2014 Penn High School Invitational Debate Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 10/18/2014
Team-School In Charge: Penn High School
Tournament Location: Mishawaka, IN
State:

INDIANA

Tournament Results

Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate
1. Lauren Lukac (La Porte Debate)
2. Keeley Higley (La Porte Debate)
3. Sophie Burke (Chesterton)
4. John Tade (Munster Debate)
5. Zeba Kokan (Park Tudor Debate)
6. Gavin LaRue (Columbia City High School)
F. Halle McMillen (Penn)
F. Ria Shah (Munster Debate)

Novice Policy Debate
1. Lucy Li and Rachel Brummet (West Lafayette)
2. Abhi Saravanan and Aditi Acharya (West Lafayette)
3. Jonathan Harris and Justin Carnett (Munster Debate)
4. Hannah Han and Scott Clark (West Lafayette)
5. Emma Ault and Emma Gottlieb (Valparaiso Debate)
6. Menna Hassan and Zeinab Ali (West Lafayette)
F. Jack Jones and Kali Konstantonopolus (Munster Debate)
F. Ben Edwards and Jatin Singhal (West Lafayette)

Novice Public Forum Debate
1. Emma Smoll and Victoria Lincourt (West Lafayette)
2. Connor Meyer and Hansa Vavilala (Munster Debate)
3. Matt Carnahan and Matthew Lim (West Lafayette)
4. Calleigh Smith and Seraphina Tucker (La Porte Debate)
5. Arjun Remani and Linus Lee (West Lafayette)
6. Katarina Clase and Shruthi Garimella (West Lafayette)
F. Annie Zakrzewski and Sommer Domal (Penn)
F. Benjamin Whittington and Mathew Magaldi (Penn)

Novice Student Congress
1. Veronica Kirgios (Penn)
1. Alex Buford (Penn)
1. Clare Frederick (Penn)
2. Brook McKeon (Valparaiso Debate)
3. Paul Petro (Chesterton)
3. Aidan Burkins (Plymouth)
4. Brett Allen (Concord)
4. Alex Angel (Homestead)
5. Luke Hanna (Bethany Christian)
5. Nicole Lewis (Penn)
6. Conor Scott (Chesterton)
6. Will Boyer (Concord)
F. Curtis Whitt (Penn)
F. Thomas Smith (West Lafayette)
F. Joel Yoder (Bethany Christian)
F. Nate Sutton (Carroll)

Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate
1. Anna Whitney (Munster Debate)
2. Daniel Smith (West Lafayette)
3. Abby Burke (Chesterton)
4. Christian Clase (West Lafayette)
5. Anthony Nelson (Valparaiso Debate)
6. Timothy DeRolf (Munster Debate)
F. Ryan Kim (West Lafayette)
F. Michael Yoniles (Munster Debate)

Varsity Policy Debate
1. Jessica Lee and Megha Devaraj (Penn)
2. Jacob Gefri and Julia Kwak (Penn)
3. Katherine Bolek and Nadia Mario (Chesterton)
4. Gloria Mao and Ila Chaubey (West Lafayette)
5. Patrick Wu and Perima Shah (Munster Debate)
6. Lydia Porter and Maddison Mann (Valparaiso Debate)
F. Bree Winter and David Toth (La Porte Debate)
F. Vincent D'Angelo and Walker Hedgepath (Munster Debate)

Varsity Public Forum Debate
1. Jake Gutwein and Jesse Sasser (West Lafayette)
2. Matt Eggers and Nate Burris (Chesterton)
3. Charles DeCesaris and Jai Dharla (Munster Debate)
4. Elena Piech and Lydia Zheng (Munster Debate)
5. Rama Alsakaji and Saveda Majety (Munster Debate)
6. Eli Winski and Kevin Jugovic (Chesterton)
F. A.J. Hagemann and Daniel Schumick (Carroll)
F. Hayden Hodge and Johny Mario (Chesterton)

Varsity Student Congress
1. Rhea Mahajan (West Lafayette)
2. Steph Wolfe (Carroll)
3. Andrea Drygas (Chesterton)
4. Garrett Garver (Plymouth)
5. Sara Maier (Carroll)
6. James Bassett (Carroll)
F. Mark Wilcox (Chesterton)
F. Seba Kaakeh (West Lafayette)

Add comment

Add Comment