Canfield Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 01/09/2010
State:

OHIO

Events Offered:
Duo
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Lincoln-Douglas Debate
Public Forum Debate
Other Events Offered:
International Extemporaneous Speaking
Oratorical Interpretation
United States Extemporaneous Speaking

Tournament Results

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Niki Dhami - Howland
2) William Tipton - Howland
3) Alexandria Sudik - Niles McKinley
4) EMMA SEMPEK - Jackson-Milton
5) Malissa Lynn - Austintown-Fitch
6) Nathan Pecchia - Canfield

 

Duo Interpretation

1) Emily Schrader and Greg Sauline - Ursuline
2) Alicia Lawson and Kiyan Taghaboni - Boardman
3) Alex Sage and Josh Saverko - Columbiana
4) Carly Magnuson and James Evans - Canfield
5) Madeline Kopper and Preston Caldwell - Cardinal-Mooney
6) Amanda Ganyard and Sarah Scarnecchia - Niles McKinley

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Dan Catello - Ursuline
2) Diandra Lazor - Ursuline
3) Jillian Smith - Canfield
4) Britta Carson - Poland Seminary
5) John Rostom - Howland
6) Demitrios Constantine - Poland Seminary

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Marisa McGrath - Canfield
2) Maverick Back - Niles McKinley
3) Matt Margo - Niles McKinley
4) Victoria Diana - Austintown-Fitch
5) Chloe Gebacz - Canfield
6) Gina DeSimone - Niles McKinley

 

International Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Tim Welsh - Boardman
2) Lauren Tonti - Cardinal-Mooney
3) Ian Macgillivray - Columbiana
4) Tina Liu - Austintown-Fitch
5) William Engler - Cardinal-Mooney
6) Gretchen Scheel - Canfield

 

Lincoln-Douglas Debate

1) Chris Kiriakou - Howland
2) Ron DeAmicis - Austintown-Fitch

 

Oratorical Interpretation

1) Branton Henry - Niles McKinley
2) Janell Verdream - Austintown-Fitch
3) Nicole Cirbus - Austintown-Fitch
4) Erin McGlone - Canfield
5) Tranisha Anderson - Cardinal-Mooney
6) Jeffrey Leonard - Cardinal-Mooney

 

Original Oratory

1) Gabby Schiraldi - Canfield
2) Emily Holloway - Niles McKinley
3) Brittany Lowe - Austintown-Fitch
4) Sabrina Smith - Columbiana
5) Allison Sees - Canfield
6) Annalise Walkama - Poland Seminary

 

Prose/Poetry Reading

1) Sarah Gilger - Howland
2) Jacob Velasco - Austintown-Fitch
3) Josh Easterling - Niles McKinley
4) Lauren Williams - Howland
5) Angela Rosen - Columbiana
6) Lauran Ferguson - Austintown-Fitch

 

Public Forum Debate

1) Catie Carney and Lidia Mowad - Poland Seminary
2) Alina Kielbasa and Samantha Devenport - Austintown-Fitch

 

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

1) John Vagas - Canfield
2) Justin Wilkinson - Boardman
3) Anthony Tam - Howland
4) Mahmoud Yacoub - Howland
5) Evan Beil - Boardman
6) Taylor Hanigosky - Boardman

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment