2014 Larry Schnoor Invitational

Tournament Information

Date: 10/18/2014
Tournament Location: Mankato, MN
State:

MINNESOTA

Tournament Results

Team Sweepstakes
1. Gustavus Adolphus College - 216
2. University of Nebraska Omaha - 138
3. University of Northern Iowa - 131
4. University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire - 126
5. Northwestern University - 108

After Dinner Speaking
1. Tralon Williams (Northwestern University)
2. Anthony Peavy (University of Northern Iowa)
3. Brittany Knutson (Gustavus Adolphus College)
4. Alex Brown (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
5. Kathryn Edwards (Hastings College
6. Ben Thompson Isaac (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
F. Adrienne Gruenes (Gustavus Adolphus College)

Communication Analysis
1. Tralon Williams (Northwestern University)
2. Rebekah Gudeman (Bradley University)
3. Kellen Andersen (Gustavus Adolphus College)
4. Kurt Imhoff (Northwestern University)
5. Corbin Henk (Hastings College)
6. Trischia Rueckert (Hastings College)

Dramatic Interpretation
1. Kelly Krueger (University of Northern Iowa)
2. T'eyrr Bynum (University of Nebraska Omaha)
3. Jake Stendahl (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
4. Cate Bruns (Concordia - Moorhead)
5. Ben Thompson Isaac (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
6. Tralon Williams (Northwestern University)

Duo Interpretation
1. Karin Nordin and Wilson Fields (Gustavus Adolphus College)
2. Abbie Herbert and Julia Quigley (University of Nebraska Omaha)
3. Alec Balasko and Kurt Imhoff (Northwestern University)
4. Christy Stewart and Tanner Sunderman (University Of Minnesota Forensics)
5. Jake Stendahl and Sydney Tupy (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
6. Sarah Bujold and Tyler Beall (Bradley University)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Elijah Freeman (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
2. Rebekah Gudeman (Bradley University)
3. Andrea Zhang (Northwestern University)
4. Tanner Sunderman (University Of Minnesota Forensics)
5. Adam Logeman (Northwestern University)
6. Maddison Jansen (University of Northern Iowa)

Impromptu Speaking
1. Abby Surprenant (Bradley University)
2. Jake Wrasse (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
3. Keegan Bosch (University of Northern Iowa)
4. Karin Nordin (Gustavus Adolphus College)
5. Kate Spaulding (Gustavus Adolphus College)
6. Adam Logeman (Northwestern University)

Informative Speaking
1. Ryan Courtney (University of Northern Iowa)
2. Rebekah Gudeman (Bradley University)
3. Elijah Freeman (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)
4. Emily Meyer (Gustavus Adolphus College)
5. Abby Surprenant (Bradley University)
6. Nick Stamm (University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire)

Persuasive Speaking
1. Brittany Knutson (Gustavus Adolphus College)
2. Abby Surprenant (Bradley University)
3. Rebekah Gudeman (Bradley University)
4. Karin Nordin (Gustavus Adolphus College)
5. Kate Spaulding (Gustavus Adolphus College)
6. Emily Meyer (Gustavus Adolphus College)

Poetry Interpretation
1. T'eyrr Bynum (University of Nebraska Omaha)
2. Dominic Hernandez (University of Nebraska Omaha)
3. Noelle Anderson (Gustavus Adolphus College)
4. Karin Nordin (Gustavus Adolphus College)
5. Keegan Bosch (University of Northern Iowa)
6. Emily Meyer (Gustavus Adolphus College)

Program Oral Interpretation
1. Catie Zaleski (University of Nebraska Omaha)
2. Dominic Hernandez (University of Nebraska Omaha)
3. Tanner Sunderman (University Of Minnesota Forensics)
4. Julia Quigley (University of Nebraska Omaha)
5. Anthony Peavy (University of Northern Iowa)
6. Wilson Fields (Gustavus Adolphus College)
F. Cate Bruns (Concordia - Moorhead)

Prose Interpretation
1. T'eyrr Bynum (University of Nebraska Omaha)
2. Karin Nordin (Gustavus Adolphus College)
3. Ryan Courtney (University of Northern Iowa)
4. Hailey Woolverton (South Central College
5. Kellen Andersen (Gustavus Adolphus College)
6. Noelle Anderson (Gustavus Adolphus College )

Add comment

Add Comment