2014 Hunter Haunting

Tournament Information

Date: 10/24/2014
Tournament Location: West Valley City, UT
State:

UTAH

Tournament Results

Team Sweepstakes
1. Bingham High School - 32
2. Rowland Hall - 29
3. Hillcrest - 27
4. Summit Academy High School - 22
5. West High School - 19

DI
1. Hannah Coleman - Copper Hills High School
2. Bridges Sayers - Copper Hills High School
3. David Bessey - Copper Hills High School
4. Madelyn Hayward - ALA
5. Ryan Cisneros - Herriman
6. Andres Uscategui - Copper Hills High School

DUO
1. Abi Kretschmar and Isabella Canada - Park City High School Debate Team
2. Elizabeth Smith and Gabriela Espinoza - Timpview High School

HI
1. Ashley Stuart - Herriman
2. Ian Claspell - Herriman
3. Eli Covington - Herriman
4. Tristan Moulton - Herriman

Novice DEB CX
1. Anna Sung and Kenji Aoki - West High School
2. Angelica Archuleta and Vanessa Leon - Copper Hills High School
3. Nataly Welch and Tanner Lertsongkham - Bingham High School
4. Ian Janowitz and Joree Walden - Hunter HS
5. Percy Alvarado and Sam Nielsen - Hunter HS
6. Dylan Wolfe and Robbie Allison - Park City High School Debate Team

Novice FX
1. Olivia Heggar - Juan Diego
2. Jason Nguyen - Granger High
3. Westle Robb - Kearns High School

Novice IMP
1. Lucas Castro - Juan Diego
2. Hannah Huefner - Copper Hills High School
3. Austin Peckinpaugh - Bingham High School
3. Quaid Green - Herriman
3. Skye Merriam - Park City High School Debate Team
6. Gavin Serr - Grantsville High School
6. Michael Lugo - Kearns High School

Novice LD
1. Eric Zimmermann - The Waterford School
2. Niels Turley - Timpview High School
3. Kristina Bennett - Bingham High School
4. Boyana Martinova - Park City High School Debate Team
5. Elena Rogers - East High
6. Will Holle - East High

Novice OO
1. Shelice Warr - Grantsville High School
2. Sareena Crawford - Kearns High School
3. Natalie Sheffield - Timpview High School
4. Halle Cartwright - Grantsville High School
5. Nikkail Jensen - Bingham High School
6. Jordan VanderVeen - Summit Academy High School

Novice PF
1. Alan Chao and Annabelle Finlayson - The Waterford School
2. Jessica Ivie and Melissa Ivie - Copper Hills High School
3. Bryan Williams and Jordan VanderVeen - Summit Academy High School
4. Emily Amosa and Sarah Amosa - Timpview High School
5. Alicia Lu and Amanda Jiang - West High School
6. Adam Leany and Alexis Hansen - Bingham High School

Novice SP
1. Quaid Green - Herriman
2. David Shen - The Waterford School
3. Alora Easton - Cyprus High School
4. Austin Jensen - Herriman
4. Dan Le - The Waterford School
6. Quinn Pritchett - The Waterford School

Novice USX
1 . Maddy Woolf - Herriman
2. Kristina Bennett - Bingham High School
3. Hannah Coleman - Copper Hills High School
4. Clara Wahlquist - Bingham High School
5. Avery Watt - Herriman
6. Esdras Ibarra - Copper Hills High School

Open DEB CX
1. Claire Wang and Ling Ritter - Rowland Hall
2. Olivia Whiteley and Yumasie Hellebuick - Bingham High School
3. Abe Griffiths and Keil Bradley - Highland High School UT
4. Andrew Soper and John Shackelford - Bingham High School
5. Clare McGraw and Marley Dominguez - Juan Diego
6. Sam Bemis and Yunha Hwang - Hillcrest

Open FX
1. Merry Joseph - Hillcrest
1. Shravan Ramayanapu - The Waterford School
3. Kimia Moenvaziri - Hillcrest
4. Neah Bois - The Waterford School
5. Emerson Ford - Bingham High School
6. Yunha Hwang - Hillcrest

Open IMP
1. Cameron Coke - Juan Diego
2. Alyx Higgs - Herriman
3. Jaedri Wood - Stnasbury High School
4. Elliot Horne - Copper Hills High School
5. David Bessey - Copper Hills High School
6. Jordan O'Leary - Copper Hills High School

Open LD
1. Katie Kelley - Park City High School Debate Team
2. Kathy Liu - West High School
3. Zach Srivastava - Brighton High School
4. Bailey McFarland - Summit Academy High School
5. Jimmy Pearson - Summit Academy High School
6. Nithin Chalupathi - West High School

Open OO
1. Madelyn Hayward - ALA
1. Cameron Coke - Juan Diego
3. Soyoung Jeon - Hillcrest
4. Kyla Belden - Herriman
5. Andrea Aviles - Copper Hills High School
5. Erik Perez - Juan Diego

Open PF
1. David Wilkins and Olivia Robson - The Waterford School
2. Griffin West and Keith Barney - Summit Academy High School
3. Kimia Moenvaziri and Prekcha Karna - Hillcrest
4. Merry Joseph and Sonia Sehgal - Hillcrest
5. Angela Foley and Rustin Armknecht - Rowland Hall
6. Alex Mericola and Johny Balk - West High School

Open SP
1. Olivia Robson - The Waterford School
2. David Bessey - Copper Hills High School
3. Jaedri Wood - Stnasbury High School
4. Sonia Sehgal - Hillcrest
5. Bryson Griffith - Stnasbury High School
6. Zebulon Rawson - Hillcrest

Open USX
1. Spencer Norton - Corner Canyon High School
2. Bridges Sayers - Copper Hills High School
2. Whitman Howard - East High
4. Isa Alcaraz - Bingham High School
4. Adrian Raso - Copper Hills High School
6. Cana Buckley - ICS

PP
1. Jordan O'Leary - Copper Hills High School
2. Adrian Raso - Copper Hills High School
3. Andres Uscategui - Copper Hills High School
4. Leyde Torres - Granger High
5. Annabelle Rancour - Jordan High
6. Andrea Aviles - Copper Hills High School

Add comment

Add Comment