2014 MAFL #2 at Ball State University

Tournament Information

Date: 09/28/2014
Team-School In Charge: Ball State University
Tournament Location: Muncie, IN
State:

INDIANA

Tournament Results

Team Sweepstakes
1. WKU - 186
2. Bradley University - 151
3. Illinois State Forensics - 101
4. University of Northern Iowa - 65
5. Ball State University - 57

After Dinner Speaking
1. Kylie Caligiuri (Bradley University)
2. Bri Kirkham (Ball State University)
3. Zach Hanks (Illinois State Forensics)
4. Huy Pham (Ball State University)
5. Julia Boyle (Northern Ill. University)
6. Katie Biedler (Ripon College)

Communication Analysis
1. Janniqua Dawkins (WKU)
2. Maggie Butzen (Illinois State Forensics)
3. Brent O'Connor (WKU)
4. Austin Groves (WKU)
5. Talan Tyminski (Bradley University)
6. Kambria Vance (Illinois State Forensics)

Dramatic Interpretation
1. Berkley Conner (Ball State University)
2. Curtis Milby (WKU)
3. Matt DuPuis (Bradley University)
4. Savannah Jones (Bradley University)
5. Jackson Spencer (Eastern Michigan University Forensics)
6. Elle Pratt (WKU)

Duo Interpretation
1. Hananiah Wiggins and Kambria Vance (Illinois State Forensics)
2. Natasha Prosek and Sarah Brashear (Bradley University)
3. Jackson Spencer and Sami White (Eastern Michigan University Forensics)
4. Jake Stendahl and Sydney Tupy (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
5. Curtis Milby and Sam Moore (WKU)
6. Blake Bullock and Sean O'Reilly (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Lily Nellans (WKU)
2. Carolyn Evans (WKU)
3. Rebekah Gudeman (Bradley University)
4. Jerome Gregory (Bradley University)
5. Maddison Jansen (University of Northern Iowa)
6. Imran Nahin (Wayne State University I.E.)

Impromptu Speaking
1. Talan Tyminski (Bradley University)
2. Jerome Gregory (Bradley University)
3. Tom Forrest (Illinois State Forensics)
4. Carolyn Evans (WKU)
5. Maggie Koll (Northern Ill. University)
6. Caroline Lundt (Ripon College)
F. Lily Nellans (WKU)

Informative Speaking
1. Lauren Sledge (WKU)
2. Berkley Conner (Ball State University)
3. Jackson Sanders (WKU)
4. Brent O'Connor (WKU)
5. Talan Tyminski (Bradley University)
6. Jake Westpfahl (University of Northern Iowa)
F. Tom Forrest (Illinois State Forensics)

Persuasive Speaking
1. Jerome Gregory (Bradley University)
2. Kylie Caligiuri (Bradley University)
3. Ayanna Guzman (Illinois State Forensics)
4. Hananiah Wiggins (Illinois State Forensics)
5. Abby Surprenant (Bradley University)
6. Brian Goldfarb (Illinois State Forensics)

Poetry Interpretation
1. Janniqua Dawkins (WKU)
2. Jamaque Newberry (WKU)
3. Austin Groves (WKU)
4. Keegan Bosch (University of Northern Iowa)
5. Lataya Williams (WKU)
6. Brandon Johnson (Bradley University)
F. Jake Westpfahl (University of Northern Iowa)

Program Oral Interpretation
1. Jamaque Newberry (WKU)
2. Ryan Courtney (University of Northern Iowa)
3. Hananiah Wiggins (Illinois State Forensics)
4. Tommy McCarty (Illinois State Forensics)
5. Heather Kelly (University of Northern Iowa)
6. Jessica Wayson (University of Northern Iowa)

Prose Interpretation
1. Ryan Courtney (University of Northern Iowa)
2. Zach Hanks (Illinois State Forensics)
3. Savannah Jones (Bradley University)
4. Berkley Conner (Ball State University)
5. John Reynolds (WKU)
6. Maddison Jansen (University of Northern Iowa)

Add comment

Add Comment