2014 Jackrabbit Jousts

Tournament Information

Date: 10/10/2014
Team-School In Charge: Brookings, SD
Tournament Location: Brookings, SD
State:

NORTH DAKOTA

Tournament Results

Team Sweepstakes
1. Gustavus Adolphus College - 341
2. Concordia - Moorhead - 124
3. Minnesota State University, Mankato - 84
4. University Of Minnesota Forensics - 60.5
5. Bethany Lutheran College - 58

After Dinner Speaking
1. Kate Spaulding (Gustavus Adolphus College)
2. Kari Grundmeier (Gustavus Adolphus College)
3. Alekhya Tallapaka (Gustavus Adolphus College)
4. Andrew Tubbs (Wartburg College)
5. Brittany Knutson (Gustavus Adolphus College)
6. Adrienne Gruenes (Gustavus Adolphus College)

Communication Analysis
1. Caitlin Frymet (Minnesota State University, Mankato)
2. Kate Spaulding (Gustavus Adolphus College)
3. Brady Taylor (Minnesota State University, Mankato)
4. Brittany Knutson (Gustavus Adolphus College)
5. Cristy Dougherty (Concordia - Moorhead)
6. Makenzie Shofner (Gustavus Adolphus College)

Dramatic Interpretation
1. Nick Dorman (Southwest Minnesota State University)
2. Krysta Hovendon (Concordia - Moorhead)
3. Isaac Heins (Luther College Speech and Debate)
4. Rachel McCloud (Concordia - Moorhead)
5. Cameron Wintersteen (Concordia - Moorhead)
6. Erica Floding (Concordia - Moorhead)

Duo Interpretation
1. Karin Nordin and Wilson Fields (Gustavus Adolphus College)
2. Cameron Wintersteen and Cristy Dougherty (Concordia - Moorhead)
3. Christy Stewart and Tanner Sunderman (University Of Minnesota Forensics)
4. Aurora Vautrin and Madison Klein (Gustavus Adolphus College)
5. Allie Kaufenburg and Allison Christenson (South Dakota State University)
6. Mary Sellaro and Siobhan Sullivan (Suffolk University)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1. William Soule (Bethany Lutheran College)
2. Tanner Sunderman (University Of Minnesota Forensics)
3. Andrew Boge (Gustavus Adolphus College)
4. Brittany Knutson (Gustavus Adolphus College)
5. Jordy Barry (Luther College Speech and Debate)
6. Megan Johnson (Gustavus Adolphus College)

Impromptu Speaking
1. Alekhya Tallapaka (Gustavus Adolphus College)
2. Karin Nordin (Gustavus Adolphus College)
3. William Soule (Bethany Lutheran College)
4. Kate Spaulding (Gustavus Adolphus College)
5. Tanner Sunderman (University Of Minnesota Forensics)
6. Michael Maxwell (South Dakota State University)

Informative Speaking
1. Nick Dorman (Southwest Minnesota State University)
2. Kate Spaulding (Gustavus Adolphus College)
3. Brittany Knutson (Gustavus Adolphus College)
4. Megan Johnson (Gustavus Adolphus College)
5. Zach Aufenthie (Minnesota State University, Mankato)
6. Emily Meyer (Gustavus Adolphus College)

Parliamentary Debate
1. Jacob Schneider and William Soule (Bethany Lutheran College)
2. Carson Vanduch and Michael Maxwell (South Dakota State University)

Persuasive Speaking
1. Karin Nordin (Gustavus Adolphus College)
2. Kate Spaulding (Gustavus Adolphus College)
3. Emily Meyer (Gustavus Adolphus College)
4. Erica Floding (Concordia - Moorhead)
5. Kirsten Stave (Concordia - Moorhead)
6. Alekhya Tallapaka (Gustavus Adolphus College)

Poetry Interpretation
1. Karin Nordin (Gustavus Adolphus College)
2. Cade Shelton (Minnesota State University, Mankato)
3. Seth McGonigle (University Of Minnesota Forensics)
4. Andrew Boge (Gustavus Adolphus College)
5. Emily Meyer (Gustavus Adolphus College)
6. Hannah Burmahl (Luther College Speech and Debate)

Program Oral Interp
1. Andrew Boge (Gustavus Adolphus College)
2. Caleb Merritt (Gustavus Adolphus College)
3. Erica Floding (Concordia - Moorhead)
4. Wilson Fields (Gustavus Adolphus College)
5. Gino Fraboni (Gustavus Adolphus College)
6. Cristy Dougherty (Concordia - Moorhead)

Prose
1. Krysta Hovendon (Concordia - Moorhead)
2. Hailey Woolverton (South Central College)
3. Karin Nordin (Gustavus Adolphus College)
4. Kaila Beckner (Minnesota State University, Mankato)
5. Caitlin Frymet (Minnesota State University, Mankato)
6. Cade Shelton (Minnesota State University, Mankato)
F. Tanner Sunderman (University Of Minnesota Forensics)

Add comment

Add Comment