runnan Yang - Crystal Lake South
3) Cailin Dickte - Huntley
3) Dominique Guerra - Maine South
4) Amer Rasheed - Huntley
5) Richard Singletary - Prairie Ridge
6) Monica Worsley - Cary-Grove
6) Austin Bryniarski - Maine South
6) Christian Baker - Woodstock

 

Informative Speaking

1) Caitlin Bales - Crystal Lake South
2) Hope Tone - Maine South
3) Zarha Siddiqui - Cary-Grove
3) Kristen Mills - Huntley
3) Christina McGuire - Maine South
4) Sara Lewis - Huntley
5) Dennis Kubiak - Woodstock

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Katelin Coronado - Cary-Grove
1) Charley Pincombe - Crystal Lake South
1) Sarah Tarabey - Maine South
2) Mary Schenkenfelder - Crystal Lake South
2) Anita Dominc - Jacobs
2) Haley Aynessazian - Prairie Ridge
3) Jennifer Cortes - Crystal Lake Central
3) Samantha kaster - Huntley
4) Naomi Jacobs - Cary-Grove
5) Jay Patel - Glenbard North
6) Elke VanSteen - Woodstock

 

Original Comedy

1) Chevaughn Starling - Glenbard North
2) Chris Bush - Woodstock
3) Charles Houston - North Chicago
4) Stephanie Konecki - Crystal Lake Central
5) Brian Goldfarb - Huntley
6) Jarrett Miller - Crystal Lake South

 

Original Oratory

1) Renee Hannan - Maine South
2) Katie Luecht - Prairie Ridge
3) Mary Cate Landt - Crystal Lake Central
4) Isabella Brodzinski - Woodstock
5) Cailin Dickte - Huntley
6) Sebastian Delacruz - Crystal Lake Central

 

Poetry Reading

1) Alicyn Bolton - Crystal Lake Central
2) Alexa Eaton - Crystal Lake Central
2) Phill Delahunty - Prairie Ridge
3) Megan Solie - Jacobs
3) Jimmy Clinton - Prairie Ridge
4) Ketura Taylor - Cary-Grove
4) Caitlin Bales - Crystal Lake South
5) Erin Alleva - Cary-Grove
5) Holly Seiler - Huntley
5) Shannon Graves - Prairie Ridge
6) Jenna Porter - Cary-Grove
6) Aditi Das - Prairie Ridge

 

Prose Reading

1) Ashley Knipp - Huntley
2) Allison Barnes - Cary-Grove
2) Katie Luecht - Prairie Ridge
2) Lainie Weisman - Prairie Ridge
3) Karyssa Ercoli - Huntley
4) Megan Solie - Jacobs
5) Marlee Davis - St. Charles East
5) Taylor Plourde - Woodstock
6) Lisa Francis - Maine South
6) Kathryn Gessert - Woodstock

 

Radio Speaking

1) Sonya Sindberg - Prairie Ridge
1) Erik Jenkins - Prairie Ridge
2) Patrick Zito - Cary-Grove
2) Chris O'Meara - Huntley
3) Rebecca Klages - Maine South
4) Peter Cartwright - Cary-Grove
4) Wasif Bala - Crystal Lake Central
5) Ryan Fahey - Maine South
6) Julian Douglass - Maine South
6) Yash Bhatia - St. Charles East

 

Special Occasion Speaking

1) Abby Nawrocki - Prairie Ridge
2) Lauren Simek - Huntley
3) Susan Lee - Glenbard North
3) Amanda Rosso - Huntley
4) Michelle Schoch - Cary-Grove
4) Dominique Guerra - Maine South
5) Katie Finlon - Cary-Grove
5) Jesse May - Crystal Lake Central

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment