2014 SNAFU #3 at Cedar Crest College

Tournament Information

Date: 10/19/2014
Tournament Location: Allentown, PA
State:

PENNSYLVANIA

Tournament Results

Team Sweepstakes
1. George Mason University - 187
2. Seton Hall University - 143.5
3. Saint Joseph's University - 124
4. James Madison University - 118.5
5. University of Akron - 94

After Dinner Speaking
1. Molly Hoke (George Mason University)
2. Desirae Luna (George Mason University)
3. Nathan Selove (James Madison University)
4. Pablo Ramirez (George Mason University)
5. Aleksej Aarsaether (Cornell University)
6. Brenda Emery (Saint Joseph's University)

Communication Analysis
1. Jessie Bur (James Madison University)
2. Chris Fielder (Seton Hall University)
3. Grant Morgan (University of Akron)
4. Samantha Jordan (George Mason University)
5. Amelia Bellows (Seton Hall University)

Dramatic Interpretation
1. Brenda Emery (Saint Joseph's University)
2. Abby Zerull (University of Akron)
3. Genevieve Philbin (Saint Joseph's University)
4. Billy Dunn (Saint Joseph's University)
5. Angelo Costagliola (Seton Hall University)
6. Stephanie Gomulka (Seton Hall University)

Duo Interpretation
1. Alix Philogene and Billy Dunn (Saint Joseph's University)
2. Abby Zerull and Lauren Fowkes (University of Akron)
3. Jessie Bur and Nathan Selove (James Madison University)
4. Patricia Zibelli and Tyler Watkins (George Mason University)
5. Siobhan McGirl and Stephanie Gomulka (Seton Hall University)
6. Kelsey Jones and Lauren Fowkes (University of Akron)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Jessie Bur (James Madison University)
2. Corey Shapiro (Cornell University)
3. Jim Welty (George Mason University)
4. Julia Montejo (Cornell University)
5. Brinda Gurumoorthy (Cornell University)
6. Amelia Bellows (Seton Hall University)

Impromptu Speaking
1. Abby Zerull (University of Akron)
2. Joshua Salita (Seton Hall University)
3. Brinda Gurumoorthy (Cornell University)
4. Alix Philogene (Saint Joseph's University)
5. Grace Zhao (Cornell University)
6. Julia Montejo (Cornell University)

Informative Speaking
1. Siobhan McGirl (Seton Hall University)
2. Jessica Rauchberg (George Mason University)
3. Pablo Ramirez (George Mason University)
4. Nathan Selove (James Madison University)
5. Abby Zerull (University of Akron)
6. Joshua Salita (Seton Hall University)

Parliamentary Debate
1. Julia Metlay and Rory Doehring (Hofstra University)
2. Daniel Kounin and Garrett Shum (Hofstra University)
3. Kenneth Mulvena and Victor Parabat (Hofstra University)
4. Derek Harris and Emily Herman (West Chester University)
5. Mallory Marin and Sam Angles (Hofstra University)

Persuasive Speaking
1. Chris Fielder (Seton Hall University)
2. Magdalene Dada (James Madison University)
3. Rocanne Regnier (Nassau Community College)
4. Rico Daley (Nassau Community College)
5. Anya Gandy (Cornell University)
6. Mareika Turner (James Madison University)

Poetry Interpretation
1. Stephanie Gomulka (Seton Hall University)
2. Billy Dunn (Saint Joseph's University)
3. Alix Philogene (Saint Joseph's University)
4. Emma Bleker (George Mason University)
5. Jim Welty (George Mason University)
6. Magdalene Dada (James Madison University)

Program Oral Interp
1. Stephanie Gomulka (Seton Hall University)
2. Miles Boone (George Mason University)
3. Pablo Ramirez (George Mason University)
4. Tristan Chasing Hawk (Cornell University)
5. Amanda Palomino (Hofstra University)
6. Genevieve Philbin (Saint Joseph's University)

Prose Interpretation
1. Emma Bleker (George Mason University)
2. Genevieve Philbin (Saint Joseph's University)
3. Jessica Rauchberg (George Mason University)
4. Tyler Watkins (George Mason University)
5. Nathan Selove (James Madison University)
6. Lauren Fowkes (University of Akron)

Add comment

Add Comment