2015 NIETOC

Tournament Information

Date: 05/08/2015
Team-School In Charge: Lincoln Southwest HS
Tournament Location: Lincoln Southwest HS 7001 S. 14th Street Lincoln, NE 68512
State:

NEBRASKA

Tournament Results

Dramatic Interpretation
1. Bianca Montgomery (Andy Dekaney)
2. Jaylon Bolden (J Frank Dobie)
3. Jarrius Adams (Hattiesburg High School)
4. Jack Ellis (Orono)
5. Dawson Hutzenbieler (Powell HS Independent)
6. Currie Blackwell (Petal High School)

Duet Acting
1. John Herbrand and Nick Saxton (Eagan)
2. Evan Woods and Jillian Walters (Oak Grove High School)
3. Derek Collins and Jarrius Adams (Hattiesburg High School)
4. Drake Lawson and Lauren Champion (Guyer High School)
5. Cameron West and Elizabeth Boone (South Grand Prairie High School)
6. Cheyenne Martin and Madison Hart (Bishop McGuinness HS)

Duo Interpretation
1. David Immen and Nick Saxton (Eagan)
2. Jane Emma Barnett and Seis Steves (Saint Mary's Hall)
3. Michael Jones and Tuuli Sandavold (Denver East)
4. Adam Bakken and Maddy Timm (Moorhead)
5. Rod Rahimi and Wahab Ahmady (James Logan)
6. Sidney Odom and Trevion Heliton (Alief Hastings)

Expository
1. Carla Seravalli (Lincoln East)
2. Timothy Janicek (James Logan)
3. Emma Cooney (Lincoln East)
4. Ashley Chang (James Logan)
5. Jen Falcon (Millard North)
6. Katlyn Martin (Marian)

Humorous Interpretation
1. Bianca Nkwonta (Eagan)
2. Jane Emma Barnett (Saint Mary's Hall)
3. Isabella Mollica (Denver East)
4. Stephanie Kahle (Apple Valley)
5. Bianca Norwood (CEHS)
6. Hoai My Ho (Kempner High School)

Original Oratory
1. Suvy Qin (Lincoln East)
2. Daniel Carraher (Lincoln East)
3. Sean Mullin (Lakeville North)
4. Sarah Bellal (James Logan)
5. Moti Begna (Apple Valley)
6. Jake Moore (Lincoln Southeast Speech)

Poetry
1. Cassandra Edlund (Apple Valley)
2. Grace Smith (Omaha Skutt Catholic)
3. Ethan Pytlik (Raymond Central)
4. Andrew Grant (Mounds Park Academy)
5. Trisha Miller (Lincoln East)
6. Candy Dao (Salina High Central)

Prose
1. Austin Guritza (Cheyenne East)
2. Aleida Ramirez (Grand Prairie Fine Arts Academy)
3. Kaylan Fernandez (Eagan)
4. Emma Warnecke (Midwest Speech & Debate)
5. Carly Spotts-Falzone (Wayzata)
6. Karly Diana Kinsey (Truman)

Add comment

Add Comment