Coal City Winter Break Invitational

Tournament Information

Date: 12/19/2009
State:

ILLINOIS

Events Offered:
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Other Events Offered:
Dramatic Duet Acting
Extemporaneous Speaking
Humorous Duet Acting
Informative Speaking
Oratorical Declamation
Original Comedy
Radio Speaking
Special Occasion Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Neuqua Valley   
2) Wheaton Warrenville South   
3) Plainfield North   
4) Lemont   
5) Reed-Custer

 

Dramatic Duet Acting

1) Emma Rubenstein and Ryan Eakins - Wheaton Warrenville South
2) Ana Gatdula and Joey Kim - Neuqua Valley
3) Justin Hish and Kevin Wilson - Plainfield North
4) Jessica Galang and Samantha Courter - Morris
5) Cody Chandler and Kristen Seaward - Coal City
6) Alexis Brown and David Timm - Lemont

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Joey Kim - Neuqua Valley
2) Lev Cantoral - Wheaton Warrenville South
3) Lucero Torres - Coal City
4) Raegan Larberg - Lemont
5) Samantha Courter - Morris
6) Genta Mecolli - Plainfield North

 

Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Nick Desideri - Wheaton Warrenville South
2) Ben Yu - Plainfield North
3) Natalie Tomes - Wheaton Warrenville South
4) Stephen Ragain - Reed-Custer
5) Zack Landers - Coal City
6) Neha Nigam - Neuqua Valley

 

Humorous Duet Acting

1) Alex Bauman and Angela Sheppard - Coal City
2) Cody Marcukaitis and Sam Barnes - Peotone
3) Ali Gattari and Andreas Tsironis - Wheaton Warrenville South
4) Joe Cronin and Ricky Allen - Neuqua Valley
5) Dannny Kulasik and Justin Doebert - Lemont
6) Austin Stone and Sarah Lackore - Plainfield North

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Austin Stone - Plainfield North
2) Kristin Bronerski - Neuqua Valley
3) Shawn Anaya - Wheaton Warrenville South
4) Jeff Saba - Wheaton Warrenville South
5) George Luke - Neuqua Valley
6) Tony Fracaro - Reed-Custer

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Nick Desideri - Wheaton Warrenville South
2) Diane Lenertz - Neuqua Valley
3) Lauren Kindstrand - Neuqua Valley
4) Rachel Raymond - Neuqua Valley
5) Mike Solis - Wheaton Warrenville South
6) Zack Landers - Coal City

 

Informative Speaking

1) Angela Wang - Neuqua Valley
2) Alex Baker - Plainfield North
3) Katie Padilla - Lemont
4) Smitha Ajjampur - Metea Valley
5) Adrian Browning - Coal City
6) Brittany Nickels - Sandwich

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Vicky Szczypkowski - Coal City
2) Shannon Ho - Neuqua Valley
3) Christine Alwan - Lemont
4) Nicole Knoepfle - Metea Valley
5) Allison Marshall - Reed-Custer
6) Maddie Hack - Wheaton Warrenville South

 

Original Comedy

1) Jake Korell - Neuqua Valley
2) Sam Ide - Neuqua Valley
3) Andreas Tsironis - Wheaton Warrenville South
4) Brad Berry - Coal City
5) Lev Cantoral - Wheaton Warrenville South
6) Joey Leasure - Morris

 

Original Oratory

1) Anna Nilles - Wheaton Warrenville South
2) Malavica Shridhar - Neuqua Valley
3) Arlene Bozich - Lemont
4) Shruthi Rao - Neuqua Valley
5) Vicky Szczypkowski - Coal City
6) Alexis Comparini - Plainfield North

 

Poetry Reading

1) Ana Gatdula - Neuqua Valley
2) Matt Peterson - Wheaton Warrenville South
3) Kalena Michalec - Reed-Custer
4) Lucero Torres - Coal City
5) Elsa Guenther - Wheaton Warrenville South
6) Caroline Roemer - Plainfield North

 

Prose Reading

1) Ryan Eakins - Wheaton Warrenville South
2) Grace Wright - Wheaton Warrenville South
3) Julia Rabin - Neuqua Valley
4) Jessica Galang - Morris
5) Kelsey Devine - Coal City
6) Jessic Zarecki - Reed-Custer

 

Radio Speaking

1) Grace Wright - Wheaton Warrenville South
2) Henna Ismail - Neuqua Valley
3) Chinmay Vaidya - Metea Valley
4) Andrew Bennett - Morris
5) Brad Berry - Coal City
6) Ethan Paulsen - Seneca

 

Special Occasion Speaking

1) Kaveri Sharma - Neuqua Valley
2) Diane Lenertz - Neuqua Valley
3) Alex Bauman - Coal City
4) Anna Nilles - Wheaton Warrenville South
5) Zach Hersh - Neuqua Valley
6) Allison Marshall - Reed-Custer

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment