2014 SNAFU #1 at Liberty University

Tournament Information

Date: 09/28/2014
Team-School In Charge: Liberty University
Tournament Location: Lynchburg, VA
State:

ALABAMA

Tournament Results

Team Sweepstakes
1. George Mason University - 432.5
2. James Madison University - 147
3. Liberty University - 40.5
4. Cedar Crest College - 20
5. Radford University - 5

After Dinner Speaking
1. Samuel Abney (George Mason University)
2. Tyler Watkins (George Mason University)
3. Molly Hoke (George Mason University)
4. Nathan Selove (James Madison University)
5. Sean Cummings (George Mason University)
6. Desirae Luna (George Mason University)
F. Avi Jaggi (George Mason University)

Communication Analysis
1. Armin Haracic (James Madison University)
2. Samuel Abney (George Mason University)
3. Jessie Bur (James Madison University)
4. Samantha Jordan (George Mason University)
5. Avi Jaggi (George Mason University)

Dramatic Interpretation
1. Landry Ayres (George Mason University)
2. Tanner Terrell (George Mason University)
3. Emma Bleker (George Mason University)
4. Sean Cummings (George Mason University)
5. Aleks Jaunzemis (George Mason University)
6. Meagan Ashner (George Mason University)

Duo Interpretation
1. Landry Ayres and Molly Hoke (George Mason University)
2. Jessie Bur and Nathan Selove (James Madison University)
3. Emma Bleker and Sean Cummings (George Mason University)
4. Abby Fiege and Dylan Wade (James Madison University)
5. Dallas Peyton and Sarah McCargish (Liberty University)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Nathan Leys (George Mason University)
2. Jessie Bur (James Madison University)
3. Ian Birdwell (George Mason University)
4. Jocelyn Polan (Cedar Crest College)

Impromptu Speaking
1. Nathan Leys (George Mason University)
2. Jessie Bur (James Madison University)
3. Armin Haracic (James Madison University)
4. Ian Birdwell (George Mason University)
5. Jocelyn Polan (Cedar Crest College)
6. Kenny Lau (Liberty University)

Informative Speaking
1. Samantha Jordan (George Mason University)
2. Pablo Ramirez (George Mason University)
3. Nathan Leys (George Mason University)
4. Nathan Selove (James Madison University)
5. Rachel Hanon (George Mason University)
6. Jessica Rauchberg (George Mason University)

Persuasive Speaking
1. A.K. Komanduri (George Mason University)
2. Rachel Hanon (George Mason University)
3. Nathan Leys (George Mason University)
4. Avi Jaggi (George Mason University)
5. Haley Lawrie (James Madison University)

Poetry
1. Miles Boone (George Mason University)
2. James Welty (George Mason University)
3. Marc Lacognata (George Mason University)
4. Kenny Lau (Liberty University)
5. Olivia Adams (James Madison University)
6. Michelle Chavez (Cedar Crest College)
F. Jenn Graber-Grace (University of Virginia)

Program Oral Interp
1. Kenny Lau (Liberty University)
2. Samuel Abney (George Mason University)
3. Armin Haracic (James Madison University)
4. Pablo Ramirez (George Mason University)
5. Bo Quel (Liberty University)
6. Ty Kemp (James Madison University)
F. Liv Stephens (James Madison University)

Prose
1. Landry Ayres (George Mason University)
2. Patricia Zibelli (George Mason University)
3. Tanner Terrell (George Mason University)
4.Liv Stephens (James Madison University)
5 . Tyler Watkins (George Mason University)
6. Kenzie VanDerwerker (Radford University)

Add comment

Add Comment