2014 Elkins High School Tournament

Tournament Information

Date: 09/12/2014
Team-School In Charge: Elkins High School
Tournament Location: Elkins High School
State:

TEXAS

Tournament Results

CX Debate
Khan - Xu
Novice CX Debate
Bandyopadhyay - Kaculi
Novice LD Debate
Phillip McAughaun
PF Debate
Aevaz - Ming
Novice PF Debate
Cruces - Costantini
Foreign Extemp
1. Shreetika Singh
2. Joshua Yang
3. Hina Uddin
4. Andrew Guinn
5. Rohan Vaidya
6. Smriti Ahuja
7. Michelle Ming
8. Jefferson Ren
Domestic Extemp
1. Gracie Mahoney
2. Samir Rahi
3. Mohammad Asif
4. Habeeb Hooshmand
5. XiXi Wang
6. Naveen Santhosh
7. Riya Santra
8. Lauren Guzaldo
Novice Extemp
1. Alex Evans
2. Maya Xia
3. Ferryn Gradney
4. Darice Zhang
5. Evan Ortiz
6. Emma Eyvazian
Original Oratory
1. Gracie Mahoney
2. Mary Angela Ricotta
3. Andrew Guinn
4. Amy Ma
5. Justyce Yuille
6. Parnal Sinha
Impromptu
1. Sarah Boatwright
2. Jake Metzler
3. Alex Evans
4. Allyn Hewitt
5. Kristina Zheng
Dramatic Interp
1. Hoai My Ho
2. Allyn Hewitt
3. Linh Ta
4. Jolee Galetka
5. Courtney Montalvo
6. Krista Klimonok
Prose
1. Yulissa Chavez
2. Evan Rossi
3. Madison Baird
4. Amani Henry
5. Carrie Cruces
6. Hoai My Ho
Novice Prose
1. Paige Posadziejewski
2. Hannah Tate
3. Anna Costantini
4. Kaitlyn Kelly
5. Catherine Gassiot
6. Zoe Berman
Humorous Interp
1. Evan Rossi
2. Jonathan Castillo
3. Allyn Hewitt
4. Lindsey Kitchens
5. Elgin Woodard
6. Courtney Montalvo
Poetry
1. Justyce Yuille
2. Josie T. Grimes
3. Brandon Stiles
4. Natalie Festa
5. Kendall Drummond
6. Carolina Leon
Duet Acting
1. Baker - Montalvo
2. Carrales - Kitchens
3. Woodard - Hall
4. Metcalf - Thielen
5. Leon - Galetka
6. Castillo - Castaneda
Duo Interp
1. Yeverino - Ta
2. Rossi - Ho
3. Collins - Rutherford
4. Baker - Montalvo
5. Monjaras - Hewitt
6. Leon - Galetka
Round Table Varsity Prelims
1. Habeeb Hooshmand
2. Melanie Gaden
3. Joshua Yang
4. Shreetika Singh
5. Rohan Vaidya
6. Akshay Punnoose
Round Table Novice Prelims
1. Jun-Yong Kim
2. Collin Lawrence
3. Ruby Wei
4. Keya Luo
5. George Grobien
6. Vivian Pham
Castle Varsity Finals
1. Shreetika Singh
2. Joshua Yang
3. Melanie Gaden
4. Habeeb Hooshmand
5. Elissa Palmer
6. Emma Eyvazian
Castle Novice Finals
1. Collin Lawrence
2. Keya Luo
3. Jun-Yong Kim
4. George Grobien
5. Vivian Pham
6. Ruby Wei

Add comment

Add Comment