Austintown Optimist

Tournament Information

Date: 11/14/2009
State:

OHIO

Events Offered:
Duo
Dramatic Interpretation
Humorous Interpretation
Impromptu
Original Oratory
Poetry
Prose
Lincoln-Douglas Debate
Public Forum Debate
Other Events Offered:
International Extemporaneous Speaking
Oratorical Interpretation
United States Extemporaneous Speaking

Tournament Results

Team sweepstakes

1) Austintown-Fitch   
2) Niles McKinley   
2) Howland   
4) Canfield   
5) Boardman

 

Dramatic Interpretation

1) Cristen Manion - Youngstown Christian School
2) William Tipton - Howland
3) Alexandria Sudik - Niles McKinley
4) Malissa Lynn - Austintown-Fitch
5) Zach Fiore - Columbiana
6) Rachel Fridley - Niles McKinley

 

Duo Interpretation

1) Carly Magnuson and James Evans - Canfield
2) Nathan Pecchia and Rosie Jo Neddy - Canfield
3) Emily Schrader and Greg Sauline - Ursuline
4) Jacob Clasen and Jacob Reid - Austintown-Fitch
5) Marisa Laguardia and Natalie Martzial - Cardinal-Mooney
6) Amanda Ganyard and Sarah Scarnecchia - Niles McKinley

 

Humorous Interpretation

1) Matthew Albani - Boardman
2) Randy Hoover - Stow
3) John Rostom - Howland
4) Jesse Cassano - Austintown-Fitch
5) Diandra Lazor - Ursuline
6) Benjamin Fortin - Stow

 

Impromptu Speaking

1) Marisa McGrath - Canfield
2) Adel Mahjoub - Howland
3) Victoria Diana - Austintown-Fitch
4) Kaylyn Gamertsfelder - Austintown-Fitch
5) Sophia Ciancone - Cardinal-Mooney
6) Dylan Fonner - Boardman

 

International Extemporaneous Speaking

1) William Engler - Cardinal-Mooney
2) Tim Welsh - Boardman
3) Lauren Tonti - Cardinal-Mooney
4) Tyler Hoffman - Austintown-Fitch
5) Tina Liu - Austintown-Fitch
6) Ian Macgillivray - Columbiana

 

Lincoln-Douglas Debate

1) Adam Nowicki - Stow
2) Chris Kiriakou - Howland
3) Steve Messina - Howland
4) Virginia Li - Canfield
5) Nicole Baird - Austintown-Fitch
6) Juliana Figueroa - Austintown-Fitch

 

Oratorical Interpretation

1) Branton Henry - Niles McKinley
2) Chris Raidel - Champion
3) Nicole Cirbus - Austintown-Fitch
4) Paige Griffith - Howland
5) Erin McGlone - Canfield
6) Katie Chambers - Howland

 

Original Oratory

1) Clayton Manning - Howland
2) Emily Holloway - Niles McKinley
3) Leah Kook - John F. Kennedy H.S.
4) Annalise Walkama - Poland Seminary
5) Mayson Dickinson - Austintown-Fitch
6) Jayne Catlos - Poland Seminary

 

Prose/Poetry Reading

1) Sarah Gilger - Howland
2) Taylor Frenzel - Austintown-Fitch
3) Josh Easterling - Niles McKinley
4) Katelyn DeLadurantey - Boardman
5) Lauran Ferguson - Austintown-Fitch
6) Katie Porter - Poland Seminary

 

Public Forum Debate

1) Emma Shebat and Mark Pagano - Canfield
2) Eryanne Taft and Marissa Miner - Austintown-Fitch
3) Chris Conrad and Tory Gunter - Stow
4) Arthur Brant and Maggie Watt - Canfield
5) Leah Callaway and Steve Higgins - Boardman
6) Lauren Romick and Sara Ramcharran - Stow

 

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

1) John Vagas - Canfield
2) Anthony Tam - Howland
3) Riaz Fabian - Cardinal-Mooney
4) Justin Wilkinson - Boardman
5) Robert Diroll - Liberty H.S.
6) Andy Sun - Canfield

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment