2014 The Orange and Black Oral Interp Festival

Tournament Information

Date: 10/24/2014
Tournament Location: Sioux Falls, SD
State:

SOUTH CAROLINA

Tournament Results

Team Sweepstakes
1. Sioux Falls Lincoln - 346
1. O'Gorman High School - 346
3. Brookings Oral Interp - 176
4. Brandon Valley - 131
5. Harrisburg OI - 116

Novice Dramatic Interpretation
1. Taylor Evans (O'Gorman High School)
1. Aria McGowan (Sioux Falls Lincoln)
3. Joy Dahle (O'Gorman High School)
4. Selena Vargas (Sioux Falls Washington)
5. Emily Kassing (O'Gorman High School)
6. Kendra Reisetter (Brookings Oral Interp)

Novice Duo Interpretation
1. Annika Paulsen and Kailey Bechtold (Harrisburg OI)
2. Luke Evans and Sam Burnison (O'Gorman High School)
3. Aland Azez and Maddie Paul (Sioux Falls Lincoln)
4. Izzy Zueger and Mattie Schrek (O'Gorman High School)
5. Elaf David and Gozeila Bilal (O'Gorman High School)
6. Izabela Cobb and Naomi Colon (Sioux Falls Lincoln)

Novice Humorous Interpretation
1. Micah Abraham (Sioux Falls Christian)
2. Cecilia Gillen (O'Gorman High School)
3. Cristian Yanez Hernandez (Sioux Falls Lincoln)
4. Maddie Paul (Sioux Falls Lincoln)
5. Miles Cowan (O'Gorman High School)
6. Paul Fogarty (O'Gorman High School)

Novice Storytelling
1. Makayla Moate (Sioux Falls Lincoln)
2. Shannon Hofer-Pottala (Roosevelt High School)
3. Selene Tinklenberg (Sioux Falls Christian)
4. Lauren Crouch (O'Gorman High School)
4. Cristian YanezHernandez (Sioux Falls Lincoln)

Varsity Dramatic Interpretation
1. Whitney Hansen (Roosevelt High School)
2. Annie Deutscher (Sioux Falls Lincoln)
3. Shreya Chandran (O'Gorman High School)
4. Samuel Maxwell (O'Gorman High School)
5. Conor Lanning (Brookings Oral Interp)
6. Emmy Bear (O'Gorman High School)

Varsity Duo Interpretation
1. Emmy Bear and Matt Billion (O'Gorman High School)
2. Christian Heisler and Samuel Maxwell (O'Gorman High School)
3. Kelly Maxwell and Shreya Chandran (O'Gorman High School)
4. Cody Bloomer and Quinn Schoenfelder (O'Gorman High School)
4. Hannah Gunderson and Tanner Sabol (Sioux Falls Lincoln)
6. Anna Picasso and Claire Berman (O'Gorman High School)

Varsity Humorous Interpretation
1. Chris Larson (Sioux Falls Lincoln)
2. Christian Heisler (O'Gorman High School)
3. Annie Deutscher (Sioux Falls Lincoln)
4. Maddie Lukomski (Sioux Falls Lincoln)
5. Cassie Schoenhard (O'Gorman High School)
6. Taren Pfitzer (Sioux Falls Lincoln)

Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry
1. Juvyan Abobakr (Sioux Falls Lincoln)
2. Jordan Schmidt (Sioux Falls Lincoln)
3. Tucker Hammer (Sioux Falls Lincoln)
4. Maddie Lukomski (Sioux Falls Lincoln)
4. Sara Telahun (Sioux Falls Lincoln)
6. Gabrielle Ammann (O'Gorman High School)

Varsity Oratorical Interpretation
1. Hannah Gunderson (Sioux Falls Lincoln)
2. Manaal Ali (Harrisburg OI)
2. Quinn Schoenfelder (O'Gorman High School)
4. Kiley Burggraff (Flandreau Public)
5. Dakota Weisbecker (Sioux Falls Lincoln)
6. Natalie Sneed (Sioux Falls Christian)

Varsity Readers Theatre
1. Alyse Brown, Anna Picasso, Claire Berman, Gabrielle Ammann and Mary Motz (O'Gorman High School)
2. Alex Newcomb Weiland, Dakota Weisbecker, Jordan Schmidt, Juvyan Abobakr and Malia Lukomski (Sioux Falls Lincoln)
3. Courtney Hanson, Dayliah Aadland, Fawn Stone and Kailyn Johnson (Brookings Oral Interp)
4. Caleb Kirschenmann, Kendra Drew, Morgan Nemmers, Stephanie Dennis and Ted DeLange (Dell Rapids High School)
5. Bryce Hammer, Joe Engeman, Nathan Hartung, Ryan Koch and Tres Jones (O'Gorman High School)
6. Erika Moen, Grace Kjelden, Kate Struckman-Johnson, Libby Sykes, Max Askew and Morgan Fuller (Vermillion)

Varsity Storytelling
1. Matt Billion (O'Gorman High School)
2. Daniel Bergeson (Sioux Falls Lincoln)
3. Tanner Sabol (Sioux Falls Lincoln)
4. Caelan Mangan (Sioux Falls Lincoln)
5. Alyse Brown (O'Gorman High School)
6. Jordann Krouse (Harrisburg OI)

Add comment

Add Comment