2014 VA is for Lovers Fall Swing - Saturday

Tournament Information

Date: 10/04/2014
Tournament Location: Harrisonburg, VA
State:

VIRGINIA

Tournament Results

Team Sweepstakes
1. George Mason University - 254.5
2. University of Alabama - 147.5
3. Seton Hall University - 51
4. Saint Joseph's University - 36
5. University of Akron - 10

After Dinner Speaking
1. Sean Cummings (George Mason University)
2. Tyler Watkins (George Mason University)
3. Desirae Luna (George Mason University)
4. Kate Loving (George Mason University)
5. Dakota Park-Ozee (University of Alabama)
6. Avi Jaggi (George Mason University)

Communication Analysis
1. Avi Jaggi (George Mason University)
2. Alexandra Svenpladsen (University of Alabama)
3. Jahman Hill (University of Alabama)
4. Samuel Abney (George Mason University)
5. Samantha Jordan (George Mason University)
6. Chris Fielder (Seton Hall University)

Dramatic Interpretation
1. Landry Ayres (George Mason University)
2. Tanner Terrell (George Mason University)
3. Patricia Zibelli (George Mason University)
4. Eric Marable Jr. (University of Alabama)
5. Sean Cummings (George Mason University)
6. Billy Dunn (Saint Joseph's University)

Duo Interpretation
1. Bria Woodyard and Miles Boone (George Mason University)
2. Landry Ayres and Molly Hoke (George Mason University)
3. Emma Bleker and Sean Cummings (George Mason University)
4. Bobby Orlando and Genevieve Philbin (Saint Joseph's University)
5. Alix Philogene and Billy Dunn (Saint Joseph's University)
6. Siobhan McGirl and Stephanie Gomulka (Seton Hall University)
6. Angelo Costagliola and Emily Jareb (Seton Hall University)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Chris Fielder (Seton Hall University)
2. A.K. Komanduri (George Mason University)
3. Dakota Park-Ozee (University of Alabama)
4. Tiffany Hornback (University of Alabama)
5. Nathan Leys (George Mason University)
6. Samuel Abney (George Mason University)

Impromptu Speaking
1. Chris Fielder (Seton Hall University)
2. Dakota Park-Ozee (University of Alabama)
3. Nathan Leys (George Mason University)
4. Cassie Rogers-Buchanan (University of Alabama)
5. Jahman Hill (University of Alabama)
6. Abby Zerull (University of Akron)

Informative Speaking
1. Tiffany Hornback (University of Alabama)
2. Nathan Leys (George Mason University)
3. Samantha Jordan (George Mason University)
4. Desirae Luna (George Mason University)
5. Siobhan McGirl (Seton Hall University)
6. Jahman Hill (University of Alabama)

Persuasive Speaking
1. Rachel Hanon (George Mason University)
2. Tiffany Hornback (University of Alabama)
3. Avi Jaggi (George Mason University)
4. Kate Loving (George Mason University)
5. Alexandra Svenpladsen (University of Alabama)
6. Nathan Leys (George Mason University)
F. A.K. Komanduri (George Mason University)

Poetry
1. Miles Boone (George Mason University)
2. Bria Woodyard (George Mason University)
3. Tiffany Hornback (University of Alabama)
4. James Welty (George Mason University)
5. Marc Lacognata (George Mason University)
6. Kenny Lau (Liberty University)
F. Alix Philogene (Saint Joseph's University)

Program Oral Interp
1. Alix Philogene (Saint Joseph's University)
2. Jahman Hill (University of Alabama)
3. Dakota Park-Ozee (University of Alabama)
4. Stephanie Gomulka (Seton Hall University)
5. Samuel Abney (George Mason University)
6. Pablo Ramirez (George Mason University)

Prose
1. Landry Ayres (George Mason University)
2. Clifton Baker (University of Alabama)
3. Molly Hoke (George Mason University)
4. Eric Marable Jr. (University of Alabama)
5. Tanner Terrell (George Mason University)
6. Tyler Watkins (George Mason University)
F. Abby Zerull (University of Akron)

Add comment

Add Comment