Charger Challenge

Tournament Information

Date: 01/16/2010
State:

ILLINOIS

Events Offered:
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Other Events Offered:
Dramatic Duet Acting
Extemporaneous Speaking
Humorous Duet Acting
Informative Speaking
Oratorical Declamation
Original Comedy
Radio Speaking
Special Occasion Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Reavis   
2) Marist   
3) Andrew (Tinley Park)   
4) Riverside-Brookfield   
5) Lincoln-Way East   
6) Lockport

 

Dramatic Duet Acting

1) Manisia Larkins and Manny Goldman - Thornton Fractional South
2) Becca Plotke and Lauren Pfifer - Andrew (Tinley Park)
3) Lauren Walsh and Marcey McKittrick - Marist
4) Jonathon Kinkle and Priscilla Perez - Tinley Park H.S.
5) Allison Sokolowski and Charee Monroy - Reavis
6) Raquel Villalobos and Vasi Vasilopoulos - Oak Forest

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Sara Nie - Riverside-Brookfield
2) Bridget Tracey - Marist
3) Jon Sims - Reavis
4) Sarah Carter - Bradley-Bourbonnais
5) Magdalyne Christakis - Stagg
6) Aidan Schliesmann - Loyola Academy

 

Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Robert Distasio - Marist
2) Sarah Tedeschi - Crete-Monee
3) Erika Young - Lockport
4) Brian Laughran - Marist
5) Cody Scholtens - Reavis
6) Michael Harvey - Lincoln-Way North

 

Humorous Duet Acting

1) Jake Morrissy and Ryan Hanlon - Oak Forest
2) Drew Jenkins and Jim Kane - Marist
3) Christopher Romero and Magdalyne Christakis - Stagg
4) Alex Benjamin and Milana Duggan - Bradley-Bourbonnais
5) Fred Walls and Stephanie Jackson - Crete-Monee
6) Meganna Miller and Michael Keigher - Bradley-Bourbonnais

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Zeyne Guzeldereli - Riverside-Brookfield
2) Matt Swiec - Reavis
3) Drew Jenkins - Marist
4) Ryan Smetana - Lincoln-Way East
5) Becca Plotke - Andrew (Tinley Park)
6) Michaela DeMarco - Andrew (Tinley Park)

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Jon Hewelt - Reavis
2) Robert Distasio - Marist
3) Carolyn Duong - Lincoln-Way North
4) Jenn McLean - Andrew (Tinley Park)
5) Nicolette Shegog - Thornton Fractional North
6) Emily Siwinski - Marist

 

Informative Speaking

1) Andrew Sutton - Reavis
2) Stevie Hippleheuser - Lockport
3) Alex Krull - Lincoln-Way East
4) Gina Cesario - Reavis
5) Kaitlyn Curtis - Stagg
6) Ashley Alfirevic - Marist

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Talyor Dalton - Riverside-Brookfield
2) Priscilla Perez - Tinley Park H.S.
3) Andrew Sutton - Reavis
4) Candice Richardson - Thornton Fractional South
5) Ewa Jankuc - Reavis
6) Emily Williams - Lockport

 

Original Comedy

1) Kevin Smaller - Riverside-Brookfield
2) Bridget McGuire - Andrew (Tinley Park)
3) Cam Lilly - Thornton Fractional South
4) Jim Kane - Marist
5) Nathan Lindley - Lincoln-Way North
6) Ally Novaski - Andrew (Tinley Park)

 

Original Oratory

1) Nina Mathew - Reavis
2) Ashley Alfirevic - Marist
3) Ashley Lonski - Marist
4) Kortney Wiesenfluh - Lockport
5) Phan Le - Reavis
6) Kris Tupas - Andrew (Tinley Park)

 

Poetry Reading

1) Mary Wall - Lincoln-Way East
2) Ariana Barreto - Riverside-Brookfield
3) Tezlynn Tillmon - Rich Central
4) Mabola Rotibi - Lincoln-Way North
5) Manisia Larkins - Thornton Fractional South
6) Roxy Chavez - Reavis

 

Prose Reading

1) Patrice Burke - Oak Forest
2) Allison Sokolowski - Reavis
3) Ariana Barreto - Riverside-Brookfield
4) Amanda Garrigan - Marist
5) Lizz Reitsma - Lockport
6) Abbey Bobzin - Lincoln-Way Central

 

Radio Speaking

1) Lisa Plachy - Andrew (Tinley Park)
2) Jon Hewelt - Reavis
3) Mary Dyra - Richards (Oak Lawn)
4) Robin Jensen - Riverside-Brookfield
5) Alex Krull - Lincoln-Way East
6) Matt Wydra - Andrew (Tinley Park)

 

Special Occasion Speaking

1) Zeyne Guzeldereli - Riverside-Brookfield
2) Charee Monroy - Reavis
3) Jamie Bonnema - Marist
4) Emily Williams - Lockport
5) Molly Gallagher - Lincoln-Way East
6) Sarah Kmeic - Andrew (Tinley Park)

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment