2014 West Lafayette Debate Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 10/25/2014
Tournament Location: West Lafayette, IN
State:

INDIANA

Tournament Results

Team Sweepstakes
1. West Lafayette - 121
2. Chesterton - 71
3. Munster Debate - 31
4. Carroll - 25
5. Valparaiso Debate - 13

Novice 2-Person Policy Debate
1. Jack Jones and Kali Konstantinopoulos (Munster Debate)
2. Lucy Li and Rachel Brummet (West Lafayette)
3. Abhi Saravanan and Stefanie Lutes (West Lafayette)
4. Hannah Han and Scott Clark (West Lafayette)
5. Aditi Acharya and Alex Moh (West Lafayette)
6. Sabriya Alam and Zainab Husain (West Lafayette)

Novice Congress
1. Brook McKeon (Valparaiso Debate)
2. Thomas Smith (West Lafayette)
3. Bowen Jing (West Lafayette)
4. Connor Meyer (Munster Debate)
5. Jack Kuzyrski (Cathedral)
6. Sam Sriplo (Chesterton)

Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate
1. Hannah Geiss (Chesterton)
2. Kevin O'Sullivan (Brebeuf Jesuit)
3. Camma Duhamell (Chesterton)
4. Nia Weems (Chesterton)
5. Jenny Wang (West Lafayette)
6 Gavin Scott (Chesterton)

Novice Public Forum Debate
1. Arjun Ramani and Linus Lee (West Lafayette)
2. Emma Smoll and Victoria Lincourt (West Lafayette)
3. James Cover and Siddu Navaneetha (West Lafayette)
4. Jenny Shao and Yi Fei Heng (West Lafayette)
5. Katarina Clase and Shruthi Garimella (West Lafayette)
6. Blake Holsclaw and Sam Winksi (Chesterton)

Varsity 2-Person Policy Debate
1. Gloria Mao and Ila Chaubey (West Lafayette)
2. Bree Winter and David Toth (La Porte Debate)
3. Patrick Wu and Perima Shah (Munster Debate)
4. Ayesha Khan and Katie Green (Chesterton)
5. Vincent D'Angelo and Walker Hedgepath (Munster Debate)
6. Jonathan Burns and Joshua Reyes-Villa (La Porte Debate)

Varsity Congress
1. Rhea Mahajan (West Lafayette)
2. James Bassett (Carroll)
3. Sara Maier (Carroll)
4. Zack Chambers (Westfield High School)
5. Jordan Sweet (Chesterton)
6. Steph Wolfe (Carroll)

Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate
1. Christian Clase (West Lafayette)
2. Kameron Lutes (West Lafayette)
3. Abby Burke (Chesterton)
4. Galen Wong (Chesterton)
5. Jeremy Brooks (West Lafayette)
6. Anthony Nelson (Valparaiso Debate)

Varsity Public Forum Debate
1. Matt Eggers and Nate Burris (Chesterton)
2. Hayden Hodge and Johny Mario (Chesterton)
3. Charles DeCesaris and Jai Dharla (Munster Debate)
4. Claire Hazbun and Isabelle Li (West Lafayette)
5. Eric Richardson and Savannah Tipton (Chesterton)
6. A.J. Hagemann and Daniel Schumick (Carroll)

Add comment

Add Comment