2014 Linda Baas Memorial Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 10/18/2014
Tournament Location: Allentown, PA
State:

PENNSYLVANIA

Tournament Results

Team Sweepstakes
1. George Mason University - 228
2. Seton Hall University - 191
3. James Madison University - 144
4. Cornell University - 78
5. Saint Joseph's University - 61

After Dinner Speaking
1. Molly Hoke (George Mason University)
2. Nathan Selove (James Madison University)
3. Pablo Ramirez (George Mason University)
4. Desirae Luna (George Mason University)
5. Aleksej Aarsaether (Cornell University)
6. Taillon Staudenmeier (Wilkes University)

Communication Analysis
1. Jessie Bur (James Madison University)
2. Chris Fielder (Seton Hall University)
3. Samantha Jordan (George Mason University)
4. Grant Morgan (University of Akron)
5. Amelia Bellows (Seton Hall University)

Dramatic Interpretation
1. Angelo Costagliola (Seton Hall University)
2. Patricia Zibelli (George Mason University)
3. Sean Cummings (George Mason University)
4. Genevieve Philbin (Saint Joseph's University)
5. Billy Dunn (Saint Joseph's University)
6. Stephanie Gomulka (Seton Hall University)
F. Kenny Lau (Liberty University)

Duo Interpretation
1. Emma Bleker and Sean Cummings (George Mason University)
2. Patricia Zibelli and Tyler Watkins (George Mason University)
3. Jessie Bur and Nathan Selove (James Madison University)
4. Kelsey Jones and Lauren Fowkes (University of Akron)
5. Alix Philogene and Billy Dunn (Saint Joseph's University)
6. Siobhan McGirl and Stephanie Gomulka (Seton Hall University)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Julia Montejo (Cornell University)
2. Jessie Bur (James Madison University)
3. Chris Fielder (Seton Hall University)
4. Jim Welty (George Mason University)
5. Gelsey Beaubrun (Cornell University)
6. Brinda Gurumoorthy (Cornell University)
F. Corey Shapiro (Cornell University)

Impromptu Speaking
1. Chris Fielder (Seton Hall University)
2. Jessie Bur (James Madison University)
3. Alix Philogene (Saint Joseph's University)
4. Joshua Salita (Seton Hall University)
5. Julia Montejo (Cornell University)
6. Corey Shapiro (Cornell University)

Informative Speaking
1. A.K. Komanduri (George Mason University)
2. Abby Zerull (University of Akron)
3. Siobhan McGirl (Seton Hall University)
4. Aleksej Aarsaether (Cornell University)
5. Nathan Selove (James Madison University)
6. Joshua Salita (Seton Hall University)

Persuasive Speaking
1. Chris Fielder (Seton Hall University)
2. Nathan Leys (George Mason University)
3. Mareika Turner (James Madison University)
4. Haley Lawrie (James Madison University)
5. Rocanne Regnier (Nassau Community College)
6. Anya Gandy (Cornell University)

Poetry Interpretation
1. Stephanie Gomulka (Seton Hall University)
2. Siobhan McGirl (Seton Hall University)
3. Emma Bleker (George Mason University)
4. Alix Philogene (Saint Joseph's University)
5. Samantha Jordan (George Mason University)
6. Angelo Costagliola (Seton Hall University)

Program Oral Interpretation
1. Kenny Lau (Liberty University)
2. Miles Boone (George Mason University)
3. Stephanie Gomulka (Seton Hall University)
4. Pablo Ramirez (George Mason University)
5. Tristan Chasing Hawk (Cornell University)
6. Summerly Kelly (Cedar Crest College)

Prose Interpretation
1. Olivia Adams (James Madison University)
2. Emma Bleker (George Mason University)
3. Tyler Watkins (George Mason University)
4. Nathan Selove (James Madison University)
5. Siobhan McGirl (Seton Hall University)
6. Lauren Fowkes (University of Akron)

Add comment

Add Comment