Belleville West EFL Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 01/23/2010
State:

ILLINOIS

Events Offered:
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Other Events Offered:
Dramatic Duet Acting
Extemporaneous Speaking
Humorous Duet Acting
Informative Speaking
Oratorical Declamation
Original Comedy
Radio Speaking
Special Occasion Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Belleville West   
2) Benton   
3) Carbondale   
4) Charleston   
5) East St. Louis Sr.

 

Dramatic Duet Acting

1) Josh Kimball and Tyler Koski - Benton
2) Darlisha Farmer and Jerry Hatter - East St. Louis Sr.
3) Reanne Rucker and Shay Berry - Belleville West
4) Autumn Wetzler and Megan Crawford - Waterloo
5) Marian Repp and Raquel Olive - Carbondale
6) Kirstin Palovick and Patty Libby - Belleville West

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Ryan Knight - Benton
2) DeShaun King - East St. Louis Sr.
3) Emily Woods - Belleville West
4) Maddy Munsell - Waterloo
5) Katherine Eckert - Belleville West
6) Nicole Peach - Carbondale

 

Extemporaneous Speaking

1) Joseph King - Benton
2) Eli Bernstein - Belleville West
3) Natasha Harpalani - Carbondale
4) Andy Donjon - Waterloo
5) Cassi Watkins - Harrisburg
6) Steven Blair - Carbondale

 

Humorous Duet Acting

1) Sara Barnett and Tyler Koski - Benton
2) Akeem Muhammad and Chris Cotton - East St. Louis Sr.
3) BLAKE WARMAN and Max Stearns - Charleston
4) Dante Migone and Madison Pellow - Carbondale
5) Colin Sobol and Jackie Eberle - Belleville East
6) Kyle Jarvis and Nicole Cavitt - Carbondale

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Matt Ingram - Belleville West
2) Ryan Knight -  Benton
3) Neil Patel - DuQuoin H.S.
4) Akeem Muhammad - East St. Louis Sr.
5) Nicole Cavitt - Carbondale
6) Jacob Gorecki - Carbondale

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Eli Bernstein - Belleville West
2) Joseph King - Benton
3) Sarah Walker - Belleville West
4) Emily Turk - O'Fallon
5) Andy Donjon - Waterloo
6) Jamie Crockett - East St. Louis Sr.

 

Informative Speaking

1) Kayla Erwin - Benton
2) Sarah DeBruyckere - Belleville West
3) Robert Ketter - Carbondale
4) Caitlin Spiller - Benton
5) Keturah Tanner - Harrisburg
6) JOSH MAGEE - Charleston

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Tia Starr - Belleville West
2) Jessica Robinson - Carbondale
3) Brad Potts - Belleville West
4) Christian Hoffman - Benton
5) Linnea Cheek - DuQuoin H.S.
6) Sterling Beckman - Belleville West

 

Original Comedy

1) Sophie Powell - Belleville West
2) Chris Lowery - Benton
3) Max Stearns - Charleston
4) Ben Shane - Glenwood
5) Kyle Granger - East St. Louis Sr.
6) David Felts - Belleville West

 

Original Oratory

1) Vondell Burns - Belleville West
2) Christian Hoffman - Benton
3) Blaire Clark - Harrisburg
4) Puja Mehta - Harrisburg
5) Natasha Harpalani - Carbondale
6) Shay Berry - Belleville West

 

Poetry Reading

1) JOSH MAGEE - Charleston
2) Sara Barnett - Benton
3) Rachel Freese - O'Fallon
4) Reanne Rucker - Belleville West
5) Portia Goodin - Carbondale
6) Myesha Harris - Belleville East

 

Prose Reading

1) Robert Ketter - Carbondale
2) ROBERT HAWKINS - Charleston
3) Patrick Frame - Belleville East
4) Tia Starr - Belleville West
5) Becky Killian - Belleville West
6) Hannah Fowler - Harrisburg

 

Radio Speaking

1) Jess Sidhu - Carbondale
2) Nate Broderick - Glenwood
3) Alicia Sheldon - Mt. Vernon H.S.
4) Reiana Mahan - Harrisburg
5) Jorden Guldner - Belleville West
6) Myra Khalid - Belleville East

 

Special Occasion Speaking

1) Abbie Price - Benton
2) Katherine Eckert - Belleville West
3) Jess Sidhu - Carbondale
4) Reid Dyel - Benton
5) Adam Meirink - Belleville West
6) AUSTIN COBB - Charleston

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment