Carbondale Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 12/05/2009
State:

ILLINOIS

Events Offered:
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Other Events Offered:
Dramatic Duet Acting
Extemporaneous Speaking
Humorous Duet Acting
Informative Speaking
Oratorical Declamation
Original Comedy
Radio Speaking
Special Occasion Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Belleville West   
2) Sandburg   
3) Carbondale   
4) Benton   
5) Belleville East   

 

Dramatic Duet Acting

1) Alyssa Zaczek and Kevin Zidek - Sandburg
2) Reanne Rucker and Shay Berry - Belleville West
3) Josh Kimball and Sara Barnett - Benton
4) Anais Binkowski and Patrick Frame - Belleville East
5) Clint Borcky and James Repp - Carbondale
6) Abbie Price and Alison Webster - Benton

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Ryan Knight - Benton
2) Amanda Levigne - Sandburg
3) Katherine Eckert - Belleville West
4) DeShaun King - East St. Louis Sr.
5) Adam Meirink - Belleville West
6) Cody Essien - Belleville West

 

Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Joseph King - Benton
2) Alex Sotiropoulos - Sandburg
3) Eli Bernstein - Belleville West
4) Larry Svabek - Sandburg
5) Steven Blair - Carbondale
6) Jamie Crockett - East St. Louis Sr.

 

Humorous Duet Acting

1) Emily Woods and Matt Ingram - Belleville West
2) Akeem Muhammad and Chris Cotton - East St. Louis Sr.
3) April Krivensky and Jill Kuligoski - Sandburg
4) Jeff Perino and Kevin Zidek - Sandburg
5) Hannah Ebersohl and Neil Patel - DuQuoin H.S.
6) Colin Sobol and Jackie Eberle - Belleville East

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Emily Woods - Belleville West
2) Akeem Muhammad - East St. Louis Sr.
3) Neil Patel - DuQuoin H.S.
4) Dan Rife - Sandburg
5) Ryan Knight - Benton
6) Nicole Cavitt - Carbondale

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Joseph King - Benton
2) Rebecca Schieber - Sandburg
3) Sarah Walker - Belleville West
4) Eli Bernstein - Belleville West
5) Hanjoo Moon - Carbondale
6) Jamie Crockett - East St. Louis Sr.

 

Informative Speaking

1) Sarah DeBruyckere - Belleville West
2) Crystal Zimmerman - Belleville West
2) Robert Ketter - Carbondale
2) Ian Rigg - Sandburg
5) Brennan Knop - Carbondale
6) Keturah Tanner - Harrisburg

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Brad Potts - Belleville West
2) Tia Starr - Belleville West
3) Chelsea Riley - Sandburg
4) Christian Hoffman - Benton
5) Kayla Erwin - Benton
6) Jasmine Williams - East St. Louis Sr.

 

Original Comedy

1) Sophie Powell - Belleville West
2) Dan Rife - Sandburg
3) Chris Lowery - Benton
4) Dante Migone - Carbondale
5) Kyle Jarvis - Carbondale
6) Liz Salim - Sandburg

 

Original Oratory

1) Rebecca Schieber - Sandburg
2) Christian Hoffman - Benton
3) Shay Berry - Belleville West
4) Natasha Harpalani - Carbondale
5) Angela Sullivan - Sandburg
6) Margarete Lamons - Belleville West

 

Poetry Reading

1) Anais Binkowski - Belleville East
2) Matt Ingram - Belleville West
3) Portia Goodin - Carbondale
4) Cara Prochaska - Sandburg
5) Rachel Freese - O'Fallon
6) Myesha Harris - Belleville East

 

Prose Reading

1) Josh Kimball - Benton
1) Robert Ketter - Carbondale
1) Cara Prochaska - Sandburg
4) Kellyn Sirach - Harrisburg
5) Alison Webster - Benton
6) Becky Killian - Belleville West

 

Radio Speaking

1) Reiana Mahan - Harrisburg
2) Jess Sidhu - Carbondale
3) Jorden Guldner - Belleville West
4) Myra Khalid - Belleville East
5) Andrew Wilkeson - Carbondale
6) Jamie Vaught - Granite City

 

Special Occasion Speaking

1) Sarah DeBruyckere - Belleville West
2) Abbie Price - Benton
3) Chelsea Riley - Sandburg
4) Jess Sidhu - Carbondale
5) Katherine Eckert - Belleville West
6) Reid Dyel - Benton

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment