2014 The Halloween Swing - Saturday

Tournament Information

Date: 10/25/2014
Tournament Location: Omaha, NE
State:

NEBRASKA

Tournament Results

Team Sweepstakes
1. Illinois State Forensics - 72.5
2. WKU - 62
3. Bradley University - 61

After Dinner Speaking
1. Maggie Butzen (Illinois State Forensics)
2. Josiah BeDunnah (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
3. Kari Roll (Gustavus Adolphus College)
4. Bridget Hames (University of Nebraska Omaha)
5. Natalie Schneider-Brooks (University of Nebraska Omaha)
6. Miranda Klugesherz (Hastings College)

Communication Analysis
1. Kylie Caligiuri (Bradley University)
2. Kitrina Baumgartner (Bradley University)
3. Abby Surprenant (Bradley University)
4. Ashton Garber (WKU)
5. Kambria Vance (Illinois State Forensics)
6. Tom Forrest (Illinois State Forensics)

Dramatic Interpretation
1. Krysta Hovendon (Concordia - Moorhead)
2. Josiah BeDunnah (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
3. Sarah Brashear (Bradley University)
4. Tyler Cruz (Illinois State Forensics)
5. Noelle Anderson (Gustavus Adolphus College)
6. Jonathan Baker (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)

Duo Interpretation
1. Josiah BeDunnah and Toni Karaus (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
2. George Kueppers and Rachel McCloud (Concordia - Moorhead)
3. Christiana Hennings and Krysta Hovendon (Concordia - Moorhead)
4. Joe Davis and Nolan Henningson (York College)
5. Cameron Wintersteen and Cristy Dougherty (Concordia - Moorhead)
6. Bailey Kinney and Joe Davis (York College)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Tom Forrest (Illinois State Forensics)
2. Paige Settles (WKU)
3. Lily Nellans (WKU)
4. Aaron Pierce (Hastings College)
5. Natalie Schneider-Brooks (University of Nebraska Omaha)
6. Kitrina Baumgartner (Bradley University)

Impromptu Speaking
1. Paige Settles (WKU)
2. Lily Nellans (WKU)
3. Kristina Medero (WKU)
4. Erin Sheehan (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
5. Abby Surprenant (Bradley University)
6. Sierra Walker (Hastings College)

Informative Speaking
1. Ashton Garber (WKU)
2. Abby Hanneman (Bradley University)
3. Tom Forrest (Illinois State Forensics)
4. Abby Surprenant (Bradley University)
5. Kylie Caligiuri (Bradley University)
6. Toni Karaus (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
F. Kate Spaulding (Gustavus Adolphus College)

Persuasive Speaking
1. Lily Nellans (WKU)
2. Brian Goldfarb (Illinois State Forensics)
3. Kate Spaulding (Gustavus Adolphus College)
4. Rachel Anders (Bradley University)
5. Kitrina Baumgartner (Bradley University)
6. Lauren Galloway (Bradley University)

Poetry
1. Tyler Cruz (Illinois State Forensics)
2. George Kueppers (Concordia - Moorhead)
3. Emily Meyer (Gustavus Adolphus College)
4. Tommy Hendrix (Hastings College)
5. Tommy McCarty (Illinois State Forensics)
6. Cate Bruns (Concordia - Moorhead)

Program Oral Interp
1. Kambria Vance (Illinois State Forensics)
2. Tommy McCarty (Illinois State Forensics)
3. Sarah Brashear (Bradley University)
4. Christian Rush (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
5. Cate Bruns (Concordia - Moorhead)
6. Andrew Boge (Gustavus Adolphus College)

Prose
1. George Kueppers (Concordia - Moorhead)
2. Abbie Herbert (University of Nebraska Omaha)
3. Catie Zaleski (University of Nebraska Omaha)
4. Krysta Hovendon (Concordia - Moorhead)
5. Courtney Cain (University of Nebraska-Lincoln)
6. Brian Goldfarb (Illinois State Forensics)

Add comment

Add Comment