2016 NIETOC

Tournament Information

Date: 05/13/2016
Tournament Location: Denver East High School, Colorado
State:

COLORADO

Tournament Results

Dramatic Interpretation
1. Iza (Isabella) Czejdo (McDowell High School)
2. Vaffie Barkolleh (James Logan)
3. Cassandra Edlund (Apple Valley)
4. Tyra Williams (Akins High School)
5. Jaylon Bolden (J Frank Dobie)
6. Felipe Escudero (Apple Valley)

Duet Acting
1. Clay Parker and Sonali Mehta (Lovejoy High School)
2. Abby Vokoun and Taylor Griffith (Lincoln Southeast Speech)
3. Ethan Cannon and Joshua Solis (Akins High School)
4. Destiny Williams and Iyesogie Ogbonmwan (J Frank Dobie)
5. Chloe O'Donnell and William Kachi (South Grand Prairie High School)
6. Jackson Cobb and Jenna Herbrand (Eagan)

Duo Interpretation
1. Edgar Partida and Tyra Johnson (James Logan)
2. Chase Garrett and Kendal Samuel (Southside High School)
3. Drew McElvany and Jane Emma Barnett (Saint Mary's Hall)
4. Tamara Myles and Zhariah Hubbard (Hattiesburg High School)
5. Elizabeth Boone and William Kachi (South Grand Prairie High School)
6. Amani Abderahman and Dave Baychoo (Garland)

Expository
1. Gauri Ramesh (Millard North)
2. Christina Youn (Millard North)
3. Monica Marsolek (Pius X)
4. Joel Meyer (Millard West)
5. Maddie Morrissette (Millard North)
6. Joelle Tangen (Lincoln Southwest)

Humorous Interpretation
1. Jake Wallack (University School Independent)
2. Derek Collins (Hattiesburg High School)
3. Drew McElvany (Saint Mary's Hall)
4. Stephanie Kahle (Apple Valley)
5. Mark Moran (Eagan)
6. Skyler Klostriech (Moorhead)

Original Oratory
1. Aekta Mouli (Eagan)
2. Ashley Schotzko (Marshall)
3. Yassin Abasher (Apple Valley)
4. Nikhil Dharmaraj (The Harker School)
5. Mohammad Habib (Langham Creek High School)
6. Jack Mullally (Moorhead)

Poetry
1. Mycah Butler (Midwest Speech & Debate)
2. Akiyaa Hagen (Salina High Central)
3. Mary Pinnell (Lincoln Southwest)
4. Caterra Williams (Ardmore High School)
5. Rhiannon Ling (Lincoln Southwest)
6. Elizabeth Tagg (Lindale High School)

Prose
1. Debra Moraitis (Midwest Speech & Debate)
2. Samantha Eaton (Rock Springs Speech and Debate)
3. Rachel Tibbs (Laurel Christian High School)
4. Mycah Butler (Midwest Speech & Debate)
5. Annabel Higgin-Houser (Apple Valley)
6. Connor Sears (Cheyenne East)

Add comment

Add Comment