2014 NIETOC

Tournament Information

Date: 05/09/2014
Tournament Location: St. Peter, MN
State:

MINNESOTA

Tournament Results

Dramatic Interpretation
1. Branden Lindsay (Southside High School)
2. Karina Twedt (Moorhead)
3. Simone Anderson (Solon)
4. Matthew Wisenden (Moorhead)
5. Ryan Le (James Logan)
6. Sydney Grace Tupy (New Prague)

Duet Acting
1. Hunter Maude and Mattison Merritt (Lincoln Southwest)
2. Andrew Hansen and Drake Lawson (Guyer High School)
3. Jonathan Santos and Justin Hernandez (James Logan)
4. Drew McElvany and Macy Bayern (Saint Mary's Hall)
5. Garrison Hernandez and Prestyn Hartman (Lincoln East)
6. Lauren Champion and Michael Hansen (Guyer High School)

Duo Interpretation
1. Nick Saxton and Quincy Nkwonta (Eagan)
2. Francisco Sierra and Josue Flores (James Logan)
3. Israel Lyons and Jarrius Adams (Hattiesburg High School)
4. Branden Lindsay and Jarrett Williams (Southside High School)
5. Jordan Hartjen and Matthew Wisenden (Moorhead)
6. Jane Emma Barnett and Seis Steves (Saint Mary's Hall)

Expository
1. Mehgan Cain (Millard North)
2. Soreti Teshome (Lincoln High)
3. Abbie Perry (Millard West)
4. Tina Sieben (East Ridge)
5. Jon Thow (Papillion-LaVista South)
6. Lizzie Willsmore-Finkle (Seattle Academy)

Humorous Interpretation
1. Sarah Brashear (Marian)
2. Seis Steves (Saint Mary's Hall)
3. Stephanie Kahle (Apple Valley)
4. Sawyer Murray (Rosemount)
5. Dominic Hernandez (Oak Park)
6. Morgan Tate (Jefferson County)

Original Oratory
1. Caro Achar (Cypress Creek)
2. Mary Breen (Gwynedd Mercy Academy)
3. Aekta Mouli (Eagan)
4. Jonathan Santos (James Logan)
5. Katie Beedy (Moorhead)
6. Sean Mullin (Lakeville North)

Poetry
1. Emerald Egwim (Eagan)
2. Sam Lawlor (Millard North)
3. Makenzie Shofner (Orono)
4. Lidia Velasquez (Langham Creek High School)
5. Isabelle Lee (Carlsbad High)
6. Joyce Ogbonnaya (Manvel)

Prose
1. Erin Phillips (Chelmsford High School)
2. Tanille Limb (Guyer High School)
3. Sarah Mu (Millard West)
4. Rebecca Pockrus (Harlingen High School South)
5. Madeleine Lapuerta (Stuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart)
6. Isabelle Lee (Carlsbad High)

Add comment

Add Comment