2014 MAFL #3 at University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire

Tournament Information

Date: 10/25/2014
Team-School In Charge: University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Tournament Location: Eau Claire, WI
State:

ALABAMA

Tournament Results

Team Sweepstakes
1. Bradley University - 134
2. University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire - 128
3. University of Northern Iowa - 82
4. Illinois State Forensics - 80
5. Minnesota State University, Mankato - 75

After Dinner Speaking
1. Dennis Meador (Bradley University)
2. Jake Wrasse (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
3. Alex Brown (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
4. Ben Thompson Isaac (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
5. Ai Lambogo (Northern Ill. University)
6. Mike Maloney (Illinois State Forensics)

Communication Analysis
1. Caitlin Frymet (Minnesota State University, Mankato)
2. Emily Ramsak (Illinois State Forensics)
3. Rebekah Gudeman (Bradley University)
4. Lauren Summers (University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh)

Dramatic Interpretation
1. Jake Stendahl (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
2. Natasha Prosek (Bradley University)
3. Sam Misagaro (Northern Ill. University)
4. Ryan Courtney (University of Northern Iowa)
5. Dee Evans (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
6. Lauren Baker (Northern Ill. University)

Duo Interpretation
1. Jake Stendahl and Sydney Tupy (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
2. Dakotah Asbury and Dennis Meador (Bradley University)
3. Alex Cutschall and Caitlin Frymet (Minnesota State University, Mankato)
4. Gabriela Avila and Zachary Hanks (Illinois State Forensics)
5. Amanda Philio and Jack Bonin (Bradley University)
6. Sarah Bujold and Tyler Beall (Bradley University)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Jake Wrasse (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
2. Keegan Bosch (University of Northern Iowa)
3. Nick Stamm (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
4. Ben Thompson Isaac (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
5. Sarah Doege (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
6. Aaron Nance (Illinois State Forensics

Impromptu Speaking
1. Julia Boyle (Northern Ill. University)
2. Hunter Thompson (University of Northern Iowa)
3. Rebekah Gudeman (Bradley University)
4. Kevin Hill (UW-Whitewater)
5. Caroline Lundt (Ripon College)
6. Ai Lambogo (Northern Ill. University)

Informative Speaking
1. Rebekah Gudeman (Bradley University)
2. Brandon Johnson (Bradley University)
3. Sarah Cain (Minnesota State University, Mankato)
4. Zach Aufenthie (Minnesota State University, Mankato)
5. Alex Cutschall (Minnesota State University, Mankato)
6. Nick Stamm (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)

Persuasive Speaking
1. Paige Russell (Minnesota State University, Mankato)
2. Emily Ramsak (Illinois State Forensics)
3. Jessica Wayson (University of Northern Iowa)
4. Kirsten Bridgemen (Illinois State Forensics)
5. Sarah Doege (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
6. Kevin Hill (UW-Whitewater)

Poetry Interpretation
1. Keegan Bosch (University of Northern Iowa)
2. Jake Stendahl (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
3. Sarah Bujold (Bradley University)
4. Dakotah Asbury (Bradley University)
5. Zach Aufenthie (Minnesota State University, Mankato)
6. Brady Taylor (Minnesota State University, Mankato)

Program Oral Interpretation
1. Anthony Peavy (University of Northern Iowa)
2. Jake Stendahl (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
3. Heather Kelly (University of Northern Iowa)
4. Paige Russell (Minnesota State University, Mankato)
5. Brandon Johnson (Bradley University)
6. Jessica Wayson (University of Northern Iowa)

Prose Interpretation
1. Mike Maloney (Illinois State Forensics)
2. Tyler Beall (Bradley University)
3. Joe DeLaMora (Illinois State Forensics)
4. Amanda Philio (Bradley University)
5. Paige Russell (Minnesota State University, Mankato)
6. PJ Baron (Illinois State Forensics)

Add comment

Add Comment