Bangor All Events Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 10/31/2009
Team-School In Charge: Bangor HS
Tournament Location: Bangor HS
State:

MAINE

Primary Contact: Joe Pelletier
Events Offered:
Declamation
Duo
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Other Events Offered:
Ensemble
Extemporaneous
Oratorical
Novice Poetry
Novice Prose Reading
Storytelling
Varsity Lincoln Douglas
Varsity Public Forum

Tournament Results

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Irene Frey - Maranacook Community School

2) Ryan Dubois - Lewiston HS

3) Kelsey Krull - Cape Elizabeth High School

4) Nabeel Hashmi - Bangor

5) Kirsten Uhde - Dirigo

6) Ali Dunton - Cape Elizabeth High School

 

Duo Interpretation

1) Dubois Beaudoin

2) Larrivee Gaumont

3) Bird Foley

4) Bonsu Powell

5) Dunton Kohan

6) Goodykoontz Harrington

 

Ensemble

1) Sylvia - Cape Elizabeth High School

2) Gramps - Cape Elizabeth High School

3) Uhde - Dirigo

 

Extemporaneous

1) Rozzie Hayden - Brunswick

2) Thomas Gillett - Orono

3) Brendan Stewart - Cape Elizabeth High School

4) Rami Blair - Bangor

5) Ethan Wallace - Skowhegan Area High School

6) Thomas Janick - Cape Elizabeth High School

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Thomas Campbell - Cape Elizabeth High School

2) Luke Sisselman - Cape Elizabeth High School

3) Maame Bonsu - Lewiston HS

4) Jordan Richmond - Edward Little

5) Alexander Enna - Cape Elizabeth High School

6) Anna Williams - Skowhegan Area High School

 

Novice Poetry

1) Audyn Curless - Mount Desert Island H.S.

2) Ashley Mackin - Dirigo

3) Alia Abdulahi - Edward Little

4) Summer Keith - Mount Desert Island H.S.

5) Ben Davis - Edward Little

6) Griffin Carpenter - Cape Elizabeth High School

 

Novice Prose Reading

1) Annie Gill - Edward Little

2) Matt Homer - Mount Desert Island H.S.

3) Mae Kreig - Mount Desert Island H.S.

4) Carson Foley - Orono

5) Aubrey Wiggins - Bangor

6) Arris Waite - Edward Little

 

Oratorical Declamation

1) Maddy Johnson - Mount Desert Island H.S.

2) Lauren Steidl - Cape Elizabeth High School

3) Annie Gill - Edward Little

4) Julia Hintlian - Cape Elizabeth High School

5) Ben Davis - Edward Little

6) Alia Abdulahi - Edward Little

 

Original Oratory

1) Emily Pineo - Skowhegan Area High School

2) Marina Belanger - Lewiston HS

3) Norah Bird - Orono

4) Antonia Carroll - Bangor

5) Hina Hashmi - Bangor

 

Original Works

1) Charlotte Rutty - Cape Elizabeth High School

2) Rebecca Spilecki - Lewiston HS

3) Melissa Stewart - Cape Elizabeth High School

4) Veronica Beaudoin - Lewiston HS

5) Kelsey Krull - Cape Elizabeth High School

6) Kimberly Clark - Edward Little

 

Poetry

1) Steven Savio - Skowhegan Area High School

2) Kimberly Clark - Edward Little

3) Jordan Richmond - Edward Little

4) Rebecca Spilecki - Lewiston HS

5) Anna Marshall - Skowhegan Area High School

6) Anna Smedley - Lewiston HS

 

Prose Reading

1) Rozzie Hayden - Brunswick

2) A.J. Frustaci - Cape Elizabeth High School

3) Alexander Enna - Cape Elizabeth High School

4) Steven Savio - Skowhegan Area High School

5) Charlotte Rutty - Cape Elizabeth High School

6) Mindy Allen - Skowhegan Area High School

 

Storytelling

1) Lindsay Carbonneau - Edward Little

2) Emily Pineo - Skowhegan Area High School

3) Emma Dadmun - Cape Elizabeth High School

4) Brendan Stewart - Cape Elizabeth High School

5) David Carvalho - Lewiston HS

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment