Bluejay Invite

Tournament Information

Date: 01/16/2010
State:

NEBRASKA

Other Events Offered:
JV Duet Acting
JV Entertainment Speaking
JV Extemporaneous Speaking
JV Impromptu Speaking
JV Informative Speaking
JV Oral Interpretation of Drama
JV Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose
JV Oral Interpretation of Poetry
JV Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose
JV Persuasive Speaking
Varsity Duet Acting
Varsity Entertainment Speaking
Varsity Impromptu Speaking
Varsity Informative Speaking
Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama
Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose
Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry
Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose
Varsity Persuasive Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Pierce   
2) Hartington Cedar Catholic   
3) Columbus Lakeview   
4) Wakefield   
5) Battle Creek   
5) West Point Central Catholic

 

JV Duet Acting

1) Amber Reifenrath and Charice Stevens - Hartington Cedar Catholic
2) Jordan Brabec and Mitchell Heavican - Schuyler
3) Jacob Jones and Micah Bahnfleth - Pierce
4) Abby Schultz and Sydney Rose - Wakefield
5) Amy Fleer and Amy Venteicher - Pierce
6) Brooke Painter and Katelyn Caauwe - Norfolk Senior H.S.

 

JV Entertainment Speaking

1) Tia Wolken - West Point Central Catholic
2) Marcus Blunck - Pierce
3) Erica Wimer - West Point Central Catholic
4) Shelby Spenner - West Point Central Catholic
5) Brett Leise - Hartington Cedar Catholic
6) Abby Ortmeier - West Point Central Catholic

 

JV Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Laura Lueninghoener - O'Neill
2) Kevin Gunter - Norfolk Senior H.S.
3) Jenna McCleary - Battle Creek
4) Katie Lockee - Pierce
5) Brittney Peterson - Wayne Public Schools
6) Anna Sorensen - Creighton

 

JV Impromptu Speaking

1) Ashton Johnson - Pierce
2) Marcus Blunck - Pierce
3) Emily Polt - Pierce
4) Amy Venteicher - Pierce
5) Laura Lueninghoener - O'Neill
6) Courtney Wriedt - Battle Creek

 

JV Informative Speaking

1) Zenobia DeHaes - Norfolk Senior H.S.
2) Marissa Franzluebbers - West Point Central Catholic
3) Alison Luhr - Wakefield
4) Tasha Lechtenberg - O'Neill
5) Michaela Feldmann - Battle Creek
6) Alexis Reinert - Wayne Public Schools

 

JV Oral Interpretation of Drama

1) Anna Sorensen, Becca Best, Jazmin Lee, Jordan Morrill and Sara Wilmes - Creighton
2) Jacob Jones, Micah Bahnfleth and Zach Halsey - Pierce
3) Amy Fleer, Cady Reinke and Swara Fadnis - Pierce
4) Amber Reifenrath, Anna Creekmore, Charice Stevens and Erin Hochstein - Hartington Cedar Catholic
5) Isaac Neiman, Jamie Oligmueller and Kylie Peyton - West Point Central Catholic
6) Amy Kleve, Eric Barksdale, Jared Schulte and Michaela Feldmann - Battle Creek

 

JV Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

1) Hannah Paxton - Wakefield
2) Laura Lueninghoener - O'Neill
3) Micah Bahnfleth - Pierce
4) Mitchell Heavican - Schuyler
5) Courtney Wriedt - Battle Creek
6) Laura Anderson - Wayne Public Schools

 

JV Oral Interpretation of Poetry

1) Chelsea Atkins - Pierce
2) Jacob Jones - Pierce
3) Torie Allemann - Wakefield
4) Hayley Zamzow - Wakefield
5) Kotchanan Teepatiganond - O'Neill
6) Katie Moody - West Point Central Catholic

 

JV Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

1) Riley Dohmen - Creighton
2) Amy Venteicher - Pierce
3) Amy Kleve - Battle Creek
4) Bryce Attema - Pierce
5) Roseanne Richards - West Point Central Catholic
6) Karlie Bracht - West Point Central Catholic

 

JV Persuasive Speaking

1) Amanda Luhr - Wakefield
2) Kendra Arens - Hartington Cedar Catholic
3) Trisha Kaup - West Point Central Catholic
4) Tara Bjorklund - Wakefield
5) Mary Marks - Battle Creek
6) Becca Best - Creighton

 

Varsity Duet Acting

1) McCae Pinkelman and Megan Kaiser - Hartington Cedar Catholic
2) Caleb Erickson and Matthew Henery - Battle Creek
3) Hannah Paxton and Torie Allemann - Wakefield
4) Mercedes Greve and Ryan Conyers - Wakefield
5) Carrie Burbach and Ericka Fischer - Hartington Cedar Catholic
6) Morgan Ruterbories and Paige Kallhoff - Neligh Oakdale

 

Varsity Entertainment Speaking

1) Megan Kaiser - Hartington Cedar Catholic
2) Brandon Campbell - Columbus Lakeview
3) Devon Birchem - West Point Central Catholic
4) Dyllan Coop - Columbus Lakeview
5) Alison Fleer - Battle Creek
6) Emily Heineman - Norfolk Senior H.S.

 

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Jordan Martin - Orchard Public Schools
2) Scott Wageman - Wakefield
3) Kaelee Stuchlik - Pierce
4) Jacob Pulfer - Wayne Public Schools
5) Amanda Hanlin - Pierce
6) Caleb Lindhorst - Lindsay Holy Family

 

Varsity Impromptu Speaking

1) Emily Heineman - Norfolk Senior H.S.
2) Brooklynn Svatos - Norfolk Senior H.S.
3) Kaelee Stuchlik - Pierce
4) Jonathon Roe - Columbus Lakeview
5) Jerrod Dixon - Columbus Lakeview
6) Amanda Hanlin - Pierce

 

Varsity Informative Speaking

1) Carol Crabtree - Columbus Lakeview
2) Lucy Herbolsheimer - Hartington Cedar Catholic
3) Kylie Kreikemeier - West Point Central Catholic
4) Kalee Jo Schacht - Orchard Public Schools
5) Miranda Schnebel - Battle Creek
6) Alex Hawthorne - Battle Creek

 

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama

1) Macey Gronenthal, Madalyn Gotschall, Marie Goering, Michelle Kielian and Sharra Lutjens - Columbus Lakeview
2) Alex Hans, Colby Wieseler, Ericka Fischer, Jimmy Dickes and Jordan Anderson - Hartington Cedar Catholic
3) Carol Crabtree, Dyllan Coop, Michael Vacha, Rachel Wemhoff and Sera Brockhaus - Columbus Lakeview
4) Aubrey Dinslage, Rachel Schott and Shavon Bonner - Battle Creek
5) Adam Wagner, Alex Wiemers and Matthew Henery - Battle Creek
6) Brittany Pfund, Emily Locker, Jenny Wortmann, Kelsey Lammers and Lisa Weier - Hartington Cedar Catholic

 

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

1) Jordan Brabec - Schuyler
2) Matthew Henery - Battle Creek
3) Hannah Wright - Neligh Oakdale
4) Ryan Conyers - Wakefield
5) Luke McPhillips - Humphrey Public Schools
6) Lisa Weier - Hartington Cedar Catholic

 

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry

1) Marie Goering - Columbus Lakeview
2) Emily Hrabanek - Battle Creek
3) Lucy Herbolsheimer - Hartington Cedar Catholic
4) Preston Prauner - Battle Creek
5) Rachel Wemhoff - Columbus Lakeview
6) Andrea Steffen - Hartington Cedar Catholic

 

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

1) Hannah Crabtree - Columbus Lakeview
1) Katie Kietzmann - Wayne Public Schools
3) Vitoria Wiese - Lindsay Holy Family
4) Shelby Neuhalfen - Hartington Cedar Catholic
5) Megan Perry - West Point Central Catholic
6) Preston Prauner - Battle Creek

 

Varsity Persuasive Speaking

1) Kylie Kreikemeier - West Point Central Catholic
2) Hannah Crabtree - Columbus Lakeview
3) Kaelee Stuchlik - Pierce
4) Morgan Lunz - Wakefield
5) Ashley Meyer - Orchard Public Schools
6) Molly Anson - O'Neill

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment