2014 Sunflower Swing - Part 1

Tournament Information

Date: 10/10/2014
Team-School In Charge: North Newton, KS
Tournament Location: North Newton, KS
State:

KANSAS

Tournament Results

Team Sweepstakes
1. University of Nebraska Omaha - 150
2. University of Nebraska-Lincoln - 122
3. Doane College - 98
4. Kansas State IE - 40
5. Hastings College - 32

After Dinner Speaking
1. Josiah BeDunnah (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
2. Courtney Cain (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
3. Miranda Klugesherz (Hastings College)
4. Ashley Kunz (Doane College)
5. Cassidy Stefka (Doane College)

Communication Analysis
1. Tyler Strobl (Doane College)
2. Jonathan Baker (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
3. Linsey Armstrong (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
4. Miranda Klugesherz (Hastings College)
5. Corbin Henk (Hastings College)

Dramatic Interpretation
1. Courtney Cain (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
2. Julia Quigley (University of Nebraska Omaha)
3. Josiah BeDunnah (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
4. T'eyrr Bynum* (University of Nebraska Omaha)
5. Catherine Elliot* (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
6. Dominic Hernandez* (University of Nebraska Omaha)

Duo Interpretation
1. Karlee Currin and Stephanie Henderson (University of Nebraska Omaha)
2. Josiah BeDunnah and Toni Karaus (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
3. Abbie Herbert and Julia Quigley (University of Nebraska Omaha)
4. Bree Patterson and TyQuan Baskin (Northwest Missouri State University)
5. John Colclazier* and Rachel Barlow* (Hutchinson Community College)
6. Ian Hendrickson* and Marol Feickert* (CUNE Forensics)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Dan Cutter (University of Nebraska Omaha)
2. Jesse Porter (Kansas State IE)
3. Reece Ristau (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
4. Alyssa Bouc (Doane College)
5. Trischia Rueckert (Hastings College)
6. Gabe Geisen* (Hutchinson Community College)

Impromptu Speaking
1. Jesse Porter (Kansas State IE)
2. Dan Cutter (University of Nebraska Omaha)
3. Reece Ristau (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
4. Jessica Forkell (Kansas State IE)
5. Doug Morris (University of Nebraska Omaha)
6. Kathryn Edwards (Hastings College)

Informative Speaking
1. Cassidy Stefka (Doane College)
2. Linsey Armstrong (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
3. Tyler Strobl (Doane College)
4. Ashley Kunz (Doane College)
5. Toni Karaus (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
6. Rachel Jacobsen* (Doane College)

Persuasive Speaking
1. Doug Morris (niversity of Nebraska Omaha)
2. Jesse Porter (Kansas State IE)
3. Alyssa Harter* (University of Nebraska Omaha)
4. Bridget Hames (University of Nebraska Omaha)
5. Linsey Armstrong (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)

Poetry Interpretation
1. Stephanie Henderson (University of Nebraska Omaha)
2. T'eyrr Bynum* (University of Nebraska Omaha)
3. Caitria West-Warren (Doane College)
4. Sam Clifford (Doane College)
5. Christian Rush (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
6. Dominic Hernandez* (University of Nebraska Omaha)

Program Oral Interpretation
1. Andrew Decamp (Doane College)
2. Catie Zaleski (University of Nebraska Omaha)
3. Miranda Klugesherz (Hastings College)
4. Julia Quigley (University of Nebraska Omaha)
5. Sam Clifford (Doane College)
6. Stephanie Henderson (University of Nebraska Omaha)

Prose Interpretation
1. T'eyrr Bynum* (University of Nebraska Omaha)
2. Jonathan Baker (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
3. Andrew Decamp (Doane College)
4. Julia Quigley (University of Nebraska Omaha)
5. Sam Clifford (Doane College)
6. Jessica Forkell (Kansas State IE)

Add comment

Add Comment