2014 Crimson Classic

Tournament Information

Date: 10/11/2014
Team-School In Charge: Tuscaloosa, AL
Tournament Location: Tuscaloosa, AL
State:

ALABAMA

Tournament Results

Team Sweepstakes
1. University of Texas at Austin - 92
2. WKU - 69
3. Bradley University - 25
4. William Carey University - 22
5. Univ. of Florida - 10

After Dinner Speaking
1. Austin Groves (WKU)
2. Tiffany McLarty (WKU)
3. Farrah Bara (University of Texas at Austin)
4. Brianna Mahoney (Univ. of Florida)
5. Chelsea Sandlin (University of Texas at Austin)
6. Kylie Caligiuri (Bradley University)

Communication Analysis
1. Farrah Bara (University of Texas at Austin)
2. Austin Groves (WKU)
3. Alishan Alibhai (University of Texas at Austin)
4. Manish Khanal (Florida State University)
5. Kylie Caligiuri (Bradley University)
6. Cameron Smith (University of Texas at Austin)

Dramatic Interpretation
1. Abigail Onwunali (University of Texas at Austin)
2. Alexa Thomas (University of Texas at Austin)
3. Reggie Chapman (William Carey University)
4. Xavier Clark (University of Texas at Austin)
5. Balencia Crosby (William Carey University)
6. Brandi White (University of Alabama)

Duo Interpretation
1. Abigail Onwunali and Xavier Clark (University of Texas at Austin)
2. Elle Pratt and Justin Rodriguez (WKU)
3. Chelsea Sandlin and Marianna Garcia (University of Texas at Austin)
4. Natasha Prosek and Sarah Brashear (Bradley University)
5. Chama Tinago and Tia Brown (William Carey University)
6. Tyler Bess-Lima and Zachary Bess-Lima (Florida State University)

Extemporaneous Speaking
1. Farrah Bara (University of Texas at Austin)
2. Talan Tyminski (Bradley University)
3. Alishan Alibhai (University of Texas at Austin)
4. Emma Collins (WKU)
5. Paige Settles (WKU)
6. Suchinder Kalyan (University of Texas at Austin)

Impromptu Speaking
1. Farrah Bara (University of Texas at Austin)
2. Talan Tyminski (Bradley University)
3. Abby Surprenant (Bradley University)
4. Brianna Mahoney (Univ. of Florida)
5. Suchinder Kalyan (University of Texas at Austin)
6. Scar Escobar (Belmont University)

Informative Speaking
1. Farrah Bara (University of Texas at Austin)
2. Jasmine Jones (WKU)
3. Ashton Garber (WKU)
4. Kevin King (University of Texas at Austin)
5. Rachel Rein (University of Texas at Austin)
6. Hunter Bethea (University of Alabama)

Persuasive Speaking
1. Farrah Bara (University of Texas at Austin)
2. Thomas Hill (University of Texas at Austin)
3. Brianna Mahoney (Univ. of Florida)
4. Abby Surprenant (Bradley University)
5. Deon Cummings (William Carey University)
6. Kitrina Baumgartner (Bradley University)

Poetry Interpretation
1. Ray Roberts (WKU)
2. Blake Knapp (WKU)
3. Jaylen Eashmond (William Carey University)
4. Tia Brown (William Carey University)
5. Lizzette Marrero (University of Texas at Austin)
6. Farah Habad (William Carey University)

Program Oral Interpretation
1. Sebastian Orozco (WKU)
2. Xavier Clark (University of Texas at Austin)
3. Farah Habad (William Carey University)
4. Ashton Garber (WKU)
5. Kevin King (University of Texas at Austin)
6. Adam Rayzor (Bradley University)

Prose Interpretation
1. Clifton Baker (University of Alabama)
2. Justin Rodriguez (WKU)
3. Sebastian Orozco (WKU)
4. Blake Knapp (WKU)
5. Ray Roberts (WKU)
6. Lizzette Marrero (University of Texas at Austin)

Add comment

Add Comment