Buffalo Grove Tournament of Mittens

Tournament Information

Date: 01/09/2010
State:

ILLINOIS

Events Offered:
Duo
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Other Events Offered:
Extemporaneous Speaking
Humorous Duet Acting
Informative Speaking
Oratorical Declamation
Original Comedy
Radio Speaking
Special Occasion Speaking

Tournament Results

Team Sweepstakes

1) Belleville West   
2) Downers Grove South   
3) Wheaton North   
4) DeKalb   
5) Plainfield North

 

Dramatic Duet Acting

1) Colleen Derosa and Erin C. Walsh - Downers Grove South
2) Justin Hish and Kevin Wilson - Plainfield North
3) Mary DeWitt and Tommy McCarty - Bartlett
4) Caleb Weinhold and Cameron Goetz - Sycamore
5) Emma Satzger and Marissa Vlaming - Warren Township
6) Kailee Watkins and Laura Fuechsl - Wheaton North

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Emily Woods - Belleville West
2) Colleen Derosa - Downers Grove South
3) Josh Durham -  Downers Grove South
4) Kailee Watkins -  Wheaton North
5) Audrey Roen - Oak Park-River Forest
6) Cassie Snyder - Downers Grove South

 

Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Anagha Sundararajan - Waubonsie Valley
2) Dan McNulty - Downers Grove South
3) Parth Thakkar - Plainfield North
4) Eli Bernstein - Belleville West
5) Melissa Lee-Litowitz - Glenbrook North
6) Sarah Prostko - Hersey

 

Humorous Duet Acting

1) Emily Woods and Matt Ingram - Belleville West
2) Lillie Kase and Suban Suhail - Downers Grove South
3) Ricky Lopez and Tom LaGambina - South Elgin
4) Dan Leahy and Taylor Roberts - Downers Grove South
5) Billy Neuson and Nikki Tolwin - Glenbrook South
6) Austin Stone and Sarah Lackore - Plainfield North

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Suban Suhail - Downers Grove South
2) Matt Ingram - Belleville West
3) Dan Leahy - Downers Grove South
4) Derek Neff - DeKalb
5) Michelle Stuhlmacher - Wheaton North
6) Amanda Cox - DeKalb

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) April Jenkins - Wheaton North
2) Sam Bubnovich - Glenbrook South
3) Eric Ashcraft - Waubonsie Valley
4) Milap Mehta - Downers Grove South
5) Sarah Walker - Belleville West
6) Chris Bango - Fenton

 

Informative Speaking

1) Josh Durham - Downers Grove South
2) Milap Mehta - Downers Grove South
3) April Jenkins - Wheaton North
4) Crystal Zimmerman - Belleville West
5) Kelly Sullivan - DeKalb
6) Sarah DeBruyckere - Belleville West

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Josh Durham - Downers Grove South
2) Josh Oakley - Wheaton North
3) Tia Starr - Belleville West
4) Lauren Partch - DeKalb
5) Kyle McCormick - Fenton
6) Tori Martinez - DeKalb

 

Original Comedy

1) Ricky Lopez - South Elgin
2) Danie Minard - Fenton
3) Jake Willrett - DeKalb
4) Sophie Powell - Belleville West
5) Michelle Stuhlmacher - Wheaton North
6) Danny Gonzalez - Wheaton North

 

Original Oratory

1) Kevin Daliva - Glenbrook South
2) Shay Berry - Belleville West
3) Kaleigh Sheahan - DeKalb
4) Catherine O'Donnell - Hersey
5) Abby Horan - Rolling Meadows
6) Vondell Burns - Belleville West

 

Poetry Reading

1) Michele McCarthy - Downers Grove South
2) Jean Hesik - Downers Grove South
3) Anneliese Schrader - Freeport H.S.
4) Cassie Snyder - Downers Grove South
5) Anisha Bhatia - Naperville Central
6) Libby Goldman - Evanston

 

Prose Reading

1) Danielle Zarbin - Oak Park-River Forest
2) Kayla Kennedy - DeKalb
3) Jean Hesik - Downers Grove South
4) Tia Starr - Belleville West
5) Vondell Burns - Belleville West
6) Bianca Lawson - DeKalb

 

Radio Speaking

1) Ellen Coatney - Wheaton North
2) Elliott Ihm - DeKalb
3) Kevin Wilson - Plainfield North
4) Kelly Seranko - Downers Grove South
5) Becky Killian - Belleville West
6) Nick Jurczak - Oak Park-River Forest

 

Special Occasion Speaking

1) Kayla Kennedy - DeKalb
2) Renee Larson - DeKalb
3) Kevin Daliva - Glenbrook South
4) Arianna Dubovik - Wheaton North
5) Reiana Mahan - Harrisburg
6) Adam Meirink - Belleville West

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment