Benton EFL Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 11/07/2009
State:

ILLINOIS

Events Offered:
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Other Events Offered:
Dramatic Duet Acting
Extemporaneous Speaking
Humorous Duet Acting
Informative Speaking
Oratorical Declamation
Original Comedy
Radio Speaking
Special Occasion Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Belleville West   
2) Benton   
3) Carbondale   
4) Harrisburg   
5) Waterloo

 

Dramatic Duet Acting

1) Josh Kimball and Sara Barnett - Benton
2) Reanne Rucker and Shay Berry - Belleville West
3) Anais Binkowski and Patrick Frame - Belleville East
4) Abbie Price and Alison Webster - Benton
5) Marian Repp and Raquel Olive - Carbondale
6) Abby Hopkins and Anne Stumpf - Waterloo

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Ryan Knight - Benton
2) Danielle White - Belleville West
3) Katherine Eckert - Belleville West
4) Adam Meirink - Belleville West
5) Nicole Peach - Carbondale
6) Kalee Mitchelson - Glenwood

 

Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Joseph King - Benton
2) Eli Bernstein - Belleville West
3) Andy Donjon - Waterloo
4) Jamie Crockett - East St. Louis Sr.
5) Bill Holmes - Waterloo
6) Scott Prombo - Waterloo

 

Humorous Duet Acting

1) Kevin Tkach and Nate Broderick - Glenwood
2) Akeem Muhammad and Chris Cotton - East St. Louis Sr.
3) Sara Barnett and Tyler Koski - Benton
4) Madison Pellow and Michael Wilkeson - Carbondale
5) Cassie Welborn and Kayla Oxford - Harrisburg
6) Rebecca Ries and Samantha Myers - Waterloo

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Ryan Knight - Benton
2) Emily Woods - Belleville West
3) Matt Ingram - Belleville West
4) Taylor Zimmerman - O'Fallon
5) Akeem Muhammad - East St. Louis Sr.
6) Nicole Cavitt - Carbondale

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Joseph King - Benton
2) Eli Bernstein - Belleville West
3) Emily Turk - O'Fallon
4) Jamie Crockett - East St. Louis Sr.
5) Tylar Midden - Glenwood
6) Alison Jones - Waterloo

 

Informative Speaking

1) Abby Wilburn - Benton
2) Nicole Johnson - Belleville West
3) Jayne Shahmirzadi - Carbondale
4) Jansen Eaton - Glenwood
5) Nick Rivera - O'Fallon
6) Maggie Russell - Harrisburg

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Tia Starr - Belleville West
2) Christian Hoffman - Benton
3) Brad Potts - Belleville West
4) Alexis Johnson - Belleville West
5) Tyler Koski - Benton
6) Emily Turk - O'Fallon

 

Original Comedy

1) Sophie Powell - Belleville West
2) Chris Lowery - Benton
3) Aaron Vento - Waterloo
4) Abby Hopkins - Waterloo
5) Chelsea Butler - O'Fallon
6) Ben Shane - Glenwood

 

Original Oratory

1) Vondell Burns - Belleville West
2) Shay Berry - Belleville West
3) Christian Hoffman - Benton
4) Blaire Clark - Harrisburg
5) Raquel Olive - Carbondale
6) Madyson Hark - Belleville East

 

Poetry Reading

1) Reanne Rucker - Belleville West
2) Matt Ingram - Belleville West
3) Kellyn Sirach - Harrisburg
4) Chris Lowery - Benton
5) Jackie Eberle - Belleville East
6) Jacob Gorecki - Carbondale

 

Prose Reading

1) Josh Kimball - Benton
2) Tia Starr - Belleville West
3) Becky Killian - Belleville West
4) Emily Woods - Belleville West
5) Noah Coleman - DuQuoin H.S.
6) Patrick Frame - Belleville East

 

Radio Speaking

1) Alicia Sheldon - Mt. Vernon H.S.
2) Jess Sidhu - Carbondale
3) Reiana Mahan - Harrisburg
4) Jorden Guldner - Belleville West
5) Nate Broderick - Glenwood
6) Blaire Clark - Harrisburg

 

Special Occasion Speaking

1) Reiana Mahan - Harrisburg
2) Abby Wilburn - Benton
3) Abbie Price - Benton
4) Jess Sidhu - Carbondale
5) Sarah DeBruyckere - Belleville West
6) Hannah Mocaby - Mt. Vernon H.S.

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment