2016 Tournament of Champions

Tournament Information

Date: 04/30/2016
Team-School In Charge: University of Kentucky
Tournament Location: University of Kentucky
State:

KENTUCKY

Tournament Results

Dramatic Interpretation
1. Craig Heyne (Nova Sr)
2. Kimberly Lee (Summit)
3. Jaylon Bolden (J Frank Dobie)
4. Jake Wallack (NSU University)
5. Dominik Collins (Nova Sr)
6. Melanie Hamilton (Nova Sr)

Duo Interpretation
1. Diaz & Ramirez (Spring Woods)
2. Fu & Tinajero (Fullerton Union)
3. Grosso & Lieberman (Nova Sr)
4. Kovera & Milsten (Summit)
5. Heyne & Hamilton (Nova Sr)
6. Halpern-Drock & Tate (Charles W. Flanagan)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Justin Graham (Trinity Prep)
2. Samhitha Sunkara (Ardrey Kell)
3. Marshall Sloane (Milton)
4. Justin Cooper (Scarsdale)
5. Jacob Thompson (Des Moines Roosevelt)
6. Neil Patel (Plano West Senior)

Humorous Interpretation
1. Craig Heyne (Nova Sr)
2. Jake Wallack (NSU University)
3. Graysen Martinez (St. Thomas Aquinas)
4. Jack Eubanks (Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches)
5. Michaela Allen (Canyon Crest)
6. Zachary Feldman (Montville)

International Public Forum
1. Yang & Deprez (Durham)
2. Fernandez & Tejon (St. Michael's)

Lincoln Douglas Debate
1. Nick Steele (Harvard-Westlake)
2. Felix Tan (Clements)

Oral Interpretation
1. Craig Heyne (Nova Sr)
2. Lalee Ibssa (Trinity Prep)
3. Jolie Sherman (Midwest Speech and Debate)
4. Alejandro Cuellar (G. Holmes Braddock)
5. Lauren Fu (Fullerton Union)
6. Haleigh Mc Girt (Jupiter)

Original Oratory
1. Eve Moll (St. Thomas Aquinas)
2. Erin Guiney (Tempe Preparatory)
3. JJ Kapur (WEst Des Moines Valley)
4. Katherine Curry (Lake MAry Prep)
5. Shreya Nandi (Ardrey Kell)
6. Faizaan Sadruddin (NSU University)

Policy Debate
1. Bannister & Dill (Highland Park)
2. Williams & Woods (Little Rock Central)

Public Forum
1. Byju & Szczepaniuk (Pine View)
2. Kundassery & Wu (Mission San Jose)

Congressional Debate
1. Katherine Kleinle (Ridge)

Top Presiding Officer: Trent Kannegieter (Bayside Academy)

Add comment

Add Comment