2016 AFA-NIET

Tournament Information

Date: 04/02/2016
Team-School In Charge: University of Florida
Tournament Location: University of Florida, Gainesville, FL
State:

FLORIDA

Tournament Results

Team Sweepstakes
1. University of Texas at Austin - 581.5
2. Western Kentucky University - 529
3. George Mason University - 388
4. Bradley University - 253
5. University of Nebraska Omaha - 233.5

After Dinner Speaking
1. Rachel West (North Central College)
2. Farrah Bara (University of Texas at Austin)
3. Lyric Davis (Western Kentucky University)
4. Grace Solem-Pfeifer (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
5. Andrea Ambam (Western Kentucky University)
6. Keegan Bosch (University of Northern Iowa)

Communication Analysis
1. Farrah Bara (University of Texas at Austin)
2. Kevin King (University of Texas at Austin)
3. Paige Settles (Western Kentucky University)
4. Kohinoor Gill (Arizona State University)
5. Bri Kirkham (Ball State University)
6. Jerome Gregory (Bradley University)

Dramatic Interpretation
1. Abigail Onwunali (University of Texas at Austin)
2. Abbie Herbert (University of Nebraska Omaha)
3. Catie Zaleski (University of Nebraska Omaha)
4. Emma Bleker (George Mason University)
5. Camille Acosta (Western Kentucky University)
6. Frankie Marchi (Arizona State University)

Duo Interpretation
1. Alexa Thomas and Lizzette Marrero (University of Texas at Austin)
2. Jake Dailey and Sami White (Eastern Michigan University)
3. Abby Hoffman and Catie Zaleski (University of Nebraska Omaha)
4. Emma Bleker and Molly Hoke (George Mason University)
5. Blake Knapp and Brent O'Connor (Western Kentucky University)
6. Austin Ashford and Drake Pough (Wiley College)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Carolyn Evans (Western Kentucky University)
2. Farrah Bara (University of Texas at Austin)
3. Paige Settles (Western Kentucky University)
4. Alishan Alibhai (University of Texas at Austin)
5. Arel Rende (University of Texas at Austin)
6. Keegan Bosch (University of Northern Iowa)

Impromptu Speaking
1. Nathan Leys (George Mason University)
2. Farrah Bara (University of Texas at Austin)
3. Carolyn Evans (Western Kentucky University)
4. Paige Settles (Western Kentucky University)
5. Paxton Attridge (Arizona State University)
6. Casey Sabella (Eastern Michigan University)

Informative Speaking
1. Kevin King (University of Texas at Austin)
2. Haddy Badjie (Western Kentucky University)
3. Farrah Bara (University of Texas at Austin)
4. Joseph Quintana (Florida State University)
5. Cole Hanzlicek (University of Texas at Austin)
6. Jim Welty (George Mason University)

Persuasive Speaking
1. Farrah Bara (University of Texas at Austin)
2. Kevin King (University of Texas at Austin)
3. Samantha Jordan (George Mason University)
4. Samuel Abney (George Mason University)
5. A.K. Komanduri (George Mason University)
6. Lauren Sledge (Western Kentucky University)

Poetry Interpretation
1. Austin Ashford (Wiley College)
2. Frankie Marchi (Arizona State University)
3. Haddy Badjie (Western Kentucky University)
4. Lataya Williams (Western Kentucky University)
5. Jaylen Eashmond (William Carey University)
6. Miles Boone (George Mason University)

Program Oral Interpretation
1. Austin Ashford (Wiley College)
2. Lataya Williams (Western Kentucky University)
3. Carly Spotts-Falzone (Hastings College)
4. Xavier Clark (University of Texas at Austin)
5. Kevin King (University of Texas at Austin)
6. Jaylen Eashmond (William Carey University)

Prose Interpretation
1. Jaylen Eashmond (William Carey University)
2. Sami White (Eastern Michigan University)
3. Alexa Thomas (University of Texas at Austin)
4. Kevin Mardirosian (Wayne State University)
5. Alex Bergeron (University of Texas at Austin)
6. Caitria West-Warren (Doane College)

Add comment

Add Comment