62nd annual L.E. Norton Memorial Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 11/07/2009
Team-School In Charge: Bradley University
Tournament Location: Bradley University
State:

ILLINOIS

Primary Contact: Dan Smith
Events Offered:
Duo
Dramatic Interpretation
Impromptu
Poetry
Prose
Other Events Offered:
After Dinner Speaking
Informative Speaking
Extemporaneous Speaking
Communication Analysis
Persuasive Speaking
Program Oral Interpretation

Tournament Results

Open Impromptu Finals

1) Colston Reid

2) Caroline Casias

3) Priyanka Gupta

4) Mary Cunningham

5) Omar Orme

6) Thom Munger

 

Open Informative Finals

1) Dan Glaser

2) Colston Reid

3) Seth Peckham

4) Corey Schultz

5) Chelsea Harmon

6) Patrick Martin

 

Open Prose Finals

1) Taylor Sloey

2) Jennifer Torres

3) Melody Carlisle

4) Mickey Cox

5) Justin Helmley

6) Allison Ronnau

 

Open Persuasion Finals

1) Nick Miller

2) Dan Glaser

3) Seth Peckham

4) Colston Reid

5) David Tuck

6) Jon Stowell

 

Open Dramatic Duo Finals

1) Guggenmos - Millspaugh

2) Boggess - Grizzell

3) Bouchareb - Swanson

4) Ajaka - Frazer

5) Ronnau - Herink

6) Wozencraft - Grizzell

 

Open P.O.I. Finals

1) Stan Polit

2) Jennifer Torres

3) Carrie Guggenmos

4) Aaron Boudreaux

5) Ganer Newman

6) Colby Holt

 

Open Poetry Finals

1) Clayton Sanders

2) Chris Fowler

3) Carrie Guggenmos

4) Allison Ronnau

5) Eric Bonilla

6) Rob Whittley

 

Open A.D.S. Finals

1) Joe Cozza

2) Eric Miller

3) Stan Polit

4) Emily Coady

5) Yaw Kyeremateng

6) Nick Cox

 

Open Drama Finals

1) Nick Herink

2) Jennifer Torres

3) Alex Rice

4) Nadine Ajaka

5) Celena Allen

6) Dillon White

 

Open C.A. Finals

1) Chloe Radcliffe

2) Ganer Newman

3) Pat Mahoney

4) Rachel Parish

5) Allison Seboldt

6) Blake Kelley

 

Novice Impromptu Finals

1) Will Bellows

2) Joshua Hiew

3) Andrew John

4) Brennan Morris

5) Christopher Moua

6) Mitchell Grogg

 

Novice Informative Finals

1) Tatiana Burton

2) Andrew John

3) Haley Armstrong

4) Tim Zachas

5) Samantha Sapienza

6) Lauren Histead

 

Novice Prose Finals

1) Meaghan Harris

2) Annie Sauter

3) Megan McKeown

4) Maureen Brothman

5) Mike Tristano

6) Ryan Tinlin

 

Novice Extemp Finals

1) Rob Warchol

2) Max Tagher

3) Joshua Hiew

4) Will Bellows

5) Andrew John

6) Ethan Merel

 

Novice Persuasion Finals

1) Christopher Moua

2) Kate Bissen

3) Jacey Keeney

4) Michael Taylor

5) Tom Pinney

6) Jamie Gutwein

 

Novice Dramatic Duo Finals

1) Sauter - Clue

2) Smith - Hughes

3) Harris - Boyce

4) Cesarz - Tinlin

5) Cohen - Peacock

6) Hughes - Stack

 

Novice P.O.I. Finals

1) Tyler Dailey

2) Sean O'Brien

3) Malee Bringardner

4) Alex Williams

5) Alex Smith

6) Ashley Cohen

 

Novice Poetry Finals

1) Justin Ross

2) Jamaka Young

3) Tatiana Burton

4) Taylor Hilton

5) Adam Cesarz

6) Conler Mandt

 

Novice A.D.S. Finals

1) Brennan Morris

2) Mike Tristano

3) Jourdin Batchelor

4) Will Newton

5) Ryan Zahn

6) Annie Sauter

 

Novice Drama Finals

1) Jamaka Young

2) Maureen Brothman

3) Stephan Eiland

4) Tommy Herbert

5) Amanda Waid

6) Alex Smith

 

Novice C.A. Finals

1) Adam Bouchareb

2) Jamie Zipfel

3) Ryan Tinlin

4) Maureen Brothman

5) Jacey Keeney

6) Jamie Gutwein

Comments

Add comment

Add Comment