2016 26th Annual International Forensics Association Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 03/14/2016
Tournament Location: Vienna, Austria
State:

ALABAMA

Primary Contact: Dr. Clark Olson, Arizona State University

Tournament Results

After Dinner Speaking
1. Danielle Leedeman (Las Positas College)
2. Sam Abney (George Mason University)
3. Vincent Walker (Las Positas College)
4. Kendall Quan (San Diego Mesa College)
5. Katie Lai (George Mason University)
6. David Turpin (Glendale Community College, AZ)
Fin. - Katelyn Harper (Las Positas College)

Dramatic Interpretation
1. Lucas Muratore (George Mason University)
2. Sam Abney (George Mason University)
2. Parker Roth (George Mason University)
2. Erin McQueen (Las Positas College)
5. Kimbria Mitchell (Las Positas College)
6. Mark Caballero (Casper College)

Duo Interpretation
1. Katelyn Harper and Phill Bannister (Las Positas College)
2. Martin John2 and Neha Gupta (Brooklyn College)
3. Jenny West and Josh Smelser (Florida College Union)
4. Ashley Dominic and Martin John (Brooklyn College)
5. Saul Olivas and Yesenia Rodriguez (San Diego Mesa College)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Luke Berdahl (Pacific University)
2. Lucas Davis (Casper College)
3. David Turpin (Glendale Community College, AZ)
4. Erin Phillips (George Mason University)
5. Shelley Jain (Brooklyn College)
6. Natalia Castro (George Mason University)

Impromptu Speaking
1. Sam Abney (George Mason University)
2. Pablo Ramirez (George Mason University)
3. Emily Van Vleet (Pacific University)
4. David Turpin (Glendale Community College, AZ)
5. Lucas Muratore (George Mason University)
6. John Henry (George Mason University)
Fin. - Shelley Jain (Brooklyn College)

Informative Speaking
1. Vincent Walker (Las Positas College)
2. Sam Abney (George Mason University)
3. Katie Lai (George Mason University)
4. Phill Bannister (Las Positas College)
5. John Henry (George Mason University)
6. Molly Hoke (George Mason University)
Fin. - Desirae Luna (George Mason University)

Persuasive Speaking
1. John Henry (George Mason University)
2. Parker Roth (George Mason University)
3. Desirae Luna (George Mason University)
4. Lucas Davis (Casper College)
5. Annamaria Kodalonis (Casper College)
6. Jennie De Rose (Las Positas College)

Poetry Interpretation
1. Molly Hoke (George Mason University)
2. Katie Lai (George Mason University)
3. Saul Olivas (San Diego Mesa College)
4. Bailey Patterson (Casper College)
5. Jordan Grant (San Diego Mesa College)
6. Erin McQueen (Las Positas College)
Fin. - Phill Bannister (Las Positas College)

Program Oral Interpretation
1. Molly Hoke (George Mason University)
2. Bailey Patterson (Casper College)
3. Clayton Lenig (George Mason University)
4. Natalia Castro (George Mason University)
5. Lucas Muratore (George Mason University)
6. Pablo Ramirez (George Mason University)

Prose Interpretation
1. Jennie De Rose (Las Positas College)
2. Jordan Grant (San Diego Mesa College)
3. Vincent Walker (Las Positas College)
4. Emy Gaub (Pacific University)
5. Lauren Michaud (Glendale Community College, AZ)
6. Wlnsvey Campos (Pacific University)

Rhetorical Criticism
1. Desirae Luna (George Mason University)
2. Erin Phillips (George Mason University)
3. Danielle Leedeman (Las Positas College)
4. Katie Stock (Casper College)
5. Destinee Sior (Glendale Community College, AZ)
6. Austin Miller (Florida College Union)

Add comment

Add Comment