2014 Huntley Fall Festival

Tournament Information

Date: 10/25/2014
Tournament Location: Huntley, IL
State:

ILLINOIS

Tournament Results

Team Sweepstakes
1. Shepard - 442
2. Cary-Grove - 346
3. Glenbard North - 284
4. Buffalo Grove - 268
5. Prairie Ridge - 241

Dramatic Duet Acting
1. Adam Zebrowski and Alison Elzinga (Shepard)
2. Andrianna Martinez and Jordan Moore (Huntley)
3. Antonio Martinez and Nick Loquercio (Shepard)
4. Austin Comstock and Sarah Jenkins (Prairie Ridge)
5. Ben Johnson and edgar Arriaga (Huntley)
6. Jenny Toone and Josie Higgins (Cary-Grove)

Dramatic Interpretation
1. Kimmy Rinck (Shepard)
2. Adam Zebrowski (Shepard)
3. Antonio Martinez (Shepard)
4. Bridget Fister (Cary-Grove)
5. Jenny Toone (Cary-Grove)
6. Jimmy Bossemeyer (Prairie Ridge)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Parth Patel (Huntley)
2. Leeana Skuby (Shepard)
3. Nick Jaras (Schaumburg H.S.)
4. Aaditya Rawal (Prairie Ridge)
5. Nirav Virani (Glenbard North)
6. Kyle McAlpine (Cary-Grove)

Humorous Duet Acting
1. Bobby Allen and Joey White (Huntley)
2. Elaine Bieschke and Jimmy Bossemeyer (Prairie Ridge)
3. Blake Maley and Zach Mellow (Buffalo Grove)
4. David Donnick and Itzel Villegas (Shepard)
5. Nick Loquercio and Nick Martinez (Shepard)
6. Mia Silva and Shawn Karim (Glenbard North)

Humorous Interpretation
1. Jordan Moore (Huntley)
2. Aidan O'Connor (Prairie Ridge)
3. Mia Silva (Glenbard North)
4. Nick Martinez (Shepard)
5. David Donnick (Shepard)
6. Alex Good (Cary-Grove)

Impromptu Speaking
1. Leeana Skuby (Shepard)
2. Parth Patel (Huntley)
3. Melanie Perkins (Cary-Grove)
4. Anirrudh Krishnan (Hoffman Estates H.S.)
5. Kyle McAlpine (Cary-Grove)
6. Vinny Martin (Shepard)

Informative Speaking
1. Lexie Ziolkowski (Huntley)
2. Mike Reddy (Shepard)
3. Riley McDermott (Shepard)
4. Christine Loo (Cary-Grove)
5. Katie Altpeter (Cary-Grove)
6. Mariah Terry (Shepard)

Oratorical Declamation
1. Riley McDermott (Shepard)
2. Kris Reed (Shepard)
3. Rachel Radtke (Cary-Grove)
4. Ariana Narang (Glenbard North)
5. Jenny Toone (Cary-Grove)
6. Priya Rajan (Glenbard North)

Original Comedy
1. Jordan Moore (Huntley)
2. Austin Comstock (Prairie Ridge)
3. Emma Toomey (Shepard)
4. Blake Maley (Buffalo Grove)
5. Zach Mellow (Buffalo Grove)
6. Andrea Krolikowski (Shepard)

Original Oratory
1. Caitlyn Anderson (Buffalo Grove)
2. Lexie Ziolkowski (Huntley)
3. Alison Elzinga (Shepard)
4. Christine Loo (Cary-Grove)
5. Kassandra Zamora (Glenbard North)
6. Sarah Strack (Cary-Grove)

Poetry Reading
1. Katie O'Malley (Prairie Ridge)
2. Riley McDermott (Shepard)
3. Colleen Huston (Hoffman Estates H.S.)
4. Andrianna Martinez (Huntley)
5. Michaela Wolfman (Prairie Ridge)
6. Jada Scott (Shepard)

Prose Reading
1. Jada Scott (Shepard)
2. Sydney Bullock (Shepard)
3. Palak Patel (Huntley)
4. Amanda Heimdal (Glenbard North)
5. James Burnidge (Lena-Winslow)
6. Kristen Trandai (Buffalo Grove)

Radio Speaking
1. Jerry James (Glenbard North)
2. Matt Shapiro (Buffalo Grove)
3. Ben Schreiber (Rolling Meadows)
4. David Reddy (Shepard)
5. Mike Reddy (Shepard)
6. Priya Kattappurath (Buffalo Grove)

Special Occasion Speaking
1. Haenah Kim (Hoffman Estates H.S.)
2. Kimmy Rinck (Shepard)
3. Emily Rubino (Huntley)
4. David Donnick (Shepard)
5. Joey White (Huntley)
6. Andrea Krolikowski (Shepard)

Add comment

Add Comment