Canton Central Catholic Go for the Gold Speech

Tournament Information

Date: 01/16/2010
State:

OHIO

Events Offered:
Duo
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Public Forum Debate
Other Events Offered:
Extemporaneous Speaking
Oratorical Interpretation

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Canton McKinley   
2) Canton Central Catholic   
3) North Canton Hoover   
3) Jackson H.S.   
5) Massillon Perry

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Annie Szendrey - North Canton Hoover
2) THOMAS BANKS - Timken
3) Constance Sabo - Canton McKinley
4) TARIS INMAN - Timken
5) Angela Peretta - Canton Central Catholic
6) Westin Mitcham - Sandy Valley

 

Duo Interpretation

1) Kristina Ouelette and Sydney Maltese - Canton Central Catholic
2) Sarah Johnson and Sheridyn Gasser - Canton McKinley
3) Keith Sweitzer and Lyndsay Price - Jackson H.S.
4) Becca Barth and Chris Randazzo - Massillon Perry
5) Diamond Ideozu and Marissa Ferrer - Canton South
6) BRANDON SCHNEIDER and EVON HAYES - Timken

 

Extemporaneous Speaking

1) David Eapen - St. Ignatius
2) Bill White - St. Ignatius
3) Coen Cobb - Canton Central Catholic
4) Ethan Axe - Copley
5) Alexa Lewis - North Canton Hoover
6) Garret Goehring - Canton Central Catholic

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Zach Lindesmith - Canton Central Catholic
2) Daniel Rodriguez - Canton Central Catholic
3) KEYERRA WILDER - Timken
4) Kayley Miller - Canton McKinley
5) Christine Culler - Canton South
6) Robby Cameron - North Canton Hoover

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Pedro Mejia - Canton McKinley
2) Kayleigh Bonder - Canton McKinley
3) Logan Malachowski - Jackson H.S.
4) CiCi Walker - Jackson H.S.
5) Jen Barringer - Massillon Perry
6) Seth Noble - North Canton Hoover

 

Oratorical Interpretation

1) Ashley Hendricks - Canton McKinley
2) Sam Poulos - Canton McKinley
3) Kalyn Schirack - Jackson H.S.
4) Noelle Smith - Canton McKinley
5) Emily Misbrener - Jackson H.S.
6) Kevin Gibbons - St. Ignatius

 

Original Oratory

1) Sara Dieringer - Canton McKinley
2) Andrew Giacomo - North Canton Hoover
3) Kadeem Yorke - St. Ignatius
4) Emily Burrowes - North Canton Hoover
5) Kristie Schroll - Canton McKinley
6) Emily Scarpitti - Canton Central Catholic

 

Prose/Poetry Reading

1) Austen Black - Massillon Perry
2) Alex DeWitt - St. Ignatius
3) Corey Lipkins, Jr. - North Canton Hoover
4) Casey Sabella - North Canton Hoover
5) Kelcie Pennington - Massillon Perry
6) Tala Nashawati - Jackson H.S.

 

Public Forum Debate

1) Bobby Vo and Nat Steiner - Jackson H.S.
2) Max Pollock and Siddant Srivastava - Jackson H.S.
3) Alex Lowers and Heath Reichenbach - Jackson H.S.
4) Nikhil Parehk and Vedant Patel - Jackson H.S.
5) Alex Kalmar and Chris Stuffel - North Canton Hoover
6) Mercedes Kavalchek and Paul Parks - Chippewa

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment