2014 Phillipsburg Fall Invitational

Tournament Information

Date: 10/25/2014
Tournament Location: Phillipsburg , NJ
State:

NEW JERSEY

Tournament Results

Team Sweepstakes
1. Summit High School - 164
2. Freehold Township High School - 41
3. Ridge High School - 33

Novice Declamation
1. Linh McCool (Freehold Township High School)
2. Kira Ross (Summit High School)
3. Sarah Beatty (Summit High School)
4. Jane Karam (Notre Dame High School)
5. Greg Bianchi (Notre Dame High School)
6. Amabel Kim (Freehold Township High School)

Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate
1. Parth Agrewal (Montville Twp. HS)
2. Rishubh Thaper (Hunterdon Central Regional High School)
3. Andy Lee (Montville Twp. HS)
4. Andrew Hong (Montville Twp. HS)
5. Dennis Oussenko (Delbarton School)
6. Arjun Rajan (Morris Knolls High School)

Novice Prose Interpretation
1. JJ Stewart (Summit High School)
2. Darby Ryden (Summit High School)
3. Alexa Carlson (Summit High School)
4. Kate Schroeder (Summit High School)
5. Allison Schwartz (Summit High School)
6. Ashley Feng (Montville Twp. HS)

Novice Public Forum Debate
1. Kelsey Kennedy and Tim Ritter (Summit High School)
2. Emma Cohron and Richard Chao (Summit High School)
3. Alisha Kewalramani and Victoria Harvey (Summit High School)
4. Jack Morton and Shane Ford (Delbarton School)
5. Alina Patrick and Christina Guo (Summit High School)
6. Kunal Sengupta and Max Model (Summit High School)

Varsity Congress
1. Jake Stattel (Southern Lehigh High School)
2. Noah Smith (Ridge High School)
3. George Psichos (Summit High School)
4. Adit Roy (Ridge High School)
5. Sanil Torani (Ridge High School)
6. Alexandra Jameson (Southern Lehigh High School)

Varsity Dramatic Interpretation
1. Nick Della Sala (Summit High School)
2. Keenan Buckley (Summit High School)
3. Catie Floegel (Summit High School)
4. Mernine Ameris (Freehold Township High School)
5. David Ecarnacao (Elizabeth High School)
6. Keegan McManus (Summit High School)

Varsity Duo Interpretation
1. Hope Kovera and Savannah Dooley (Summit High School)
2. Keegan McManus and Sean McManus (Summit High School)
3. Anne Borzner and Matt Wilson (Summit High School)
4. Caleigh Pan-Kita and Juliet Huneke (Summit High School)
5. Annika Carlson and Gerard Apruzzese (Summit High School)
6. Diana Orefice and Tori Pate (Hanover Park High School)

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Cameron Montag (Ridge High School)
2. Mark Rinder (Freehold Township High School)
3. Sejal Waghray (Ridge High School)
4. Daanyal Farooqi (Ridge High School)
5. Ryan Hillermeier (Freehold Township High School)
6. Ben Levy (Ridge High School)

Varsity Humorous Interpretation
1. Sean McManus (Summit High School)
2. Juan Agudelo (Elizabeth High School)
3. Maginnis Buckley (Summit High School)
4. James Badenhausen (Summit High School)
5. Cate Esposito (Summit High School)
6. Bella Andijar (Summit High School)

Varsity Impromptu Speaking
1. Nicholas Pellitta (Hunterdon Central Regional High School)
2. Mark Rinder (Freehold Township High School)
3. Katherin Recio (Summit High School)
4. Shana Kleiner (Freehold Township High School)
5. Emily Baum (Freehold Township High School)
6. Surina Gupta (Summit High School)

Varsity Improvisational Acting
1. Zach Rissman (Summit High School)
2. Keenan Buckley (Summit High School)
3. Jessica Ivanov (Ridge High School)
4. Cate Esposito (Summit High School)
5. Dominique Ryalls (Hunterdon Central Regional High School)
6. Tori Pate (Hanover Park High School)

Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate
1. Rebecca Kalik (Bridgewater Raritan)
2. William Wen (Ridge High School)
3. Ethan Czerniecki (Delbarton School)
4. Karen Gu (Hanover Park High School)
5. Abin Alexander (Summit High School)
6. Nicholas Ayala (Delbarton School)

Varsity Original Oratory
1. Aissa Guindo (Summit High School)
2. Naomi Li (Southern Lehigh High School)
3. Victoria Berger (Hanover Park High School)
4. Katherin Recio (Summit High School)
5. Talia Trackim (Southern Lehigh High School)
6. Surina Gupta (Summit High School)

Varsity Poetry Interpretation
1. Kaitlyn Gaffney (Morris Knolls High School)
2. Justin Myman (Freehold Township High School)
3. Grace Milsten (Summit High School)
4. Stefania Valera (Summit High School)
5. Canela Corrales (Elizabeth High School)
6. Ally Knighton (Freehold Township High School)

Varsity Prose Interpretation
1. David Ecarnacao (Elizabeth High School)
2. Melissa Ryden (Summit High School)
3. Sarah Competiello (Summit High School)
4. Juan Agudelo (Elizabeth High School)
5. Rian Weinstein (Freehold Township High School)
6. Zach Olson (Summit High School)

Varsity Public Forum Debate
1. Craig A. Chikis and Tierney Egan (Freehold Township High School)
2. Dan Kaper and Ethan Mandelbaum (Summit High School)
3. Phoebe Li and Rachael Schwartz (Summit High School)
4. Doug Huneke and Jai Padalkar (Summit High School)
5. Divya Yeleswarapu and Max Albert (Bridgewater Raritan)
6. Adarsh Rangan and Valmir Magjuni (Bridgewater Raritan)

Add comment

Add Comment