2014 MAFL #1 at Ball State University

Tournament Information

Date: 09/27/2014
Tournament Location: Muncie, IN
State:

INDIANA

Tournament Results

Team Sweepstakes
1. WKU - 235
2 .Bradley University - 129
3 .University of Northern Iowa - 94
4. Illinois State Forensics - 59
5. Ball State University - 30

After Dinner Speaking
1. Austin Groves (WKU)
2. Kelly Krueger (University of Northern Iowa)
3. Kylie Caligiuri (Bradley University)
4. Huy Pham (Ball State University)
5. Anthony Peavy (University of Northern Iowa)
6. Ben Thompson Isaac (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)

Communication Analysis
1. Janniqua Dawkins (WKU)
2. Talan Tyminski (Bradley University)
3. Alecia Kissel (Marian University)
4. Maddison Jansen (University of Northern Iowa)
5. Keegan Bosch (University of Northern Iowa)
6. Jackson Sanders (WKU)

Dramatic Interpretation
1. Zachary Hanks (Illinois State Forensics)
2. Elle Pratt (WKU)
3. Savannah Jones (Bradley University)
4. Sam Moore (WKU)
5. Lataya Williams (WKU)
6. Jake Stendahl (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)

Duo Interpretation
1. Natasha Prosek and Sarah Brashear (Bradley University)
2. Jackson Spencer and Sami White (Eastern Michigan University Forensics)
3. Matt DuPuis and Savannah Jones (Bradley University)
4. Blake Bullock and Sean O'Reilly (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
5. Curtis Milby and Sam Moore (WKU)
6. Jake Stendahl and Sydney Tupy (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Lily Nellans (WKU)
2. Keegan Bosch (University of Northern Iowa)
3. Maggie Butzen (Illinois State Forensics)
4. Jerome Gregory (Bradley University)
5. Elijah Freeman (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
6. Nikhil Adapa (Wayne State University I.E.)

Impromptu Speaking
1. Jerome Gregory (Bradley University)
2. Carolyn Evans (WKU)
3. Keegan Bosch (University of Northern Iowa)
4. Talan Tyminski (Bradley University)
5. Maddison Jansen (University of Northern Iowa)
6. Kitrina Baumgartner (Bradley University)

Informative Speaking
1. Elle Pratt (WKU)
2. Lauren Sledge (WKU)
3. Lataya Williams (WKU)
4. Talan Tyminski (Bradley University)
5. Brent O'Connor (WKU)
6. Jackson Sanders (WKU)

Persuasive Speaking
1. Lily Nellans (WKU)
2. Jerome Gregory (Bradley University)
3. Kitrina Baumgartner (Bradley University)
4. Bri Kirkham (Ball State University)
5. Jonathan Fast (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
6. Ayanna Guzman (Illinois State Forensics)

Poetry Interpretation
1. Lataya Williams (WKU)
2. Janniqua Dawkins (WKU)
3. Jamaque Newberry (WKU)
4. Austin Groves (WKU)
5. Alecia Kissel (Marian University)
6. Jake Westpfahl (University of Northern Iowa)

Program Oral Interpretation
1. Ryan Courtney (University of Northern Iowa)
2. Heather Kelly (University of Northern Iowa)
3. Jamaque Newberry (WKU)
4. Tommy McCarty (Illinois State Forensics)
5. Anthony Peavy (University of Northern Iowa)
6. Aimee Miller (Monmouth College)

Prose Interpretation
1. Berkley Conner (Ball State University)
2. Zachary Hanks (Illinois State Forensics)
3. Brent O'Connor (WKU)
4. Jamaque Newberry (WKU)
5. Lauren Sledge (WKU)
6. John Reynolds (WKU)
F. Austin Groves (WKU)

Add comment

Add Comment