2014 Newark CFL 1 Ridge

Tournament Information

Date: 10/25/2014
Tournament Location: Basking Ridge, NJ
State:

NEW JERSEY

Tournament Results

Team Sweepstakes
1. Ridge High School - 79
2. Montville Twp. HS - 44
3. Union Catholic - 18
4. Stuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart - 9
4. Newark Science HS - 9
6. Livingston - 5

JV Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Sibbi Raveendran (Ridge High School)
2. Saamia Khan (Ridge High School)
3. Hunter Sheng (Ridge High School)
4. Abhinav Madahar (Millburn High School)

JV Lincoln Douglas
1. Andrew Howe (Millburn High School)
2. Hikmah Okoya (North Star Academy)
3. Rebecca Davis (North Star Academy)

JV Oral Interpretation
1. Tajani Tomlinson (Central High School)
2. Christopher Craig (Central High School)
3. Cameron Guanlao (Union Catholic)
4. Allana Odom (Central High School)

JV Public Forum
1. Brandon Lu and Sikata Sengupta (Ridge High School)
2. Rohan Imthayaraj and Thomas Singer (Millburn High School)
3. Jacob Sebiri and Jocelynne Simbana (Morristown High School)
4. Jessica McGloin and William McGloin (Union Catholic)
5. Jennifer Huang and Kyanna Ouyang (Ridge High School)
6. John Qian and Kevin Xiang (Livingston)

Varsity Congress
1. Asli Pekcan (Ridge High School)
2. Katie Kleinle (Ridge High School)
3. Eric Wan (Ridge High School)
4. Raina Karia (Ridge High School)
5. Pranav Kumar (Montville Twp. HS)
6. Patrick Kirkwood (Ridge High School)

Varsity Declamation
1. Matt Perez (Ridge High School)
2. Ashley Yang (Ridge High School)
3. Naiti Bhatt (Ridge High School)
4. Alexa Doria (Union Catholic)
5. Mary Zhang (Ridge High School)
6. Nithya Cheenepalli (Montville Twp. HS)

Varsity Dramatic Performance
1. Chandni Singhvi (Ridge High School)
2. Kate Lemke (Ridge High School)
3. Rosalind Stengle (Stuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart)
4. Zach Feldman (Montville Twp. HS)
5. Shawn Brelvi (Montville Twp. HS)
6. Ana Bambrick-Santoyo (Oak Knoll)

Varsity Duo Interpretation
1. Claire Sullivan and James Burnett (Montville Twp. HS)
2. Angelica Monsanto and Kaitlin Garrity (Union Catholic)
3. Kate Carolan and Neill Lynskey (Union Catholic)
4. AJ D'Ambrosio and Amanda Luthy (Ridge High School)
5. Benjamin Asher and Rochelle Shvartsman (Livingston)
6. Milca Pagan and Tatianna Booker (Central High School)

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Jay Sirot Montville (Twp. HS)
2. Claire Halsey (Ridge High School)
3. Shawn Kant (Ridge High School)
4. Vaikunth Balaji (Ridge High School)
5. Christopher Mayer (Montville Twp. HS)
6. Thilaka Arunachalam (Montville Twp. HS)

Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate
1. Timothy Tang (Ridge High School)
2. Adegoke Fakerede (Newark Science HS)

Varsity Oral Interpretation
1. Alexandros Pandazis (Montville Twp. HS)
2. Madeleine Lapuerta (Stuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart)
3. Athena Nomula (Montville Twp. HS)
4. Natalie Kahn (Livingston)
5. Shad Yasin (Montville Twp. HS)
6. Annette Yoo (Mount St. Dominic Academy)

Varsity Original Oratory
1. Tonna Obaze (Union Catholic)
2. Noah Weinflash (Montville Twp. HS)
3. Anu Korukunda (Ridge High School)
4. Peter Fenton (Ridge High School)
5. Natasha Dusaj (Montville Twp. HS)
6. Dan Perez (Ridge High School)

Add comment

Add Comment